Siidilabor OÜ

Active Registry code 11606585 OÜ Tallinn Registered 5 Mar 2009
Compare

Siidilabor OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11606585, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of souvenirs, craftwork and religious articles. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €1 637 and 2 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47

  • Revenue · 2025 1 637 €
    industry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.6 %
    industry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — 1
Q2 2026 — — — 1
Q1 2026 — — — 1
Q4 2025 — — — 1
Q3 2025 — — — 1
Q2 2025 — — — 1
Q1 2025 — — — 1
Q4 2024 — — — 1
Q3 2024 — — — 1
Q2 2024 — — — 1
Q1 2024 — — — 1
Q4 2023 — — — 1
Q3 2023 — — — 1
Q2 2023 — — — 1
Q1 2023 — — — 1
Q4 2022 — — — 1
Q3 2022 — — — 1
Q2 2022 — — — 1
Q1 2022 — — — 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 1 637 € · +7.4% vs 2024 · industry median 16 974 € · above 32% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 780 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 1 740 € Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: 1 706 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 1 123 € Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 3 315 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 1 524 € Industry median: 18 875 €20242025 Company: 1 637 € Industry median: 16 974 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 780 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 1 740 € Industry median: 21 390 €2021 Company: 1 706 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 1 123 € Industry median: 22 891 €2023 Company: 3 315 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 1 524 € Industry median: 18 875 €2025 Company: 1 637 € Industry median: 16 974 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 10 € · −66.7% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 51% of the industry
-1 000-750-500-25002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -993 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 52 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: 141 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: -188 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: 29 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 30 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 10 € Industry median: 0 €2025-1 000-750-500-25002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -993 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: 52 € Industry median: 98 €2021 Company: 141 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: -188 € Industry median: 96 €2023 Company: 29 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: 30 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 10 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.6 % · −1.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.3 % · above 45% of the industry
-60-40-200202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -55.8 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: 8.3 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: -16.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 1.5 %20242025 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025-60-40-200202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -55.8 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 2.7 %2021 Company: 8.3 % Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: -16.7 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 1.5 %2025 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 1.3 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 2 709 € · +0.4% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 212 €20192020 Company: 2 847 €20202021 Company: 2 823 €20212022 Company: 2 747 €20222023 Company: 2 696 €20232024 Company: 2 697 €20242025 Company: 2 709 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 212 €20192020 Company: 2 847 €2021 Company: 2 823 €20212022 Company: 2 747 €2023 Company: 2 696 €20232024 Company: 2 697 €2025 Company: 2 709 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 2 687 € · +0.4% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 613 €20192020 Company: 2 665 €20202021 Company: 2 806 €20212022 Company: 2 618 €20222023 Company: 2 647 €20232024 Company: 2 677 €20242025 Company: 2 687 €202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 613 €20192020 Company: 2 665 €2021 Company: 2 806 €20212022 Company: 2 618 €2023 Company: 2 647 €20232024 Company: 2 677 €2025 Company: 2 687 €2025
Employees 2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 50% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 2 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 2 Industry median: 22019 Company: 2 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 2 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025 Company: 2 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 1 637 10 0 2 709 2 687 2
2024 1 524 30 0 2 697 2 677 2
2023 3 315 29 0 2 696 2 647 2
2022 1 123 -188 0 2 747 2 618 2
2021 1 706 141 0 2 823 2 806 2
2020 1 740 52 2 138 2 847 2 665 2
2019 1 780 -993 1 980 4 212 2 613 2
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 2
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
123.14
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
819 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
0 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 Mar 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 10 Feb 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 4 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 6 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 47783Retail sale of souvenirs, craftwork and religious articles Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10126349 / 12
25 Feb 2025
Amendment entry In force
25 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 10126349 / M4
10 Feb 2025
Procedural ruling 12 Mar 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 10126349 / M3
15 Oct 2024
Refund of the state fee In force
15 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 10126349 / M2
30 Sep 2024
Procedural ruling In force
30 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 10126349 / M1
11 Sep 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 3 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 10126349 / 11
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10126349 / 10
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10126349 / 9
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10126349 / 8
4 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
4 Jun 2015
PDF
Ä 10126349 / 7
20 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 126349 / 6
17 Aug 2009
Amendment entry In force
17 Aug 2009
PDF
Ä 126349 / 5
20 Apr 2009
Amendment entry In force
20 Apr 2009
PDF
Ä 126349 / 4
9 Apr 2009
Note on closing the former card of a transformed company In force
9 Apr 2009
PDF
Ä 126349 / 3
9 Apr 2009
Second (constitutive) transformation entry In force
9 Apr 2009
PDF
Ä 126349 / 2
9 Apr 2009
First (declaratory) transformation entry In force
9 Apr 2009
PDF
Ä 126349
5 Mar 2009
First entry In force
5 Mar 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data