SKM Haljastus OÜ

Active Registry code 11453242 OÜ Kilingi-Nõmme linn Registered 7 Dec 2007
Compare

SKM Haljastus OÜ is a OÜ based in Kilingi-Nõmme linn, registry code 11453242, status: active. Main activity: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €20 044 with 1 employees.

Turnover
20 044 €
↑ 187.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
↓ 100.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Civil engineering · EMTAK 42

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 20 044 €
    industry median 52 240 € · companies in the industry: 1 125
  • Labour taxes per employee 0 €
    industry median 1 750 € · companies in the industry: 933
  • Revenue · 2025 169 637 €
    industry median 88 960 € · companies in the industry: 1 426
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -3.1 %
    industry median 5.0 % · companies in the industry: 1 185

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 20 044 € · +187.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 52 240 € · above 29% of the industry
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 116 566 € Industry median: 57 537 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 46 558 € Industry median: 30 131 €Q2 2024 Company: 36 188 € Industry median: 43 636 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 111 725 € Industry median: 55 552 €Q4 2024 Company: 75 297 € Industry median: 59 411 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 52 037 € Industry median: 34 084 €Q2 2025 Company: 28 609 € Industry median: 44 234 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 60 656 € Industry median: 54 940 €Q4 2025 Company: 62 993 € Industry median: 60 220 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 21 814 € Industry median: 36 839 €Q2 2026 Company: 6 978 € Industry median: 44 874 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 20 044 € Industry median: 52 240 €Q3·26020406080Q4 2024 Company: 75 297 € Industry median: 59 411 €Q1 2025 Company: 52 037 € Industry median: 34 084 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 28 609 € Industry median: 44 234 €Q3 2025 Company: 60 656 € Industry median: 54 940 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 62 993 € Industry median: 60 220 €Q1 2026 Company: 21 814 € Industry median: 36 839 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 978 € Industry median: 44 874 €Q3 2026 Company: 20 044 € Industry median: 52 240 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 0 € · industry median 1 750 € · above 2% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 742 € Industry median: 1 696 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 581 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q2 2024 Company: 6 789 € Industry median: 1 448 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 175 € Industry median: 1 657 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 748 € Industry median: 1 890 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 680 € Industry median: 1 717 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 664 € Industry median: 1 538 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 754 € Industry median: 1 845 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 580 € Industry median: 2 070 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 721 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 482 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 750 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 5 748 € Industry median: 1 890 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 680 € Industry median: 1 717 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 664 € Industry median: 1 538 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 754 € Industry median: 1 845 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 580 € Industry median: 2 070 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 721 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 482 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 750 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1
0123Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: —Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: —Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 0 € · −100.0% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 16 660 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 339 €Q2 2024 Company: 13 677 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 21 154 €Q4 2024 Company: 13 978 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 10 760 €Q2 2025 Company: 8 350 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 550 €Q4 2025 Company: 8 880 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 470 €Q2 2026 Company: 11 139 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 000Q4 2024 Company: 13 978 €Q1 2025 Company: 10 760 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 8 350 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 550 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8 880 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 470 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 11 139 €Q3 2026 Company: 0 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 20 044 — — 1
Q2 2026 6 978 11 139 3 200 —
Q1 2026 21 814 6 470 1 379 —
Q4 2025 62 993 8 880 5 159 2
Q3 2025 60 656 5 550 3 507 2
Q2 2025 28 609 8 350 5 328 2
Q1 2025 52 037 10 760 4 680 1
Q4 2024 75 297 13 978 5 748 1
Q3 2024 111 725 21 154 2 350 2
Q2 2024 36 188 13 677 6 789 1
Q1 2024 46 558 5 339 3 581 1
Q4 2023 116 566 16 660 8 227 3
Q3 2023 141 258 19 893 5 482 3
Q2 2023 71 247 10 668 5 118 2
Q1 2023 38 014 3 743 2 471 2
Q4 2022 56 224 7 465 4 503 2
Q3 2022 63 808 5 216 2 093 3
Q2 2022 49 990 9 070 6 320 4
Q1 2022 20 919 7 084 5 425 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
0 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
20 044 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 169 637 € · −33.3% vs 2024 · industry median 88 960 € · above 61% of the industry
