Marhel Teenused OÜ is a OÜ based in Viljandi linn, registry code 11497883, status: active. Main activity: Bookkeeping, tax consulting. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €19 327 with employees.
Turnover
19 327 €
↑ 17.8%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
6 165 €
↑ 1.8%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
3 119 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Legal and accounting activities · EMTAK 69
Turnover · Q3 202619 327 €
above 71% of companies
industry median 9 740 € · companies in the industry: 3 327
Revenue · 202558 092 €
above 86% of companies
industry median 12 784 € · companies in the industry: 8 416
Net profit margin · 202513.4 %
above 48% of companies
industry median 14.8 % · companies in the industry: 6 880
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 19 327 € · +17.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 9 740 € · above 71% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 6 165 € · +1.8% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
19 327
6 165
3 119
—
Q2 2026
16 406
6 055
3 119
—
Q1 2026
11 181
4 814
3 273
—
Q4 2025
17 362
9 171
3 581
—
Q3 2025
16 785
6 349
3 700
—
Q2 2025
12 814
5 783
3 700
—
Q1 2025
11 412
6 322
3 872
—
Q4 2024
11 247
6 537
3 513
—
Q3 2024
19 592
7 572
3 502
—
Q2 2024
16 926
6 108
3 276
—
Q1 2024
22 250
4 438
3 276
—
Q4 2023
17 983
6 594
3 096
—
Q3 2023
10 271
4 165
2 894
—
Q2 2023
16 112
5 581
3 017
—
Q1 2023
13 765
4 755
2 812
—
Q4 2022
17 965
6 468
2 785
—
Q3 2022
12 498
5 296
2 964
—
Q2 2022
11 443
4 351
2 785
—
Q1 2022
10 036
3 872
2 692
—
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 58 092 € · −26.0% vs 2024 · industry median 12 784 € · above 86% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 7 801 € · +20.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 062 € · above 76% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 13.4 % · +5.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 14.8 % · above 48% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 30 133 € · −4.7% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 25 436 € · −0.8% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Legal and accounting activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
58 092
7 801
32 452
30 133
25 436
1
2024
78 479
6 502
32 984
31 622
25 635
1
2023
71 875
-62
28 861
36 672
32 540
1
2022
52 071
6 691
27 139
43 023
37 970
1
2021
50 038
6 482
26 294
41 917
37 387
1
2020
49 828
7 279
24 339
41 765
37 046
1
2019
42 546
-3 592
25 139
33 753
30 304
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
2
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
1
2014
—
—
—
—
—
1
2013
—
—
—
—
—
1
2012
—
—
—
—
—
1
2011
—
—
—
—
—
1
2010
—
—
—
—
—
1
2009
—
—
—
—
—
1
2008
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
13.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
30.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
25.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
84.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
15.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.22
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
58 092 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 704 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)