OÜ KINO maastikuarhitektid

Active Registry code 11651999 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 7 May 2009
Compare

OÜ KINO maastikuarhitektid is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 11651999, status: active. Main activity: Architectural activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €29 348 with 8 employees.

Turnover
29 348 €
↓ 47.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
25 367 €
↓ 27.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
20 286 €
↑ 0.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
8
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis · EMTAK 71

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 29 348 €
    industry median 16 250 € · companies in the industry: 2 781
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 536 €
    industry median 1 751 € · companies in the industry: 1 910
  • Revenue · 2025 268 209 €
    industry median 23 548 € · companies in the industry: 4 824
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -6.7 %
    industry median 15.1 % · companies in the industry: 3 876

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 29 348 € · −47.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 16 250 € · above 66% of the industry
050100150Q4 2023 Company: 48 262 € Industry median: 17 217 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 70 391 € Industry median: 15 638 €Q2 2024 Company: 42 553 € Industry median: 15 992 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 32 644 € Industry median: 16 330 €Q4 2024 Company: 46 859 € Industry median: 17 266 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 139 208 € Industry median: 15 215 €Q2 2025 Company: 30 184 € Industry median: 16 150 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 65 163 € Industry median: 16 910 €Q4 2025 Company: 53 450 € Industry median: 17 310 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 111 956 € Industry median: 15 906 €Q2 2026 Company: 55 896 € Industry median: 16 256 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 29 348 € Industry median: 16 250 €Q3·26050100150Q4 2024 Company: 46 859 € Industry median: 17 266 €Q1 2025 Company: 139 208 € Industry median: 15 215 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 30 184 € Industry median: 16 150 €Q3 2025 Company: 65 163 € Industry median: 16 910 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 53 450 € Industry median: 17 310 €Q1 2026 Company: 111 956 € Industry median: 15 906 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 55 896 € Industry median: 16 256 €Q3 2026 Company: 29 348 € Industry median: 16 250 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 536 € · +0.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 751 € · above 66% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 235 € Industry median: 1 648 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 856 € Industry median: 1 639 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 916 € Industry median: 1 671 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 576 € Industry median: 1 753 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 735 € Industry median: 1 750 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 679 € Industry median: 1 767 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 376 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 783 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 022 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 907 € Industry median: 1 780 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 527 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 536 € Industry median: 1 751 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 735 € Industry median: 1 750 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 679 € Industry median: 1 767 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 376 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 783 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 022 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 907 € Industry median: 1 780 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 527 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 536 € Industry median: 1 751 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 8 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0246810Q4 2023 Company: 9Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8Q2 2024 Company: 8Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 9Q4 2024 Company: 9Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 10Q2 2025 Company: 10Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 10Q4 2025 Company: 10Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8Q2 2026 Company: 8Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 8Q3·260246810Q4 2024 Company: 9Q1 2025 Company: 10Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 10Q3 2025 Company: 10Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10Q1 2026 Company: 8Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8Q3 2026 Company: 8Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 25 367 € · −27.0% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 18 443 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 27 078 €Q2 2024 Company: 22 784 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 9 544 €Q4 2024 Company: 32 440 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 51 406 €Q2 2025 Company: 26 040 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 28 503 €Q4 2025 Company: 39 304 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 46 709 €Q2 2026 Company: 34 758 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 25 367 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 32 440 €Q1 2025 Company: 51 406 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 26 040 €Q3 2025 Company: 28 503 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 39 304 €Q1 2026 Company: 46 709 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 34 758 €Q3 2026 Company: 25 367 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 29 348 25 367 20 286 8
Q2 2026 55 896 34 758 20 219 8
Q1 2026 111 956 46 709 23 256 8
Q4 2025 53 450 39 304 30 217 10
Q3 2025 65 163 28 503 17 827 10
Q2 2025 30 184 26 040 23 755 10
Q1 2025 139 208 51 406 26 788 10
Q4 2024 46 859 32 440 24 614 9
Q3 2024 32 644 9 544 5 186 9
Q2 2024 42 553 22 784 15 325 8
Q1 2024 70 391 27 078 14 848 8
Q4 2023 48 262 18 443 11 111 9
Q3 2023 63 038 22 116 12 618 9
Q2 2023 25 308 14 912 12 176 8
