OÜ ORSEKA

Active Registry code 11651048 OÜ Elva linn Registered 28 Apr 2009
Compare

OÜ ORSEKA is a OÜ based in Elva linn, registry code 11651048, status: active. Main activity: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 961 535 with 11 employees.

Turnover
1 961 535 €
↑ 222.8% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
96 427 €
↑ 6.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
29 088 €
↑ 16.4% vs Q2 2026
Employees
11
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment · EMTAK 33

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 2 mn €
    industry median 21 365 € · companies in the industry: 1 050
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 644 €
    industry median 1 557 € · companies in the industry: 808
  • Revenue · 2024 1 mn €
    industry median 40 902 € · companies in the industry: 1 460
  • Net profit margin · 2024 8.0 %
    industry median 4.3 % · companies in the industry: 1 244

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 1 961 535 € · +222.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 21 365 € · above 98% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 924 641 € Industry median: 22 416 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 412 405 € Industry median: 20 934 €Q2 2024 Company: 228 547 € Industry median: 21 577 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 311 820 € Industry median: 22 930 €Q4 2024 Company: 259 470 € Industry median: 21 473 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 384 239 € Industry median: 19 468 €Q2 2025 Company: 939 406 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 774 778 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q4 2025 Company: 845 769 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 145 673 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q2 2026 Company: 607 731 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 961 535 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 259 470 € Industry median: 21 473 €Q1 2025 Company: 384 239 € Industry median: 19 468 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 939 406 € Industry median: 21 694 €Q3 2025 Company: 774 778 € Industry median: 22 270 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 845 769 € Industry median: 22 998 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 145 673 € Industry median: 20 214 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 607 731 € Industry median: 22 903 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 961 535 € Industry median: 21 365 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 644 € · +16.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 557 € · above 75% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 625 € Industry median: 1 353 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 685 € Industry median: 1 432 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 348 € Industry median: 1 415 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 719 € Industry median: 1 452 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 887 € Industry median: 1 508 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 951 € Industry median: 1 497 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 880 € Industry median: 1 514 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 259 € Industry median: 1 524 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 206 € Industry median: 1 541 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 285 € Industry median: 1 485 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 271 € Industry median: 1 458 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 644 € Industry median: 1 557 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 887 € Industry median: 1 508 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 951 € Industry median: 1 497 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 880 € Industry median: 1 514 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 259 € Industry median: 1 524 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 206 € Industry median: 1 541 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 285 € Industry median: 1 485 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 271 € Industry median: 1 458 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 644 € Industry median: 1 557 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 11 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
051015Q4 2023 Company: 13Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 9Q2 2024 Company: 9Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 11Q4 2024 Company: 7Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8Q2 2025 Company: 9Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 10Q4 2025 Company: 11Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 11Q2 2026 Company: 11Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 11Q3·2603581013Q4 2024 Company: 7Q1 2025 Company: 8Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 9Q3 2025 Company: 10Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 11Q1 2026 Company: 11Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 11Q3 2026 Company: 11Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 96 427 € · +6.9% vs Q2 2026
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 53 432 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 24 742 €Q2 2024 Company: 20 115 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 26 407 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 49 071 €Q2 2025 Company: 175 988 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 107 394 €Q4 2025 Company: 96 711 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 100 585 €Q2 2026 Company: 90 212 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 96 427 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: 49 071 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 175 988 €Q3 2025 Company: 107 394 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 96 711 €Q1 2026 Company: 100 585 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 90 212 €Q3 2026 Company: 96 427 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 961 535 96 427 29 088 11
Q2 2026 607 731 90 212 24 980 11
Q1 2026 1 145 673 100 585 25 137 11
Q4 2025 845 769 96 711 24 268 11
Q3 2025 774 778 107 394 22 593 10
Q2 2025 939 406 175 988 16 916 9
Q1 2025 384 239 49 071 15 610 8
Q4 2024 259 470 — 20 211 7
Q3 2024 311 820 26 407 18 910 11
Q2 2024 228 547 20 115 21 128 9
Q1 2024 412 405 24 742 24 161 9
Q4 2023 924 641 53 432 21 120 13
Q3 2023 489 113 76 822 22 666 13
Q2 2023 924 182 24 406 25 517 13
Q1 2023 1 179 142 5 094 26 508 12
Q4 2022 1 317 968 30 319 30 582 13
Q3 2022 843 875 41 717 29 474 13
Q2 2022 640 485 27 803 29 571 13
Q1 2022 1 395 393 105 792 23 292 13
Labour taxes per employee per month
881 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
178 321 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 1 020 250 € · −51.3% vs 2023 · industry median 40 902 € · above 92% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 794 040 € Industry median: 41 237 €20192020 Company: 1 028 026 € Industry median: 36 334 €20202021 Company: 2 895 215 € Industry median: 39 000 €20212022 Company: 2 541 430 € Industry median: 39 989 €20222023 Company: 2 096 299 € Industry median: 42 511 €20232024 Company: 1 020 250 € Industry median: 40 902 €202401 0002 0003 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 794 040 € Industry median: 41 237 €2020 Company: 1 028 026 € Industry median: 36 334 €20202021 Company: 2 895 215 € Industry median: 39 000 €2022 Company: 2 541 430 € Industry median: 39 989 €20222023 Company: 2 096 299 € Industry median: 42 511 €2024 Company: 1 020 250 € Industry median: 40 902 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2024: 81 905 € · +127.3% vs 2023 · industry median 847 € · above 92% of the industry
02550751001252015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 118 715 € Industry median: 1 682 €20192020 Company: 94 221 € Industry median: 1 177 €20202021 Company: 93 376 € Industry median: 1 463 €20212022 Company: 71 871 € Industry median: 1 359 €20222023 Company: 36 032 € Industry median: 1 743 €20232024 Company: 81 905 € Industry median: 847 €202402550751001252017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 118 715 € Industry median: 1 682 €2020 Company: 94 221 € Industry median: 1 177 €20202021 Company: 93 376 € Industry median: 1 463 €2022 Company: 71 871 € Industry median: 1 359 €20222023 Company: 36 032 € Industry median: 1 743 €2024 Company: 81 905 € Industry median: 847 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 8.0 % · +6.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.3 % · above 60% of the industry
0510152015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15.0 % Industry median: 6.2 %20192020 Company: 9.2 % Industry median: 6.0 %20202021 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 5.8 %20212022 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 6.9 %20222023 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 6.2 %20232024 Company: 8.0 % Industry median: 4.3 %20240510152017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15.0 % Industry median: 6.2 %2020 Company: 9.2 % Industry median: 6.0 %20202021 Company: 3.2 % Industry median: 5.8 %2022 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 6.9 %20222023 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 6.2 %2024 Company: 8.0 % Industry median: 4.3 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2024: 1 294 411 € · +23.6% vs 2023
05001 0001 5002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 261 949 €20192020 Company: 1 043 233 €20202021 Company: 619 691 €20212022 Company: 986 298 €20222023 Company: 1 046 924 €20232024 Company: 1 294 411 €202405001 0001 5002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 261 949 €2020 Company: 1 043 233 €20202021 Company: 619 691 €2022 Company: 986 298 €20222023 Company: 1 046 924 €2024 Company: 1 294 411 €2024
Equity, € thousand 2024: 560 851 € · +17.1% vs 2023
02004006002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 155 061 €20192020 Company: 249 282 €20202021 Company: 341 876 €20212022 Company: 442 914 €20222023 Company: 478 946 €20232024 Company: 560 851 €202402004006002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 155 061 €2020 Company: 249 282 €20202021 Company: 341 876 €2022 Company: 442 914 €20222023 Company: 478 946 €2024 Company: 560 851 €2024
Employees 2024: 9 · −30.8% vs 2023 · industry median 1 · above 90% of the industry
0510152015 Company: 6 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 7 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 9 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 11 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 13 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 11 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 11 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 13 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 13 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 9 Industry median: 120240510152017 Company: 9 Industry median: —2018 Company: 11 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 13 Industry median: 22020 Company: 11 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 11 Industry median: 22022 Company: 13 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 13 Industry median: 12024 Company: 9 Industry median: 12024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair, maintenance and installation of machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 1 020 250 81 905 185 425 1 294 411 560 851 9
2023 2 096 299 36 032 216 930 1 046 924 478 946 13
2022 2 541 430 71 871 272 735 986 298 442 914 13
2021 2 895 215 93 376 173 040 619 691 341 876 11
2020 1 028 026 94 221 166 129 1 043 233 249 282 11
2019 794 040 118 715 180 801 261 949 155 061 13
2018 — — — — — 11
2017 — — — — — 9
2016 — — — — — 7
2015 — — — — — 6
2014 — — — — — 6
2013 — — — — — 7
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
7.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
14.6 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
6.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
43.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
56.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.06
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
119 627 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 717 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 13 Oct 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 2 Dec 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 27 Oct 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 22 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 7 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Commercial pledges

