Lakom Seghu OÜ

Active Registry code 11442250 OÜ Registered 22 Oct 2007
Compare

Lakom Seghu OÜ is a OÜ based in , registry code 11442250, status: active. Main activity: Other postal and courier activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q4 2023 was €4 583 with employees.

Turnover
4 583 €
State taxes
—
Labour taxes
—
Employees
—

Q4 2023 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Postal and courier activities · EMTAK 53

  • Turnover · Q4 2023 4 583 €
    industry median 14 387 € · companies in the industry: 215
  • Revenue · 2020 163 919 €
    industry median 10 406 € · companies in the industry: 326
  • Net profit margin · 2020 22.3 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 240

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q4 2023
Turnover, € Q4 2023: 4 583 € · industry median 14 387 € · above 19% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q1 2022 Company: 32 512 € Industry median: 16 694 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 5 456 € Industry median: 15 350 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 11 197 € Industry median: 14 847 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 17 921 € Industry median: 14 902 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 30 491 € Industry median: 12 963 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 13 211 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 648 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 4 583 € Industry median: 14 387 €Q4·23010 00020 00030 00040 000Q1 2022 Company: 32 512 € Industry median: 16 694 €Q2 2022 Company: 5 456 € Industry median: 15 350 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 11 197 € Industry median: 14 847 €Q4 2022 Company: 17 921 € Industry median: 14 902 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 30 491 € Industry median: 12 963 €Q2 2023 Company: 2 000 € Industry median: 13 211 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 14 648 €Q4 2023 Company: 4 583 € Industry median: 14 387 €Q4·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Postal and courier activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2022: 876 € · industry median 795 € · above 54% of the industry
02004006008001 000Q1 2022 Company: 876 € Industry median: 795 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 831 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 840 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 840 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 840 €Q4·2302004006008001 000Q1 2022 Company: 876 € Industry median: 795 €Q2 2022 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q4 2022 Company: — Industry median: 812 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: — Industry median: 831 €Q2 2023 Company: — Industry median: 840 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: — Industry median: 840 €Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 840 €Q4·23
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Postal and courier activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2022: 1
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: —Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: —Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·230.00.20.40.60.81.0Q1 2022 Company: 1Q2 2022 Company: —Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: —Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23
State taxes, € Q2 2023: 1 789 € · +19.1% vs Q1 2023
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q1 2022 Company: 2 707 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 3 095 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 599 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 1 858 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 502 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 1 789 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·2301 0002 0003 0004 000Q1 2022 Company: 2 707 €Q2 2022 Company: 3 095 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1 599 €Q4 2022 Company: 1 858 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1 502 €Q2 2023 Company: 1 789 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2023 4 583 — — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 2 000 1 789 — —
Q1 2023 30 491 1 502 — —
Q4 2022 17 921 1 858 — —
Q3 2022 11 197 1 599 341 —
Q2 2022 5 456 3 095 660 —
Q1 2022 32 512 2 707 876 1

