POINT Productions OÜ is a OÜ based in Borrby küla, registry code 11570031, status: active. Main activity: Production of television programmes. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €162 133 with 3 employees.
Turnover
162 133 €
↓ 21.8%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
14 460 €
↑ 50.4%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 666 €
↓ 13.9%vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
+1vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities · EMTAK 59
Turnover · Q3 2026162 133 €
above 98% of companies
industry median 10 474 € · companies in the industry: 854
Labour taxes per employee555 €
above 13% of companies
industry median 1 276 € · companies in the industry: 589
Revenue · 2025366 233 €
above 98% of companies
industry median 13 443 € · companies in the industry: 1 826
Net profit margin · 202516.2 %
above 61% of companies
industry median 8.1 % · companies in the industry: 1 452
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 162 133 € · −21.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 10 474 € · above 98% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 555 € · −42.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 276 € · above 13% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 3 · +50.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 14 460 € · +50.4% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
162 133
14 460
1 666
3
Q2 2026
207 436
9 617
1 934
2
Q1 2026
266 878
34 028
2 908
2
Q4 2025
65 465
12 554
2 262
2
Q3 2025
103 473
5 341
1 693
1
Q2 2025
18 016
6 084
1 472
1
Q1 2025
166 954
12 972
2 112
1
Q4 2024
169 468
27 071
2 322
1
Q3 2024
138 663
7 976
1 991
1
Q2 2024
31 922
8 190
1 782
4
Q1 2024
93 395
8 597
1 984
2
Q4 2023
46 312
7 772
1 930
2
Q3 2023
106 972
10 979
1 788
3
Q2 2023
122 319
12 552
1 761
3
Q1 2023
34 839
5 192
1 935
3
Q4 2022
94 333
8 348
2 175
3
Q3 2022
119 358
—
2 142
3
Q2 2022
151 126
22 298
1 254
3
Q1 2022
98 917
11 277
2 492
3
Labour taxes per employee per month
185 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
54 044 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 366 233 € · −22.5% vs 2024 · industry median 13 443 € · above 98% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € thousand 2025: 59 361 € · −15.3% vs 2024 · industry median 206 € · above 98% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 16.2 % · +1.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.1 % · above 61% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 207 694 € · +19.1% vs 2024Equity, € thousand 2025: 109 329 € · +42.1% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
366 233
59 361
19 243
207 694
109 329
1
2024
472 433
70 063
14 780
174 319
76 963
1
2023
346 269
-16 503
14 573
133 639
35 363
1
2022
432 868
-52 188
13 683
148 105
72 671
2
2021
340 596
-6 472
31 914
199 107
156 581
2
2020
384 825
-175 365
32 575
248 693
204 184
2
2019
735 628
272 338
19 289
456 097
419 352
1
2018
—
—
—
—
—
1
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
3
2014
—
—
—
—
—
2
2013
—
—
—
—
—
2
2012
—
—
—
—
—
1
2011
—
—
—
—
—
1
2010
—
—
—
—
—
2
2009
—
—
—
—
—
3
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
16.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
54.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
28.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
52.6 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
47.4 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.30
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
366 233 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 604 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)