Food Market OÜ

Active Registry code 11668592 OÜ Tallinn Registered 11 Jun 2009
Compare

Food Market OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11668592, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of other food. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Revenue · 2024 4 452 €
    industry median 60 216 € · companies in the industry: 10 685
  • Net profit margin · 2024 -42.3 %
    industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 7 870

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 60 065 € · above 2% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 372 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 908 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 834 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 939 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q2 2025 Company: 125 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 125 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q1 2026: 33 € · −44.1% vs Q4 2025
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 375 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 038 €Q2 2024 Company: 476 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 250 €Q4 2024 Company: 200 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 453 €Q2 2025 Company: 63 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 59 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 33 €Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260100200300400500Q4 2024 Company: 200 €Q1 2025 Company: 453 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 63 €Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 59 €Q1 2026 Company: 33 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 — 33 — —
Q4 2025 — 59 — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 125 63 — —
Q1 2025 — 453 — —
Q4 2024 — 200 — —
Q3 2024 1 939 250 — —
Q2 2024 1 834 476 — —
Q1 2024 6 908 2 038 — —
Q4 2023 4 372 1 375 — —
Q3 2023 12 443 1 329 — —
Q2 2023 10 101 4 711 — —
Q1 2023 18 337 4 716 — —
Q4 2022 6 989 2 564 583 —
Q3 2022 17 231 5 094 869 2
Q2 2022 103 910 9 996 1 564 2
Q1 2022 228 270 34 890 1 372 2

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 4 452 € · −80.6% vs 2023 · industry median 60 216 € · above 30% of the industry
02004006008002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 381 016 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 769 095 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 626 621 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 158 922 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 22 903 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 4 452 € Industry median: 60 216 €202402004006008002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 381 016 € Industry median: 78 948 €2020 Company: 769 095 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 626 621 € Industry median: 71 656 €2022 Company: 158 922 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 22 903 € Industry median: 63 715 €2024 Company: 4 452 € Industry median: 60 216 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -1 883 € · −285.7% vs 2023 · industry median 134 € · above 21% of the industry
-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -9 093 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 2 347 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: 1 493 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: -2 461 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: 1 014 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: -1 883 € Industry median: 134 €2024-10 000-7 500-5 000-2 50002 5002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -9 093 € Industry median: 1 086 €2020 Company: 2 347 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: 1 493 € Industry median: 1 415 €2022 Company: -2 461 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: 1 014 € Industry median: 370 €2024 Company: -1 883 € Industry median: 134 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -42.3 % · −46.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 8% of the industry
-50-40-30-20-100102015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -2.4 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 4.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: -42.3 % Industry median: 2.9 %2024-50-40-30-20-100102017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -2.4 % Industry median: 3.7 %2020 Company: 0.3 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 4.9 %2022 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 4.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %2024 Company: -42.3 % Industry median: 2.9 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 39 839 € · +7.5% vs 2023
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 66 238 €20192020 Company: 98 016 €20202021 Company: 77 005 €20212022 Company: 42 175 €20222023 Company: 37 056 €20232024 Company: 39 839 €2024020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 66 238 €2020 Company: 98 016 €20202021 Company: 77 005 €2022 Company: 42 175 €20222023 Company: 37 056 €2024 Company: 39 839 €2024
Equity, € 2024: 3 331 € · −36.1% vs 2023
02 0004 0006 0008 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 821 €20192020 Company: 5 168 €20202021 Company: 6 661 €20212022 Company: 4 200 €20222023 Company: 5 214 €20232024 Company: 3 331 €202402 0004 0006 0008 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 821 €2020 Company: 5 168 €20202021 Company: 6 661 €2022 Company: 4 200 €20222023 Company: 5 214 €2024 Company: 3 331 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02015 Company: 1 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220240.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 1 Industry median: —2018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 22020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 22022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 4 452 -1 883 0 39 839 3 331 0
2023 22 903 1 014 0 37 056 5 214 0
2022 158 922 -2 461 12 741 42 175 4 200 2
2021 626 621 1 493 19 267 77 005 6 661 2
2020 769 095 2 347 18 141 98 016 5 168 2
2019 381 016 -9 093 19 085 66 238 2 821 2
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
-42.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-56.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-4.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
8.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
91.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.09
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 24 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 24 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 13 Aug 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 25 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 28 Nov 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46381Wholesale of other food Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10130564 / M2
13 Oct 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 16 Jan 2027 In force
13 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 10130564 / 14
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10130564 / 13
16 Dec 2022
Amendment entry In force
16 Dec 2022
PDF
Ä 10130564 / 12
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10130564 / 11
1 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10130564 / 10
14 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10130564 / 9
13 Feb 2012
Amendment entry In force
13 Feb 2012
PDF
Ä 10130564 / 8
30 Jun 2010
Amendment entry In force
30 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 10130564 / M1
14 Jun 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Jul 2010 In force
14 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 130564 / 7
16 Oct 2009
Amendment entry In force
16 Oct 2009
PDF
Ä 130564 / 6
11 Sep 2009
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
11 Sep 2009
PDF
Ä 130564 / 5
5 Aug 2009
Amendment entry In force
5 Aug 2009
PDF
Ä 130564 / 4
29 Jul 2009
Note on closing the former card of a transformed company In force
29 Jul 2009
PDF
Ä 130564 / 3
29 Jul 2009
Second (constitutive) transformation entry In force
29 Jul 2009
PDF
Ä 130564 / 2
29 Jul 2009
First (declaratory) transformation entry In force
29 Jul 2009
PDF
Ä 130564
11 Jun 2009
First entry In force
11 Jun 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data