01002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 287 277 € Industry median: 87 742 €20192020 Company: 215 860 € Industry median: 79 900 €20202021 Company: 278 672 € Industry median: 85 202 €20212022 Company: 195 250 € Industry median: 83 429 €20222023 Company: 331 985 € Industry median: 84 652 €20232024 Company: 254 272 € Industry median: 74 590 €20242025 Company: 169 637 € Industry median: 88 960 €202501002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 287 277 € Industry median: 87 742 €20192020 Company: 215 860 € Industry median: 79 900 €2021 Company: 278 672 € Industry median: 85 202 €20212022 Company: 195 250 € Industry median: 83 429 €2023 Company: 331 985 € Industry median: 84 652 €20232024 Company: 254 272 € Industry median: 74 590 €2025 Company: 169 637 € Industry median: 88 960 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -5 255 € · −111.4% vs 2024 · industry median 2 500 € · above 16% of the industry
-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 518 € Industry median: 3 099 €20192020 Company: 938 € Industry median: 1 997 €20202021 Company: 4 345 € Industry median: 2 977 €20212022 Company: -69 573 € Industry median: 2 069 €20222023 Company: 496 € Industry median: 2 486 €20232024 Company: 46 061 € Industry median: 1 984 €20242025 Company: -5 255 € Industry median: 2 500 €2025-75 000-50 000-25 000025 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 518 € Industry median: 3 099 €20192020 Company: 938 € Industry median: 1 997 €2021 Company: 4 345 € Industry median: 2 977 €20212022 Company: -69 573 € Industry median: 2 069 €2023 Company: 496 € Industry median: 2 486 €20232024 Company: 46 061 € Industry median: 1 984 €2025 Company: -5 255 € Industry median: 2 500 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -3.1 % · −21.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.0 % · above 22% of the industry
-40-200202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 6.0 %20192020 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %20202021 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 6.0 %20212022 Company: -35.6 % Industry median: 4.7 %20222023 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.1 %20232024 Company: 18.1 % Industry median: 4.7 %20242025 Company: -3.1 % Industry median: 5.0 %2025-40-200202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.5 % Industry median: 6.0 %20192020 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 5.2 %2021 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 6.0 %20212022 Company: -35.6 % Industry median: 4.7 %2023 Company: 0.1 % Industry median: 5.1 %20232024 Company: 18.1 % Industry median: 4.7 %2025 Company: -3.1 % Industry median: 5.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 97 243 € · −19.8% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 129 999 €20192020 Company: 129 458 €20202021 Company: 111 601 €20212022 Company: 105 329 €20222023 Company: 81 247 €20232024 Company: 121 188 €20242025 Company: 97 243 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 129 999 €20192020 Company: 129 458 €2021 Company: 111 601 €20212022 Company: 105 329 €2023 Company: 81 247 €20232024 Company: 121 188 €2025 Company: 97 243 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 43 914 € · −10.7% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 66 902 €20192020 Company: 67 840 €20202021 Company: 72 185 €20212022 Company: 2 612 €20222023 Company: 3 108 €20232024 Company: 49 169 €20242025 Company: 43 914 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 66 902 €20192020 Company: 67 840 €2021 Company: 72 185 €20212022 Company: 2 612 €2023 Company: 3 108 €20232024 Company: 49 169 €2025 Company: 43 914 €2025
Employees 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 55% of the industry
02468102016 Company: 10 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 5 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 5 Industry median: 320182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 320202021 Company: 3 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 320222023 Company: 4 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 3 Industry median: 220250123452018 Company: 5 Industry median: 32019 Company: 4 Industry median: 320192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 32021 Company: 3 Industry median: 320212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 32023 Company: 4 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 22025 Company: 3 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Civil engineering (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 169 637 -5 255 55 175 97 243 43 914 3
2024 254 272 46 061 47 138 121 188 49 169 3
2023 331 985 496 57 148 81 247 3 108 4
2022 195 250 -69 573 63 176 105 329 2 612 4
2021 278 672 4 345 37 542 111 601 72 185 3
2020 215 860 938 41 655 129 458 67 840 4
2019 287 277 1 518 48 048 129 999 66 902 4
2018 — — — — — 5
2017 — — — — — 5
2016 — — — — — 10
2015 — — — — — 12
2014 — — — — — 11
2013 — — — — — 4
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-3.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-12.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-5.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
45.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
54.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.01
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
56 803 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 533 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 25 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 10 Oct 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 6 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Apr 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 42991Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. Main
  • 01611Support activities for crop production
  • 5520Holiday and other short-stay accommodation
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30035146 / M1
12 Sep 2025
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 12 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 30035146 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30035146 / 4
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30035146 / 3
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30035146 / 2
22 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
22 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 114425 / 3
6 Mar 2008
Registry card closed after a change of district In force
6 Mar 2008
PDF
Ä 35146
5 Mar 2008
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat In force
5 Mar 2008
PDF
Ä 114425 / 2
29 Feb 2008
Note In force
29 Feb 2008
PDF
Ä 114425
7 Dec 2007
First entry In force
7 Dec 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data