Arvi Salu

Active Registry code 11585860 FIE Räägi küla Registered 6 Mar 2009
Compare

Arvi Salu is a FIE based in Räägi küla, registry code 11585860, status: active. Main activity: Growing of cereals (except rice) and leguminous crops; growing of oil seeds. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with employees.

Turnover
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 172 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 6 975 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 5 775 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 19 398 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 10 325 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 044 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 19 398 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 10 325 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 044 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2026: 1 039 € · −57.2% vs Q1 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 369 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 244 €Q2 2024 Company: 794 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 061 €Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 039 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 4 061 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: 2 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 039 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — — — —
Q2 2026 5 044 1 039 — —
Q1 2026 10 325 2 425 — —
Q4 2025 — — — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — — — —
Q1 2025 19 398 4 061 — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 5 775 794 — —
Q1 2024 6 975 1 244 — —
Q4 2023 4 172 369 — —
Q3 2023 910 — — —
Q2 2023 14 078 1 513 — —
Q1 2023 28 799 5 071 — —
Q4 2022 — — — —
Q3 2022 13 970 2 673 — —
Q2 2022 — — — —
Q1 2022 — — — —

Board

  • Arvi Salu
    Sole proprietor · since 6 Mar 2009

Owners

No owner information.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01111Growing of cereals (except rice) and leguminous crops; growing of oil seeds Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30037381 / 4
23 Oct 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
23 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 30037381 / 3
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 30037381 / 2
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 37381
6 Mar 2009
First entry In force
6 Mar 2009
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data