Briketipoisid OÜ
Briketipoisid OÜ is a OÜ based in Kostivere alevik, registry code 11643014, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of wooden articles and ornaments and other wooden products. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 590 104 with 14 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 1.6 mn €above 90% of companiesindustry median 42 074 € · companies in the industry: 969
- Labour taxes per employee 2 171 €above 65% of companiesindustry median 1 604 € · companies in the industry: 775
- Revenue · 2025 2.6 mn €above 90% of companiesindustry median 44 569 € · companies in the industry: 1 338
- Net profit margin · 2025 -2.3 %above 29% of companiesindustry median 2.0 % · companies in the industry: 1 072
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 590 104 | 24 475 | 30 397 | 14 |
| Q2 2026 | 177 253 | — | 34 679 | 14 |
| Q1 2026 | 1 778 900 | 149 783 | 30 970 | 16 |
| Q4 2025 | 828 458 | 15 453 | 33 214 | 15 |
| Q3 2025 | 843 684 | 104 385 | 33 826 | 15 |
| Q2 2025 | 338 188 | 17 216 | 34 295 | 15 |
| Q1 2025 | 802 290 | 93 886 | 34 745 | 15 |
| Q4 2024 | 735 311 | 44 319 | 29 085 | 15 |
| Q3 2024 | 835 496 | 24 572 | 26 592 | 15 |
| Q2 2024 | 325 398 | 19 326 | 20 516 | 14 |
| Q1 2024 | 1 010 962 | 114 904 | 28 711 | 15 |
| Q4 2023 | 1 086 724 | 69 322 | 28 891 | 16 |
| Q3 2023 | 648 776 | 51 724 | 30 447 | 16 |
| Q2 2023 | 965 627 | 120 152 | 31 695 | 16 |
| Q1 2023 | 753 232 | 48 749 | 28 753 | 15 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 456 190 | 82 908 | 29 487 | 16 |
| Q3 2022 | 980 519 | 72 166 | 28 794 | 16 |
| Q2 2022 | 1 110 236 | 88 516 | 27 025 | 16 |
| Q1 2022 | 1 361 763 | 134 448 | 26 428 | 17 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of wood and of products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2025 | 2 623 264 | -60 572 | 336 831 | 1 836 600 | 1 359 759 | 15 |
| 2024 | 3 467 251 | 166 831 | 296 130 | 1 724 514 | 1 420 331 | 14 |
| 2023 | 4 109 477 | 897 409 | 321 752 | 1 876 436 | 1 266 000 | 15 |
| 2022 | 3 640 310 | 524 044 | 277 303 | 1 451 198 | 668 591 | 15 |
| 2021 | 2 193 016 | 80 957 | 194 036 | 1 013 276 | 194 547 | 16 |
| 2020 | 1 550 524 | -103 421 | 234 837 | 1 118 927 | 213 590 | 15 |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 Apr 2024 – 31 Mar 2025 | 30 Sep 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Apr 2023 – 31 Mar 2024 | 30 Sep 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Apr 2022 – 31 Mar 2023 | 27 Sep 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Apr 2021 – 31 Mar 2022 | 9 Nov 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Apr 2020 – 31 Mar 2021 | 25 Oct 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Apr 2019 – 31 Mar 2020 | 22 Sep 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 300 000 € | AS Citadele banka | 8 Jun 2017 – in force |
| 2 | 161 000 € | AS Citadele banka | 15 Jun 2016 – in force |
| 1 | 39 000 € | AS Citadele banka | 7 May 2013 – in force |
Board
- Renee AbelBoard member · since 24 Aug 2017
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Renee AbelNatural person · 5 112 €
- OÜ Polar FinanceLegal person · 11942260 · 5 112 €
- EP Invest OÜLegal person · 12551030 · 2 558 €
Beneficial owners
- Janek KukkIndirect ownership · since 4 Aug 2023
- Renee AbelDirect ownership · since 6 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Andre AbelFounder · 200 000 € · 30 Apr 2009
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 16281Manufacture of wooden articles and ornaments and other wooden products Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10128895 / 25 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / 24 26 Feb 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Feb 2023 |
||
| K 10128895 / 23 30 Jul 2019 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 15 Aug 2019 |
||
| K 10128895 / M3 27 Jun 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 27 Jul 2019 | In force 27 Jun 2019 |
|
| Ä 10128895 / 22 11 Dec 2018 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 11 Dec 2018 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / 21 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / 20 1 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / 19 30 Oct 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Oct 2017 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / M2 6 Oct 2017 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 20 Oct 2017 | In force 6 Oct 2017 |
|
| Ä 10128895 / 18 24 Aug 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Aug 2017 |
||
| K 10128895 / 17 8 Jun 2017 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 8 Jun 2017 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / 16 14 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Sep 2016 |
||
| K 10128895 / 15 15 Jun 2016 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 15 Jun 2016 |
||
| K 10128895 / 14 15 Jun 2016 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 15 Jun 2016 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / 13 5 Feb 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Feb 2016 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / 12 25 Jan 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Jan 2016 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / 11 11 May 2015 |
Division entry (second, constitutive) | In force 11 May 2015 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / 10 21 Apr 2015 |
Entry refused | In force 6 May 2015 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / 9 28 Aug 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Aug 2014 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / 8 24 Jul 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Jul 2014 |
||
| K 10128895 / 7 30 May 2014 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 30 May 2014 |
||
| K 10128895 / 6 7 May 2013 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 7 May 2013 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / 5 21 Nov 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Nov 2011 |
||
| Ä 10128895 / M1 17 Nov 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 10 Jan 2012 | In force 17 Nov 2011 |
|
| Ä 10128895 / 4 11 Feb 2011 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 11 Feb 2011 |
||
| Ä 128895 / 3 12 Nov 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Nov 2009 |
||
| Ä 128895 / 2 4 May 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 May 2009 |
||
| Ä 128895 30 Apr 2009 |
First entry | In force 30 Apr 2009 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data