Ecosh Life OÜ
Ecosh Life OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11553251, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 094 280 with 42 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 2.1 mn €above 90% of companiesindustry median 45 078 € · companies in the industry: 614
- Labour taxes per employee 5 055 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 1 325 € · companies in the industry: 551
- Revenue · 2025 9.6 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 18 772 € · companies in the industry: 1 075
- Net profit margin · 2025 18.1 %above 82% of companiesindustry median 2.1 % · companies in the industry: 817
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 094 280 | 269 371 | 212 294 | 42 |
| Q2 2026 | 3 203 399 | 205 412 | 229 866 | 42 |
| Q1 2026 | 3 013 610 | 324 934 | 196 802 | 42 |
| Q4 2025 | 3 761 407 | 355 165 | 204 412 | 42 |
| Q3 2025 | 2 507 707 | 216 477 | 166 377 | 41 |
| Q2 2025 | 2 826 029 | 252 294 | 160 179 | 34 |
| Q1 2025 | 2 843 614 | 314 701 | 144 893 | 33 |
| Q4 2024 | 2 692 692 | 279 704 | 125 031 | 31 |
| Q3 2024 | 2 063 804 | 203 976 | 122 239 | 30 |
| Q2 2024 | 2 152 999 | 215 886 | 122 177 | 30 |
| Q1 2024 | 2 079 850 | 214 708 | 107 296 | 28 |
| Q4 2023 | 2 238 023 | 228 633 | 98 471 | 27 |
| Q3 2023 | 1 261 886 | 160 214 | 85 740 | 26 |
| Q2 2023 | 1 707 047 | 179 502 | 76 637 | 26 |
| Q1 2023 | 1 805 367 | 147 352 | 69 747 | 25 |
| Q4 2022 | 1 522 336 | 151 130 | 58 273 | 24 |
| Q3 2022 | 1 110 716 | 126 927 | 57 294 | 23 |
| Q2 2022 | 1 532 776 | 99 216 | 53 667 | 22 |
| Q1 2022 | 1 388 225 | 139 798 | 47 297 | 23 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of food products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 626 996 | 1 739 113 | 1 659 615 | 5 719 833 | 3 815 600 | 33 |
| 2024 | 7 422 429 | 192 865 | 1 198 857 | 3 843 164 | 2 436 487 | 27 |
| 2023 | 5 863 852 | 341 012 | 852 816 | 3 685 740 | 2 493 622 | 24 |
| 2022 | 4 462 928 | 1 148 601 | 542 944 | 3 373 731 | 2 302 610 | 23 |
| 2021 | 3 979 106 | 693 170 | 336 550 | 2 025 970 | 1 234 174 | 23 |
| 2020 | 2 769 802 | 505 144 | 166 594 | 1 124 037 | 691 004 | 12 |
| 2019 | 1 164 871 | 198 031 | 104 393 | 622 418 | 329 399 | 8 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 1 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 2 Jul 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 19 Nov 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 5 Dec 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 6 Oct 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 5 Mar 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 16 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Vahur VollmannBoard member · since 17 Nov 2008
- Mario PruulBoard member · since 21 Oct 2021
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Mario PruulNatural person · 1 278 €
- Vahur VollmannNatural person · 1 278 €
Owner in
- 2.18%
- 25%
Beneficial owners
- Mario PruulDirect ownership · since 7 Sep 2018
- Vahur VollmannDirect ownership · since 7 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Angeelika VollmannFounder · 40 000 € · 15 Nov 2008
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 10891Manufacture of other food products n.e.c. Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K 10122782 / 17 15 May 2026 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 15 May 2026 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / 16 23 Jan 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Jan 2025 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / M4 6 Nov 2024 |
Fine for not filing the report | 21 Nov 2024 | In force 23 Nov 2024 |
|
| Ä 10122782 / M3 8 Jul 2024 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 7 Aug 2024 | In force 8 Jul 2024 |
|
| Ä 10122782 / M2 1 Dec 2023 |
Fine for not filing the report | 18 Dec 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 8 Dec 2023 |
|
| Ä 10122782 / M1 28 Sep 2023 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 28 Oct 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 8 Dec 2023 |
|
| Ä 10122782 / 15 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| K 10122782 / 14 18 Jul 2023 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 18 Jul 2023 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / 13 16 Aug 2022 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 16 Aug 2022 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / 12 21 Oct 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Oct 2021 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / 11 31 Oct 2019 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 31 Oct 2019 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / 10 29 Nov 2018 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 29 Nov 2018 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / 9 18 Oct 2018 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 18 Oct 2018 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / 8 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / 7 30 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / 6 8 Feb 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Feb 2016 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / 5 11 Jun 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Jun 2015 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / 4 17 Sep 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Sep 2014 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / 3 8 Feb 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Feb 2012 |
||
| Ä 10122782 / 2 6 Dec 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Dec 2011 |
||
| Ä 122782 17 Nov 2008 |
First entry | In force 17 Nov 2008 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data