Motivo Unit OÜ

Active Registry code 11427575 OÜ Tallinn Registered 26 Sep 2007
Compare

Motivo Unit OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11427575, status: active. Main activity: Amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €4 128 with employees.

Turnover
4 128 €
↓ 90.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
1 802 €
↓ 55.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 007 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities · EMTAK 93

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 4 128 €
    industry median 13 701 € · companies in the industry: 1 404
  • Revenue · 2025 83 992 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 8 615
  • Net profit margin · 2025 41.2 %
    industry median 3.2 % · companies in the industry: 5 951

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 4 128 € · −90.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 701 € · above 23% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 65 965 € Industry median: 12 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 000 € Industry median: 11 936 €Q2 2024 Company: 10 000 € Industry median: 12 398 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 19 347 € Industry median: 13 742 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 491 € Industry median: 11 913 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 59 669 € Industry median: 12 525 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 000 € Industry median: 12 683 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 488 € Industry median: 14 227 €Q4 2025 Company: 46 845 € Industry median: 11 875 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 9 140 € Industry median: 12 067 €Q2 2026 Company: 43 280 € Industry median: 12 735 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 128 € Industry median: 13 701 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 491 € Industry median: 11 913 €Q1 2025 Company: 59 669 € Industry median: 12 525 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 000 € Industry median: 12 683 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 488 € Industry median: 14 227 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 46 845 € Industry median: 11 875 €Q1 2026 Company: 9 140 € Industry median: 12 067 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 43 280 € Industry median: 12 735 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 128 € Industry median: 13 701 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 1 802 € · −55.7% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 000 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 844 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 €Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 8 239 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 768 €Q4 2025 Company: 7 044 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 068 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 802 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 8 239 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 €Q3 2025 Company: 768 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 7 044 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 068 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 802 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 4 128 1 802 1 007 —
Q2 2026 43 280 4 068 1 007 —
Q1 2026 9 140 — 336 —
Q4 2025 46 845 7 044 — —
Q3 2025 3 488 768 — —
Q2 2025 3 000 — — —
Q1 2025 59 669 8 239 — —
Q4 2024 3 491 — — —
Q3 2024 19 347 — — —
Q2 2024 10 000 1 844 — —
Q1 2024 3 000 — — —
Q4 2023 65 965 3 000 — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 57 293 2 205 16 —
Q1 2023 15 353 973 — —
Q4 2022 — — — —
Q3 2022 53 498 1 947 — —
Q2 2022 3 190 334 — —
Q1 2022 — — — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 83 992 € · +29.5% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 98% of the industry
0501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 43 151 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 26 003 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 56 688 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 138 610 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 64 848 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 83 992 € Industry median: 0 €20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 43 151 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 26 003 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 56 688 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 138 610 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 64 848 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 83 992 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 34 637 € · +2 287.1% vs 2024 · industry median 10 € · above 98% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 875 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 5 914 € Industry median: 28 €20202021 Company: -14 678 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 1 702 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 3 224 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 1 451 € Industry median: 33 €20242025 Company: 34 637 € Industry median: 10 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 875 € Industry median: 63 €20192020 Company: 5 914 € Industry median: 28 €2021 Company: -14 678 € Industry median: 24 €20212022 Company: 1 702 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 3 224 € Industry median: 5 €20232024 Company: 1 451 € Industry median: 33 €2025 Company: 34 637 € Industry median: 10 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 41.2 % · +39.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.2 % · above 87% of the industry
010203040502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6.7 % Industry median: 4.1 %20192020 Company: 22.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 5.0 %20212022 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 3.6 %20242025 Company: 41.2 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025010203040502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6.7 % Industry median: 4.1 %20192020 Company: 22.7 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 5.0 %20212022 Company: 3.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %2023 Company: 2.3 % Industry median: 2.8 %20232024 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 3.6 %2025 Company: 41.2 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 140 471 € · +244.0% vs 2024
0501001502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 41 912 €20192020 Company: 46 949 €20202021 Company: 32 271 €20212022 Company: 33 918 €20222023 Company: 36 253 €20232024 Company: 40 837 €20242025 Company: 140 471 €20250501001502018 Company: —2019 Company: 41 912 €20192020 Company: 46 949 €2021 Company: 32 271 €20212022 Company: 33 918 €2023 Company: 36 253 €20232024 Company: 40 837 €2025 Company: 140 471 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 72 164 € · +92.3% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 41 035 €20192020 Company: 46 949 €20202021 Company: 32 271 €20212022 Company: 33 752 €20222023 Company: 36 076 €20232024 Company: 37 527 €20242025 Company: 72 164 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 41 035 €20192020 Company: 46 949 €2021 Company: 32 271 €20212022 Company: 33 752 €2023 Company: 36 076 €20232024 Company: 37 527 €2025 Company: 72 164 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 83 992 34 637 — 140 471 72 164 0
2024 64 848 1 451 — 40 837 37 527 0
2023 138 610 3 224 — 36 253 36 076 0
2022 56 688 1 702 — 33 918 33 752 0
2021 0 -14 678 0 32 271 32 271 0
2020 26 003 5 914 1 563 46 949 46 949 1
2019 43 151 2 875 0 41 912 41 035 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
41.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
48.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
24.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
51.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
48.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.37
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Comdirect Consult OÜ
    Founder · 40 000 € · 26 Sep 2007
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 93291Amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10112379 / 10
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10112379 / 9
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10112379 / 8
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10112379 / 7
31 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
31 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10112379 / 6
30 May 2013
Amendment entry In force
30 May 2013
PDF
Ä 10112379 / 5
21 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
21 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 10112379 / 4
14 May 2010
Amendment entry In force
14 May 2010
PDF
Ä 10112379 / M2
12 May 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Jun 2010 In force
12 May 2010
PDF
Ä 112379 / 3
11 Sep 2009
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
27 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 112379 / M1
22 Jun 2009
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 14 Aug 2009 In force
22 Jun 2009
PDF
Ä 112379 / 2
29 Oct 2007
Amendment entry In force
29 Oct 2007
PDF
Ä 112379
26 Sep 2007
First entry In force
26 Sep 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data