Tiina Nilson Hambaravi OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11428178, status: active. Main activity: Dental practice care activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €75 072 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
4 584 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
4 785 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Human health activities · EMTAK 86
Labour taxes per employee4 785 €
above 86% of companies
industry median 2 177 € · companies in the industry: 1 696
Revenue · 202575 072 €
above 68% of companies
industry median 20 811 € · companies in the industry: 3 373
Net profit margin · 2025-2.8 %
above 20% of companies
industry median 8.3 % · companies in the industry: 2 759
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 4 785 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 177 € · above 86% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 4 584 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
—
4 584
4 785
1
Q2 2026
—
4 584
4 785
1
Q1 2026
—
4 480
4 677
1
Q4 2025
—
4 272
4 460
1
Q3 2025
—
4 272
4 460
1
Q2 2025
—
4 272
4 460
1
Q1 2025
—
4 186
4 372
1
Q4 2024
—
4 016
4 198
1
Q3 2024
—
4 015
4 198
1
Q2 2024
—
4 015
4 198
1
Q1 2024
—
4 015
4 198
1
Q4 2023
—
2 677
2 799
1
Q3 2023
—
4 015
4 198
1
Q2 2023
—
3 413
3 568
1
Q1 2023
—
3 413
3 568
1
Q4 2022
—
3 413
3 568
1
Q3 2022
—
4 874
5 197
1
Q2 2022
—
4 334
4 617
2
Q1 2022
—
4 334
4 617
2
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 595 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 75 072 € · −10.1% vs 2024 · industry median 20 811 € · above 68% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -2 089 € · −127.6% vs 2024 · industry median 1 071 € · above 13% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -2.8 % · −11.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.3 % · above 20% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 23 143 € · −7.8% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 19 609 € · −9.6% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Human health activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
75 072
-2 089
41 839
23 143
19 609
1
2024
83 465
7 574
40 793
25 093
21 698
1
2023
76 178
2 053
34 844
17 666
14 124
1
2022
87 015
4 268
44 126
15 188
12 071
2
2021
91 060
1 455
46 973
11 241
7 803
2
2020
86 126
-1 289
43 463
9 620
6 348
2
2019
88 575
2 173
43 512
10 954
7 637
2
2018
—
—
—
—
—
2
2017
—
—
—
—
—
2
2016
—
—
—
—
—
2
2015
—
—
—
—
—
2
2014
—
—
—
—
—
2
2013
—
—
—
—
—
2
2012
—
—
—
—
—
2
2011
—
—
—
—
—
2
2010
—
—
—
—
—
2
2009
—
—
—
—
—
2
2008
—
—
—
—
—
2
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
-2.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-10.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-9.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
84.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
15.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.55
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
75 072 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 487 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)