Q1 2023 69 934 20 722 10 009 8
Q4 2022 29 955 15 160 9 914 6
Q3 2022 25 528 11 082 8 523 6
Q2 2022 15 354 10 803 9 236 5
Q1 2022 34 703 13 330 9 080 5
Labour taxes per employee per month
845 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
3 669 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 268 209 € · +6.1% vs 2024 · industry median 23 548 € · above 91% of the industry
01002003002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 93 917 € Industry median: 23 879 €20192020 Company: 105 268 € Industry median: 21 696 €20202021 Company: 177 605 € Industry median: 23 290 €20212022 Company: 126 530 € Industry median: 23 304 €20222023 Company: 212 119 € Industry median: 22 720 €20232024 Company: 252 710 € Industry median: 22 098 €20242025 Company: 268 209 € Industry median: 23 548 €202501002003002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 93 917 € Industry median: 23 879 €20192020 Company: 105 268 € Industry median: 21 696 €2021 Company: 177 605 € Industry median: 23 290 €20212022 Company: 126 530 € Industry median: 23 304 €2023 Company: 212 119 € Industry median: 22 720 €20232024 Company: 252 710 € Industry median: 22 098 €2025 Company: 268 209 € Industry median: 23 548 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -17 841 € · −136.7% vs 2024 · industry median 1 536 € · above 2% of the industry
-20 000020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -16 343 € Industry median: 2 331 €20192020 Company: -2 297 € Industry median: 2 183 €20202021 Company: 43 578 € Industry median: 2 742 €20212022 Company: -7 951 € Industry median: 1 794 €20222023 Company: 23 247 € Industry median: 2 165 €20232024 Company: 48 563 € Industry median: 1 691 €20242025 Company: -17 841 € Industry median: 1 536 €2025-20 000020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -16 343 € Industry median: 2 331 €20192020 Company: -2 297 € Industry median: 2 183 €2021 Company: 43 578 € Industry median: 2 742 €20212022 Company: -7 951 € Industry median: 1 794 €2023 Company: 23 247 € Industry median: 2 165 €20232024 Company: 48 563 € Industry median: 1 691 €2025 Company: -17 841 € Industry median: 1 536 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -6.7 % · −25.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 15.1 % · above 20% of the industry
-20-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -17.4 % Industry median: 16.3 %20192020 Company: -2.2 % Industry median: 16.8 %20202021 Company: 24.5 % Industry median: 19.6 %20212022 Company: -6.3 % Industry median: 16.6 %20222023 Company: 11.0 % Industry median: 17.1 %20232024 Company: 19.2 % Industry median: 15.3 %20242025 Company: -6.7 % Industry median: 15.1 %2025-20-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -17.4 % Industry median: 16.3 %20192020 Company: -2.2 % Industry median: 16.8 %2021 Company: 24.5 % Industry median: 19.6 %20212022 Company: -6.3 % Industry median: 16.6 %2023 Company: 11.0 % Industry median: 17.1 %20232024 Company: 19.2 % Industry median: 15.3 %2025 Company: -6.7 % Industry median: 15.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 149 028 € · −10.3% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 26 501 €20192020 Company: 27 443 €20202021 Company: 67 117 €20212022 Company: 63 939 €20222023 Company: 96 348 €20232024 Company: 166 179 €20242025 Company: 149 028 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 26 501 €20192020 Company: 27 443 €2021 Company: 67 117 €20212022 Company: 63 939 €2023 Company: 96 348 €20232024 Company: 166 179 €2025 Company: 149 028 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 96 991 € · −15.9% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 10 190 €20192020 Company: 7 893 €20202021 Company: 51 472 €20212022 Company: 43 521 €20222023 Company: 66 768 €20232024 Company: 115 331 €20242025 Company: 96 991 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 10 190 €20192020 Company: 7 893 €2021 Company: 51 472 €20212022 Company: 43 521 €2023 Company: 66 768 €20232024 Company: 115 331 €2025 Company: 96 991 €2025
Employees 2025: 8 · +14.3% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 93% of the industry
024682016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 6 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 6 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 7 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 8 Industry median: 12025024682018 Company: 4 Industry median: 12019 Company: 4 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 12021 Company: 6 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 12023 Company: 6 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 7 Industry median: 12025 Company: 8 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 268 209 -17 841 247 471 149 028 96 991 8
2024 252 710 48 563 160 882 166 179 115 331 7
2023 212 119 23 247 135 631 96 348 66 768 6
2022 126 530 -7 951 99 514 63 939 43 521 5
2021 177 605 43 578 95 417 67 117 51 472 6
2020 105 268 -2 297 69 049 27 443 7 893 5
2019 93 917 -16 343 75 580 26 501 10 190 4
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 2
2010 — — — — — 2
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-6.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-18.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-12.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
65.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
34.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.76
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
33 526 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 578 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 Dec 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 8 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Nov 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 11 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 71111Architectural activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20044910 / 7
7 Nov 2023
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 20044910 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20044910 / 5
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20044910 / 4
19 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
19 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20044910 / 3
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20044910 / 2
26 Oct 2011
Amendment entry In force
26 Oct 2011
PDF
Ä 44910
7 May 2009
First entry In force
7 May 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data