SALUTARY SERVICE OÜ

Active Registry code 11437792 OÜ Tartu linn Registered 1 Nov 2007
Compare

SALUTARY SERVICE OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 11437792, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of other chemical products. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €168 662 with 4 employees.

Turnover
168 662 €
↓ 6.9% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
30 122 €
↓ 1.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
10 404 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 168 662 €
    industry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 601 €
    industry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
  • Revenue · 2025 475 906 €
    industry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.1 %
    industry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 168 662 € · −6.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 60 065 € · above 66% of the industry
050100150200250Q4 2023 Company: 195 807 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 147 881 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 181 585 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 177 309 € Industry median: 63 101 €Q4 2024 Company: 221 059 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 149 951 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q2 2025 Company: 170 660 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 162 178 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q4 2025 Company: 151 566 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 114 713 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q2 2026 Company: 181 208 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 168 662 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26050100150200250Q4 2024 Company: 221 059 € Industry median: 65 867 €Q1 2025 Company: 149 951 € Industry median: 59 713 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 170 660 € Industry median: 61 800 €Q3 2025 Company: 162 178 € Industry median: 59 911 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 151 566 € Industry median: 59 583 €Q1 2026 Company: 114 713 € Industry median: 53 954 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 181 208 € Industry median: 61 600 €Q3 2026 Company: 168 662 € Industry median: 60 065 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 601 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 104 € · above 59% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 796 € Industry median: 1 903 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 869 € Industry median: 1 948 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 520 € Industry median: 1 960 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 490 € Industry median: 2 029 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 505 € Industry median: 2 008 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 243 € Industry median: 2 079 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 499 € Industry median: 2 091 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 417 € Industry median: 2 158 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 615 € Industry median: 2 169 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 786 € Industry median: 2 089 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 601 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 601 € Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 505 € Industry median: 2 008 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 243 € Industry median: 2 079 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 499 € Industry median: 2 091 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 417 € Industry median: 2 158 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 615 € Industry median: 2 169 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 786 € Industry median: 2 089 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 601 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 601 € Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
012345Q4 2023 Company: 4Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4Q2 2024 Company: 4Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 5Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5Q2 2025 Company: 5Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5Q4 2025 Company: 5Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4Q2 2026 Company: 4Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26012345Q4 2024 Company: 5Q1 2025 Company: 5Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5Q3 2025 Company: 5Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 30 122 € · −1.2% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 24 106 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 25 712 €Q2 2024 Company: 25 143 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 33 535 €Q4 2024 Company: 29 750 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 27 204 €Q2 2025 Company: 30 078 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 29 998 €Q4 2025 Company: 37 974 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 22 856 €Q2 2026 Company: 30 498 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 30 122 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 29 750 €Q1 2025 Company: 27 204 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 30 078 €Q3 2025 Company: 29 998 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 37 974 €Q1 2026 Company: 22 856 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 30 498 €Q3 2026 Company: 30 122 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 168 662 30 122 10 404 4
Q2 2026 181 208 30 498 10 404 4
Q1 2026 114 713 22 856 11 143 4
Q4 2025 151 566 37 974 13 075 5
Q3 2025 162 178 29 998 12 084 5
Q2 2025 170 660 30 078 12 495 5
Q1 2025 149 951 27 204 11 215 5
Q4 2024 221 059 29 750 7 526 5
Q3 2024 177 309 33 535 5 959 4
Q2 2024 181 585 25 143 6 081 4
Q1 2024 147 881 25 712 7 475 4
Q4 2023 195 807 24 106 7 185 4
Q3 2023 203 688 24 644 6 133 4
Q2 2023 177 982 24 616 6 923 4
Q1 2023 115 992 16 271 6 366 4
Q4 2022 179 894 19 682 6 832 4
Q3 2022 177 671 18 969 5 600 4
Q2 2022 145 973 18 297 4 631 4
Q1 2022 121 442 12 882 3 368 4
Labour taxes per employee per month
867 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
42 166 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 475 906 € · −9.8% vs 2024 · industry median 63 691 € · above 74% of the industry