Financials by year

2011 – 2020
Revenue, € thousand 2020: 163 919 € · +72.4% vs 2019 · industry median 10 406 € · above 90% of the industry
0501001502002011 Company: — Industry median: —20112012 Company: — Industry median: —20122013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 95 068 € Industry median: 11 325 €20192020 Company: 163 919 € Industry median: 10 406 €20200501001502002013 Company: — Industry median: —2014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 95 068 € Industry median: 11 325 €2020 Company: 163 919 € Industry median: 10 406 €2020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Postal and courier activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2020: 36 589 € · +151.8% vs 2019 · industry median 118 € · above 93% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002011 Company: — Industry median: —20112012 Company: — Industry median: —20122013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 14 530 € Industry median: 149 €20192020 Company: 36 589 € Industry median: 118 €2020010 00020 00030 00040 0002013 Company: — Industry median: —2014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 14 530 € Industry median: 149 €2020 Company: 36 589 € Industry median: 118 €2020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Postal and courier activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2020: 22.3 % · +7.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 70% of the industry
05101520252011 Company: — Industry median: —20112012 Company: — Industry median: —20122013 Company: — Industry median: —20132014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15.3 % Industry median: 4.7 %20192020 Company: 22.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %202005101520252013 Company: — Industry median: —2014 Company: — Industry median: —20142015 Company: — Industry median: —2016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15.3 % Industry median: 4.7 %2020 Company: 22.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Postal and courier activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2020: 152 487 € · +35.9% vs 2019
0501001502002011 Company: —20112012 Company: —20122013 Company: —20132014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 112 210 €20192020 Company: 152 487 €20200501001502002013 Company: —2014 Company: —20142015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 112 210 €2020 Company: 152 487 €2020
Equity, € thousand 2020: 135 598 € · +37.0% vs 2019
0501001502011 Company: —20112012 Company: —20122013 Company: —20132014 Company: —20142015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 99 010 €20192020 Company: 135 598 €20200501001502013 Company: —2014 Company: —20142015 Company: —2016 Company: —20162017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 99 010 €2020 Company: 135 598 €2020
Employees 2020: 2 · +100.0% vs 2019 · industry median 1 · above 65% of the industry
0123452011 Company: 0 Industry median: —20112012 Company: 2 Industry median: —20122013 Company: 4 Industry median: —20132014 Company: 5 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 5 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 5 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120200123452013 Company: 4 Industry median: —2014 Company: 5 Industry median: —20142015 Company: 5 Industry median: —2016 Company: 5 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —2018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 12020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12020
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Postal and courier activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2020 163 919 36 589 16 002 152 487 135 598 2
2019 95 068 14 530 8 448 112 210 99 010 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 5
2015 — — — — — 5
2014 — — — — — 5
2013 — — — — — 4
2012 — — — — — 2
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2020

Net profit margin
22.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
27.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
24.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
88.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
11.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
8.82
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
81 960 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
667 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 13 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 20 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

No board information.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Lauri Hansberg
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 7 Dec 2023

Founders and other persons

  • Osaühing EuroConsult
    Founder · 40 000 € · 22 Oct 2007
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 53201Other postal and courier activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20041571 / M13
29 Oct 2026
Demand to pay the state fee Signed
29 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 20041571 / 11
20 Oct 2026
Entry made by the register on its own initiative Signed
20 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 20041571 / M12
9 Sep 2026
Procedural ruling 23 Sep 2026 In force
9 Sep 2026
PDF
Ä 20041571 / M11
11 Sep 2025
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 27 Oct 2025 In force
27 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 20041571 / M10
27 Mar 2025
Repeated fine for not filing the report 22 Apr 2025 In force
23 Apr 2025
PDF
Ä 20041571 / M9
18 Feb 2025
Demand to pay the state fee 19 Mar 2025 In force
20 Mar 2025
PDF
Ä 20041571 / 10
18 Feb 2025
Entry made by the register on its own initiative In force
18 Feb 2025
PDF
Ä 20041571 / M8
13 Dec 2024
Procedural ruling In force
13 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 20041571 / M7
10 Oct 2024
Fine for not filing the report 25 Oct 2024 In force
26 Oct 2024
PDF
Ä 20041571 / M6
4 Sep 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed In force
4 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 20041571 / M5
10 Jun 2024
Repeated fine for not filing the report 25 Jun 2024 In force
26 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 20041571 / M4
24 Jan 2024
Fine for not filing the report 8 Feb 2024 In force
4 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 20041571 / 9
16 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
16 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 20041571 / M3
12 Oct 2023
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies Deficiencies eliminated
16 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 20041571 / M2
27 Sep 2023
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 27 Oct 2023 In force
27 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20041571 / 8
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20041571 / 7
19 Jul 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jul 2018
PDF
Ä 20041571 / 6
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20041571 / 5
11 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20041571 / 4
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20041571 / 3
18 Nov 2016
Amendment entry In force
18 Nov 2016
PDF
Ä 41571 / 2
17 Sep 2009
Amendment entry In force
17 Sep 2009
PDF
Ä 41571 / M1
26 Aug 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Sep 2009 In force
26 Aug 2009
PDF
Ä 113136 / 4
9 Jun 2008
Registry card closed after a change of district In force
9 Jun 2008
PDF
Ä 41571
4 Jun 2008
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat In force
4 Jun 2008
PDF
Ä 113136 / 3
29 May 2008
Note In force
29 May 2008
PDF
Ä 113136 / 2
1 Nov 2007
Amendment entry In force
1 Nov 2007
PDF
Ä 113136
22 Oct 2007
First entry In force
22 Oct 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data