Body Invest OÜ

Active Registry code 11519389 OÜ Tallinn Registered 28 Jul 2008
Compare

Body Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11519389, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €5 398 and 0 employees.

Revenue
5 398 €
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Revenue · 2025 5 398 €
    industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.0 %
    industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 5 398 € · industry median 38 239 € · above 26% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6 240 € Industry median: 38 891 €20192020 Company: 1 580 € Industry median: 35 433 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 2 200 € Industry median: 39 545 €20222023 Company: 5 244 € Industry median: 37 262 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: 5 398 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6 240 € Industry median: 38 891 €20192020 Company: 1 580 € Industry median: 35 433 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 2 200 € Industry median: 39 545 €2023 Company: 5 244 € Industry median: 37 262 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: 5 398 € Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 € · industry median 411 € · above 41% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 3 351 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -3 553 € Industry median: 282 €20202021 Company: 29 375 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 2 024 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 5 160 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: 1 € Industry median: 411 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 3 351 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: -3 553 € Industry median: 282 €2021 Company: 29 375 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: 2 024 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 5 160 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: 1 € Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.0 % · industry median 3.5 % · above 31% of the industry
-300-200-10001002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 53.7 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: -224.9 % Industry median: 4.0 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 92.0 % Industry median: 3.9 %20222023 Company: 98.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20242025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025-300-200-10001002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 53.7 % Industry median: 4.5 %20192020 Company: -224.9 % Industry median: 4.0 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 3.8 %20212022 Company: 92.0 % Industry median: 3.9 %2023 Company: 98.4 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %2025 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 3.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 120 606 € · −0.2% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 144 594 €20192020 Company: 141 032 €20202021 Company: 140 183 €20212022 Company: 135 782 €20222023 Company: 135 698 €20232024 Company: 120 805 €20242025 Company: 120 606 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 144 594 €20192020 Company: 141 032 €2021 Company: 140 183 €20212022 Company: 135 782 €2023 Company: 135 698 €20232024 Company: 120 805 €2025 Company: 120 606 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 100 718 € · +0.0% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 67 711 €20192020 Company: 64 158 €20202021 Company: 93 533 €20212022 Company: 95 557 €20222023 Company: 100 717 €20232024 Company: 100 717 €20242025 Company: 100 718 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 67 711 €20192020 Company: 64 158 €2021 Company: 93 533 €20212022 Company: 95 557 €2023 Company: 100 717 €20232024 Company: 100 717 €2025 Company: 100 718 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 398 1 0 120 606 100 718 0
2024 0 0 0 120 805 100 717 0
2023 5 244 5 160 0 135 698 100 717 0
2022 2 200 2 024 0 135 782 95 557 0
2021 0 29 375 0 140 183 93 533 0
2020 1 580 -3 553 0 141 032 64 158 0
2019 6 240 3 351 0 144 594 67 711 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
83.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
16.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
3.95
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 18 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 1 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10120110 / 8
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10120110 / 7
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10120110 / 6
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10120110 / 5
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10120110 / 4
21 Sep 2011
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
21 Sep 2011
PDF
Ä 10120110 / 3
25 Oct 2010
Amendment entry In force
25 Oct 2010
PDF
Ä 120110 / 2
26 Sep 2008
Amendment entry In force
26 Sep 2008
PDF
Ä 120110 / M1
19 Sep 2008
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 13 Nov 2008 In force
24 Sep 2008
PDF
Ä 120110
28 Jul 2008
First entry In force
28 Jul 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data