02004006002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 384 374 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 407 646 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 382 713 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 428 398 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 505 040 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 527 733 € Industry median: 60 216 €20242025 Company: 475 906 € Industry median: 63 691 €202502004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 384 374 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 407 646 € Industry median: 67 913 €2021 Company: 382 713 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 428 398 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 505 040 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 527 733 € Industry median: 60 216 €2025 Company: 475 906 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 5 226 € · −78.0% vs 2024 · industry median 127 € · above 65% of the industry
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 11 173 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 42 294 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: 51 813 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 46 073 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: 36 297 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 23 709 € Industry median: 134 €20242025 Company: 5 226 € Industry median: 127 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 11 173 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 42 294 € Industry median: 906 €2021 Company: 51 813 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 46 073 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: 36 297 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: 23 709 € Industry median: 134 €2025 Company: 5 226 € Industry median: 127 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.1 % · −3.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.7 % · above 41% of the industry
0510152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: 13.5 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 10.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 2.7 %20250510152018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 4.2 %2021 Company: 13.5 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 10.8 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: 7.2 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 251 158 € · −10.5% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 131 221 €20192020 Company: 157 738 €20202021 Company: 210 834 €20212022 Company: 256 407 €20222023 Company: 287 274 €20232024 Company: 280 566 €20242025 Company: 251 158 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 131 221 €20192020 Company: 157 738 €2021 Company: 210 834 €20212022 Company: 256 407 €2023 Company: 287 274 €20232024 Company: 280 566 €2025 Company: 251 158 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 216 779 € · −8.1% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 113 838 €20192020 Company: 138 875 €20202021 Company: 190 688 €20212022 Company: 236 761 €20222023 Company: 252 656 €20232024 Company: 235 887 €20242025 Company: 216 779 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 113 838 €20192020 Company: 138 875 €2021 Company: 190 688 €20212022 Company: 236 761 €2023 Company: 252 656 €20232024 Company: 235 887 €2025 Company: 216 779 €2025
Employees 2025: 5 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 75% of the industry
0123452016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 4 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 4 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 5 Industry median: 220250123452018 Company: 4 Industry median: 22019 Company: 4 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 22021 Company: 4 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 4 Industry median: 22023 Company: 4 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 22025 Company: 5 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 475 906 5 226 120 119 251 158 216 779 5
2024 527 733 23 709 77 694 280 566 235 887 5
2023 505 040 36 297 75 682 287 274 252 656 4
2022 428 398 46 073 63 552 256 407 236 761 4
2021 382 713 51 813 43 607 210 834 190 688 4
2020 407 646 42 294 42 130 157 738 138 875 3
2019 384 374 11 173 55 624 131 221 113 838 4
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 4
2011 — — — — — 4
2010 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 2
2008 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
2.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
86.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
13.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
7.15
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
95 181 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 002 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 20 May 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 16 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 3 May 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 16 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 31 Mar 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 14 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 27 Apr 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Commercial pledges

No. Amount Pledgee Period
1 130 000 EEK aktsiaselts Hansapank 7 May 2008 – in force

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

  • Tarmo Ott
    Natural person · 2 556 €

Beneficial owners

  • Tarmo Ott
    Direct ownership · since 30 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Tarmo Ott
    Founder · 40 000 € · 31 Oct 2007

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46859Wholesale of other chemical products Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20039893 / 6
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 20039893 / 5
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20039893 / 4
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20039893 / 3
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20039893 / 2
26 Mar 2012
Amendment entry In force
26 Mar 2012
PDF
Ä 20039893 / M1
21 Dec 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Feb 2012 In force
21 Dec 2011
PDF
K 41382
7 May 2008
Commercial pledge entered In force
7 May 2008
PDF
Ä 39893
1 Nov 2007
First entry In force
1 Nov 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data