No. Amount Pledgee Period
1 100 000 € Coop Pank AS 8 May 2023 – in force

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Kaspar Orav
    Founder · 20 000 € · 28 Apr 2009
  • Ormes Olm
    Founder · 20 000 € · 28 Apr 2009
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 33201Installation of industrial machinery and equipment Main
  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
  • 46644Wholesale of equipment used in food industry and commercial activities
  • 74991All other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20044799 / M6
12 Oct 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 11 Nov 2026 In force
12 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 20044799 / M5
8 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 7 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
3 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 20044799 / M4
28 Sep 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 28 Oct 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 20044799 / 7
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
K 20044799 / 6
8 May 2023
Commercial pledge entered In force
8 May 2023
PDF
Ä 20044799 / 5
17 Feb 2023
Amendment entry In force
17 Feb 2023
PDF
Ä 20044799 / 4
17 Mar 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 20044799 / 3
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20044799 / 2
12 Aug 2011
Amendment entry In force
12 Aug 2011
PDF
Ä 20044799 / M3
8 Apr 2011
Fine for not filing the report 4 Jun 2011 In force
20 May 2011
PDF
Ä 20044799 / M2
30 Mar 2011
Ruling to be served 20 Apr 2011 In force
30 Mar 2011
PDF
Ä 20044799 / M1
11 Mar 2011
Fine for not filing the report 6 Apr 2011 In force
1 Jun 2011
PDF
Ä 44799
28 Apr 2009
First entry In force
28 Apr 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data