Osaühing Barefoot Holdings

Active Registry code 11505039 OÜ Rapla linn Registered 14 May 2008
Compare

Osaühing Barefoot Holdings is a OÜ based in Rapla linn, registry code 11505039, status: active. Main activity: Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €17 966 with employees.

Turnover
17 966 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 17 966 €
    industry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
  • Revenue · 2024 102 933 €
    industry median 60 216 € · companies in the industry: 10 685
  • Net profit margin · 2024 0.1 %
    industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 7 870

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 17 966 € · industry median 60 065 € · above 32% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2023 Company: 6 853 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 14 382 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 9 358 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 6 075 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q4 2024 Company: 80 818 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 55 913 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q2 2025 Company: 23 392 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 32 973 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q4 2025 Company: 7 350 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 22 410 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 17 966 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000100 000Q4 2024 Company: 80 818 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q1 2025 Company: 55 913 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 23 392 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q3 2025 Company: 32 973 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 7 350 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q1 2026 Company: 22 410 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q3 2026 Company: 17 966 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2024: 0 € · industry median 1 960 € · above 2% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 1 176 € Industry median: 1 903 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 948 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 960 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 029 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 008 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 079 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 091 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 158 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 169 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 089 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 068 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 008 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 079 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 091 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 158 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 169 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 089 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 068 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2024
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q2 2026: 0 €
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 1 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 52 €Q2 2024 Company: 164 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.00.00.00.00.0Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 0 €Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 17 966 — — —
Q2 2026 — — — —
Q1 2026 22 410 — — —
Q4 2025 7 350 — — —
Q3 2025 32 973 — — —
Q2 2025 23 392 — — —
Q1 2025 55 913 — — —
Q4 2024 80 818 — — —
Q3 2024 6 075 — — —
Q2 2024 9 358 164 — 1
Q1 2024 14 382 52 — 1
Q4 2023 6 853 1 097 1 176 1
Q3 2023 8 894 1 222 1 764 1
Q2 2023 18 184 2 109 2 125 1
Q1 2023 7 281 4 000 2 579 1
Q4 2022 44 516 1 104 1 163 2
Q3 2022 4 000 1 106 1 188 2
Q2 2022 — 2 649 2 768 2
Q1 2022 15 012 669 760 2

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 102 933 € · +31.1% vs 2023 · industry median 60 216 € · above 56% of the industry
0501001502002502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 189 738 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 215 507 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 155 258 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 145 399 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 78 487 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 102 933 € Industry median: 60 216 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 63 691 €20250501001502002502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 189 738 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 215 507 € Industry median: 67 913 €2021 Company: 155 258 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 145 399 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 78 487 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 102 933 € Industry median: 60 216 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 63 691 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: 146 € · −77.5% vs 2023 · industry median 134 € · above 50% of the industry
-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 27 858 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 2 605 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: -9 613 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 35 175 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: 650 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 146 € Industry median: 134 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 127 €2025-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 27 858 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 2 605 € Industry median: 906 €2021 Company: -9 613 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 35 175 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: 650 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 146 € Industry median: 134 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 127 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: 0.1 % · −0.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 32% of the industry
-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 14.7 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: -6.2 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 24.2 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 2.7 %2025-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 14.7 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 4.2 %2021 Company: -6.2 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 24.2 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 2.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2024: 409 877 € · +10.6% vs 2023
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 206 566 €20192020 Company: 327 827 €20202021 Company: 313 964 €20212022 Company: 323 868 €20222023 Company: 370 595 €20232024 Company: 409 877 €20242025 Company: —202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 206 566 €20192020 Company: 327 827 €2021 Company: 313 964 €20212022 Company: 323 868 €2023 Company: 370 595 €20232024 Company: 409 877 €2025 Company: —2025
Equity, € thousand 2024: 77 951 € · +0.2% vs 2023
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 151 945 €20192020 Company: 154 550 €20202021 Company: 144 937 €20212022 Company: 180 112 €20222023 Company: 77 805 €20232024 Company: 77 951 €20242025 Company: —20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 151 945 €20192020 Company: 154 550 €2021 Company: 144 937 €20212022 Company: 180 112 €2023 Company: 77 805 €20232024 Company: 77 951 €2025 Company: —2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — — — — — 0
2024 102 933 146 0 409 877 77 951 0
2023 78 487 650 12 492 370 595 77 805 1
2022 145 399 35 175 16 656 323 868 180 112 1
2021 155 258 -9 613 7 723 313 964 144 937 1
2020 215 507 2 605 3 817 327 827 154 550 1
2019 189 738 27 858 12 387 206 566 151 945 1
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
0.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
19.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
81.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
5.45
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 23 Dec 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 7 Nov 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Sep 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 14 Nov 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Karl Tamme
    Direct ownership · since 29 Oct 2026

Founders and other persons

  • Osaühing EuroConsult
    Founder · 40 000 € · 14 May 2008
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46191Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30035779 / M9
29 Sep 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 29 Oct 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 30035779 / 10
8 Sep 2026
Amendment entry In force
8 Sep 2026
PDF
Ä 30035779 / M8
18 Sep 2025
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 18 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
23 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 30035779 / M7
15 May 2024
Warning of compulsory dissolution 18 Aug 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
19 Nov 2024
PDF
Ä 30035779 / M6
23 Feb 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 9 Mar 2024 In force
10 Mar 2024
PDF
Ä 30035779 / M5
19 Nov 2023
Fine for not filing the report 17 Dec 2023 In force
18 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 30035779 / M4
28 Sep 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 28 Oct 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 30035779 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30035779 / 8
31 Oct 2022
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
31 Oct 2022
PDF
Ä 30035779 / 7
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30035779 / 6
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30035779 / 5
27 Feb 2017
Amendment entry In force
27 Feb 2017
PDF
Ä 30035779 / M3
15 Feb 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 17 Mar 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
27 Feb 2017
PDF
Ä 30035779 / 4
28 Dec 2016
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
28 Feb 2017
PDF
Ä 30035779 / M2
31 Oct 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Nov 2016 In force
31 Oct 2016
PDF
Ä 30035779 / 3
14 May 2013
Amendment entry In force
14 May 2013
PDF
Ä 35779 / M1
18 Dec 2009
Fine for not filing the report 28 Jan 2010 In force
29 Dec 2009
PDF
Ä 35779 / 2
6 Oct 2009
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
6 Oct 2009
PDF
Ä 118418 / M1
13 Aug 2008
Refund of the state fee In force
13 Aug 2008
PDF
Ä 35779
26 Jun 2008
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat In force
26 Jun 2008
PDF
Ä 118418 / 3
26 Jun 2008
Registry card closed after a change of district In force
26 Jun 2008
PDF
Ä 118418 / 2
17 Jun 2008
Note In force
17 Jun 2008
PDF
Ä 118418
14 May 2008
First entry In force
14 May 2008
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data