Muldonn ja Viisud OÜ

Active Registry code 11452633 OÜ Tallinn Registered 5 Dec 2007
Compare

Muldonn ja Viisud OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11452633, status: active. Main activity: Stage performance of musicians. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €20 485 with employees.

Turnover
20 485 €
↑ 21.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 959 €
↑ 85.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 061 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Arts creation and performing arts activities · EMTAK 90

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 20 485 €
    industry median 11 164 € · companies in the industry: 1 365
  • Revenue · 2025 77 767 €
    industry median 3 365 € · companies in the industry: 5 777
  • Net profit margin · 2025 7.4 %
    industry median 6.2 % · companies in the industry: 4 416

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 20 485 € · +21.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 11 164 € · above 68% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 7 228 € Industry median: 9 000 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 19 330 € Industry median: 9 650 €Q2 2024 Company: 19 271 € Industry median: 8 357 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 53 132 € Industry median: 10 795 €Q4 2024 Company: 17 363 € Industry median: 9 389 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 25 186 € Industry median: 9 320 €Q2 2025 Company: 20 228 € Industry median: 8 080 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 31 767 € Industry median: 10 850 €Q4 2025 Company: 21 311 € Industry median: 9 154 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 15 223 € Industry median: 10 512 €Q2 2026 Company: 16 913 € Industry median: 9 107 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 20 485 € Industry median: 11 164 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 17 363 € Industry median: 9 389 €Q1 2025 Company: 25 186 € Industry median: 9 320 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 20 228 € Industry median: 8 080 €Q3 2025 Company: 31 767 € Industry median: 10 850 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 21 311 € Industry median: 9 154 €Q1 2026 Company: 15 223 € Industry median: 10 512 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 16 913 € Industry median: 9 107 €Q3 2026 Company: 20 485 € Industry median: 11 164 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 1 061 € · +50.1% vs Q1 2026 · industry median 1 089 € · above 48% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 840 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 894 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 963 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 698 € Industry median: 983 €Q4 2024 Company: 365 € Industry median: 963 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 015 €Q2 2025 Company: 364 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 728 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 707 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 061 € Industry median: 1 089 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 096 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 365 € Industry median: 963 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 015 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 364 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q3 2025 Company: 728 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 085 €Q1 2026 Company: 707 € Industry median: 1 067 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 061 € Industry median: 1 089 €Q3 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 096 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q2 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q1 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: —Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 959 € · +85.8% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 337 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 998 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 807 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 078 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 916 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 248 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 569 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 936 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 519 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 448 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 593 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 959 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 916 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 248 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 569 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 936 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 519 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 448 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 593 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 959 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 20 485 2 959 1 061 —
Q2 2026 16 913 1 593 1 061 1
Q1 2026 15 223 1 448 707 1
Q4 2025 21 311 3 519 1 117 —
Q3 2025 31 767 2 936 728 1
Q2 2025 20 228 2 569 364 1
Q1 2025 25 186 3 248 321 —
Q4 2024 17 363 2 916 365 1
Q3 2024 53 132 3 078 698 1
Q2 2024 19 271 1 807 391 —
Q1 2024 19 330 1 998 391 —
Q4 2023 7 228 1 337 537 —
Q3 2023 52 599 6 357 537 1
Q2 2023 13 397 1 989 300 1
Q1 2023 6 878 1 371 260 —
Q4 2022 12 656 602 229 1
Q3 2022 31 313 2 043 229 1
Q2 2022 7 626 661 248 —
Q1 2022 8 782 289 230 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 77 767 € · −31.8% vs 2024 · industry median 3 365 € · above 94% of the industry
02550751001252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 54 610 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 20 545 € Industry median: 2 338 €20202021 Company: 42 097 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 55 185 € Industry median: 2 950 €20222023 Company: 81 540 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 113 997 € Industry median: 3 534 €20242025 Company: 77 767 € Industry median: 3 365 €202502550751001252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 54 610 € Industry median: 3 283 €20192020 Company: 20 545 € Industry median: 2 338 €2021 Company: 42 097 € Industry median: 2 332 €20212022 Company: 55 185 € Industry median: 2 950 €2023 Company: 81 540 € Industry median: 3 587 €20232024 Company: 113 997 € Industry median: 3 534 €2025 Company: 77 767 € Industry median: 3 365 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 5 775 € · +411.5% vs 2024 · industry median 139 € · above 84% of the industry
-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -3 356 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: -10 220 € Industry median: 87 €20202021 Company: -373 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: 3 831 € Industry median: 227 €20222023 Company: 5 999 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: 1 129 € Industry median: 204 €20242025 Company: 5 775 € Industry median: 139 €2025-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -3 356 € Industry median: 234 €20192020 Company: -10 220 € Industry median: 87 €2021 Company: -373 € Industry median: 260 €20212022 Company: 3 831 € Industry median: 227 €2023 Company: 5 999 € Industry median: 226 €20232024 Company: 1 129 € Industry median: 204 €2025 Company: 5 775 € Industry median: 139 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 7.4 % · +6.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.2 % · above 52% of the industry
-60-40-200202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -6.1 % Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: -49.7 % Industry median: 7.0 %20202021 Company: -0.9 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: 6.9 % Industry median: 9.2 %20222023 Company: 7.4 % Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 6.9 %20242025 Company: 7.4 % Industry median: 6.2 %2025-60-40-200202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -6.1 % Industry median: 7.5 %20192020 Company: -49.7 % Industry median: 7.0 %2021 Company: -0.9 % Industry median: 11.8 %20212022 Company: 6.9 % Industry median: 9.2 %2023 Company: 7.4 % Industry median: 8.3 %20232024 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 6.9 %2025 Company: 7.4 % Industry median: 6.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 15 522 € · +31.0% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 29 482 €20192020 Company: 20 947 €20202021 Company: 22 078 €20212022 Company: 17 305 €20222023 Company: 16 185 €20232024 Company: 11 852 €20242025 Company: 15 522 €2025010 00020 00030 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 29 482 €20192020 Company: 20 947 €2021 Company: 22 078 €20212022 Company: 17 305 €2023 Company: 16 185 €20232024 Company: 11 852 €2025 Company: 15 522 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 9 624 € · +107.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 22 077 €20192020 Company: 11 857 €20202021 Company: 10 684 €20212022 Company: 12 674 €20222023 Company: 11 022 €20232024 Company: 4 629 €20242025 Company: 9 624 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 22 077 €20192020 Company: 11 857 €2021 Company: 10 684 €20212022 Company: 12 674 €2023 Company: 11 022 €20232024 Company: 4 629 €2025 Company: 9 624 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Arts creation and performing arts activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 77 767 5 775 7 204 15 522 9 624 1
2024 113 997 1 129 6 583 11 852 4 629 1
2023 81 540 5 999 4 850 16 185 11 022 0
2022 55 185 3 831 3 200 17 305 12 674 0
2021 42 097 -373 2 564 22 078 10 684 0
2020 20 545 -10 220 981 20 947 11 857 0
2019 54 610 -3 356 0 29 482 22 077 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
7.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
60.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
37.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
62.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
38.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.63
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
77 767 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
600 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 22 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 19 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 18 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 3 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 90202Stage performance of musicians Main
  • 47691Retail sale of cultural and recreational goods n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10114343 / 5
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10114343 / 4
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10114343 / 3
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10114343 / 2
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 114343
5 Dec 2007
First entry In force
5 Dec 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data