Wabi Sabi OÜ
Wabi Sabi OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11536318, status: active. Main activity: Other specialised design activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €29 049 and 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Revenue · 2025 29 049 €above 76% of companiesindustry median 6 586 € · companies in the industry: 7 527
- Net profit margin · 2025 9.8 %above 49% of companiesindustry median 10.4 % · companies in the industry: 5 370
Taxes and turnover
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 988 | 1 041 | — |
| Q2 2026 | — | 988 | 1 041 | — |
| Q1 2026 | — | 1 106 | 1 158 | — |
| Q4 2025 | — | 1 342 | 1 391 | — |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 342 | 1 391 | — |
| Q2 2025 | — | 3 317 | 1 391 | — |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 326 | 1 375 | — |
| Q4 2024 | — | 1 294 | 1 343 | — |
| Q3 2024 | — | 2 956 | 1 597 | — |
| Q2 2024 | — | 1 163 | 1 212 | — |
| Q1 2024 | — | 852 | 899 | — |
| Q4 2023 | — | 752 | 795 | — |
| Q3 2023 | — | 2 479 | 886 | — |
| Q2 2023 | — | 752 | 795 | — |
| Q1 2023 | — | 939 | 979 | — |
| Q4 2022 | — | 1 991 | 1 137 | — |
| Q3 2022 | — | 1 225 | 1 271 | — |
| Q2 2022 | — | 1 610 | 1 671 | — |
| Q1 2022 | — | 1 610 | 1 671 | — |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 29 049 | 2 840 | 13 175 | 8 014 | 5 842 | 1 |
| 2024 | 29 588 | 7 392 | 13 087 | 11 901 | 10 002 | 1 |
| 2023 | 24 218 | 3 643 | 11 697 | 10 910 | 9 510 | 1 |
| 2022 | 30 875 | 10 300 | 12 875 | 14 100 | 12 867 | 1 |
| 2021 | 25 977 | 1 440 | 16 286 | 8 468 | 6 466 | 1 |
| 2020 | 22 808 | -1 057 | 16 286 | 7 241 | 5 027 | 1 |
| 2019 | 19 111 | 3 521 | 9 500 | 7 998 | 6 084 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 20 Apr 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 23 Apr 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 5 Apr 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 27 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 20 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 3 Apr 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 3 Mar 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Airi PoolakBoard member · since 3 Feb 2009
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Airi PoolakNatural person · 40 000 €
Beneficial owners
- Airi PoolakDirect ownership · since 10 Apr 2019
Founders and other persons
- I.Knudsen OÜFounder · 40 000 € · 22 Sep 2008
Activities (EMTAK)
- 74141Other specialised design activities Main
- 81211General cleaning of buildings
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10121369 / 7 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10121369 / 6 6 Oct 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Oct 2020 |
||
| Ä 10121369 / 5 14 May 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 May 2019 |
||
| Ä 10121369 / 4 2 May 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 May 2018 |
||
| Ä 10121369 / 3 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10121369 / M1 18 Mar 2011 |
Fine for not filing the report | 20 May 2011 | In force 5 May 2011 |
|
| Ä 121369 / 2 3 Feb 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Feb 2009 |
||
| Ä 121369 22 Sep 2008 |
First entry | In force 22 Sep 2008 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data