CIEST METAL OÜ
CIEST METAL OÜ is a OÜ based in Maardu linn, registry code 11643110, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other metal structures and parts of structures. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 303 403 with 42 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 2.3 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 54 051 € · companies in the industry: 1 358
- Labour taxes per employee 4 003 €above 88% of companiesindustry median 1 944 € · companies in the industry: 1 121
- Revenue · 2025 8.8 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 71 144 € · companies in the industry: 1 712
- Net profit margin · 2025 5.8 %above 59% of companiesindustry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 1 414
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 303 403 | 160 555 | 168 112 | 42 |
| Q2 2026 | 2 349 412 | 157 203 | 163 620 | 38 |
| Q1 2026 | 2 578 908 | 210 859 | 176 812 | 38 |
| Q4 2025 | 2 506 656 | 242 704 | 202 827 | 40 |
| Q3 2025 | 2 262 961 | 287 773 | 188 976 | 40 |
| Q2 2025 | 2 710 573 | 308 942 | 173 790 | 41 |
| Q1 2025 | 2 809 325 | 375 802 | 171 923 | 39 |
| Q4 2024 | 2 450 575 | 184 087 | 167 551 | 38 |
| Q3 2024 | 2 387 492 | 174 985 | 154 553 | 40 |
| Q2 2024 | 2 416 714 | 144 848 | 148 716 | 38 |
| Q1 2024 | 2 198 708 | 137 957 | 138 400 | 33 |
| Q4 2023 | 2 266 505 | 168 678 | 147 300 | 34 |
| Q3 2023 | 2 487 755 | 199 761 | 143 725 | 36 |
| Q2 2023 | 2 142 629 | 229 186 | 129 638 | 35 |
| Q1 2023 | 1 875 106 | 205 233 | 126 887 | 32 |
| Q4 2022 | 2 271 556 | 230 124 | 125 626 | 33 |
| Q3 2022 | 2 295 341 | 232 314 | 125 119 | 32 |
| Q2 2022 | 2 863 557 | 188 429 | 123 014 | 34 |
| Q1 2022 | 2 800 130 | 219 847 | 107 285 | 36 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8 837 836 | 515 487 | 1 799 791 | 3 607 261 | 2 268 309 | 42 |
| 2024 | 8 176 392 | 624 560 | 1 556 641 | 2 872 473 | 1 962 822 | 39 |
| 2023 | 6 768 020 | 84 026 | 1 370 771 | 2 903 628 | 1 398 239 | 36 |
| 2022 | 7 699 592 | 410 677 | 1 212 977 | 2 548 375 | 1 367 871 | 36 |
| 2021 | 6 464 364 | 218 107 | 1 084 011 | 2 868 093 | 1 009 785 | 36 |
| 2020 | 4 540 889 | 250 137 | 1 019 992 | 1 929 646 | 857 229 | 36 |
| 2019 | 4 665 459 | 90 310 | 968 320 | 1 658 048 | 652 582 | 32 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 41 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 43 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 48 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 58 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 54 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 43 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 34 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 24 Mar 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 24 Mar 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 17 Apr 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 23 Mar 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 11 Mar 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 25 Mar 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 14 Apr 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Dmitri BanasevitšBoard member · since 4 May 2009
- Maksim IvanovBoard member · since 4 May 2009
- Ruslan BanasevitšBoard member · since 6 Dec 2024
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Ruslan BanasevitšNatural person · 852 €
- Dmitri BanasevitšNatural person · 852 €
- Maksim IvanovNatural person · 852 €
Beneficial owners
- Ruslan BanasevitšDirect ownership · since 10 Jun 2026
- Dmitri BanasevitšDirect ownership · since 31 Oct 2018
- Maksim IvanovDirect ownership · since 31 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Dmitri BanasevitšFounder · 20 000 € · 4 May 2009
- Maksim IvanovFounder · 20 000 € · 4 May 2009
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 25119Manufacture of other metal structures and parts of structures Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10128911 / 9 23 Dec 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Dec 2024 |
||
| Ä 10128911 / 8 6 Dec 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Dec 2024 |
||
| Ä 10128911 / 7 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10128911 / 6 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10128911 / 5 1 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10128911 / M4 18 Aug 2017 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 2 Sep 2017 | In force 18 Aug 2017 |
|
| Ä 10128911 / M3 26 Jun 2017 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 26 Jul 2017 | In force 26 Jun 2017 |
|
| Ä 10128911 / 4 20 Jan 2015 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 20 Jan 2015 |
||
| Ä 10128911 / 3 18 Nov 2014 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 18 Nov 2014 |
||
| Ä 10128911 / 2 12 May 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 May 2011 |
||
| Ä 10128911 / M2 27 Apr 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 20 May 2011 | In force 27 Apr 2011 |
|
| Ä 10128911 / M1 20 Apr 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 20 May 2011 | In force 20 Apr 2011 |
|
| Ä 128911 4 May 2009 |
First entry | In force 4 May 2009 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data