Liftest OÜ
Liftest OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11466150, status: active. Main activity: Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €11 195 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 11 195 €above 26% of companiesindustry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
- Revenue · 2025 546 050 €above 75% of companiesindustry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
- Net profit margin · 2025 -12.6 %above 14% of companiesindustry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 195 | 2 129 | — | — |
| Q2 2026 | 233 560 | 37 160 | 1 648 | — |
| Q1 2026 | 312 960 | 50 067 | 7 426 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 138 972 | 17 619 | 9 915 | 3 |
| Q3 2025 | 128 968 | 18 103 | 7 433 | 3 |
| Q2 2025 | 273 891 | 37 019 | 7 404 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | 505 995 | 42 782 | 9 052 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 339 579 | 29 279 | 9 854 | 3 |
| Q3 2024 | 334 008 | 36 592 | 9 854 | 3 |
| Q2 2024 | 240 937 | 39 202 | 9 854 | 3 |
| Q1 2024 | 167 945 | 15 983 | 9 854 | 3 |
| Q4 2023 | 1 788 736 | 93 088 | 9 854 | 3 |
| Q3 2023 | 2 034 526 | 127 455 | 9 854 | 3 |
| Q2 2023 | 2 133 830 | 128 546 | 9 854 | 3 |
| Q1 2023 | 1 467 448 | 189 453 | 9 854 | 3 |
| Q4 2022 | 289 214 | 40 982 | 9 854 | 3 |
| Q3 2022 | 564 938 | 46 138 | 3 532 | 3 |
| Q2 2022 | 622 262 | 66 776 | 3 136 | 3 |
| Q1 2022 | 849 801 | 35 997 | 4 055 | 4 |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 546 050 | -68 758 | 76 617 | 361 701 | 10 861 | 3 |
| 2024 | 804 555 | -53 131 | 93 928 | 422 812 | 79 619 | 3 |
| 2023 | 3 735 776 | 110 266 | 93 928 | 495 528 | 132 333 | 3 |
| 2022 | 1 405 176 | 1 577 | 59 364 | 761 819 | 34 861 | 3 |
| 2021 | 1 223 271 | 343 | 29 578 | 623 295 | 33 268 | 4 |
| 2020 | 562 388 | 100 847 | 56 718 | 251 466 | 32 925 | 3 |
| 2019 | 1 162 664 | -52 051 | 173 281 | 789 322 | -67 922 | 4 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 1 Jul 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 May 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 26 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 13 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 1 Mar 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 17 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 270 000 € | Swedbank AS | 13 Nov 2021 – in force |
| 1 | 22 500 € | Swedbank AS | 9 Nov 2021 – in force |
Board
- Marek LemsaluBoard member · since 2 Sep 2020
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Liftest OMME OÜLegal person · 14950076 · 12 850 €
Beneficial owners
- Alver LilleojaIndirect ownership · since 5 Nov 2024
- Madis LemsaluIndirect ownership · since 5 Nov 2024
- Marek LemsaluMember of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 29 Sep 2020
Founders and other persons
- MALTHUS ASFounder · 200 000 € · 23 Jan 2008
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 46141Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft Main
- 33121Repair and maintenance of machinery
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10115634 / 18 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| K 10115634 / 17 13 Nov 2021 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 13 Nov 2021 |
||
| K 10115634 / 16 9 Nov 2021 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 9 Nov 2021 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / M11 15 Feb 2021 |
Procedural ruling | 17 Mar 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 15 Feb 2021 |
|
| Ä 10115634 / 15 29 Sep 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Sep 2020 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / M10 14 Sep 2020 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 24 Sep 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 29 Sep 2020 |
|
| Ä 10115634 / M9 8 Sep 2020 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 23 Sep 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 29 Sep 2020 |
|
| Ä 10115634 / 14 2 Sep 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2020 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / M8 19 Jun 2020 |
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets | 21 Dec 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 22 Sep 2020 |
|
| Ä 10115634 / 13 25 Sep 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Sep 2019 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / M7 24 May 2019 |
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded | In force 24 May 2019 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / 12 15 May 2019 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 26 Jun 2019 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / M6 29 Mar 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 28 Apr 2019 | In force 29 Mar 2019 |
|
| Ä 10115634 / M5 19 Mar 2019 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 8 Apr 2019 | In force 19 Mar 2019 |
|
| Ä 10115634 / 11 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / 10 30 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / 9 5 Jul 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Jul 2017 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / M4 28 Sep 2016 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | 28 Oct 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 11 Nov 2016 |
|
| Ä 10115634 / 8 14 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / M3 26 Aug 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report | 25 Sep 2016 | In force 26 Aug 2016 |
|
| Ä 10115634 / 7 12 Jun 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Jun 2014 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / M2 10 Jun 2014 |
Procedural ruling | 17 Jun 2014 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Jun 2014 |
|
| Ä 10115634 / 6 1 Apr 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Apr 2014 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / 5 13 Jun 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Jun 2013 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / 4 18 Jul 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jul 2012 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / 3 29 Nov 2010 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Nov 2010 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / 2 14 Sep 2010 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 14 Sep 2010 |
||
| Ä 10115634 / M1 2 Sep 2010 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 30 Oct 2010 | In force 2 Sep 2010 |
|
| Ä 115634 31 Jan 2008 |
First entry | In force 31 Jan 2008 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data