SPIRITWAY OÜ

Active Registry code 11418317 OÜ Tallinn Registered 30 Aug 2007
Compare

SPIRITWAY OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11418317, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €158 271 with 11 employees.

Turnover
158 271 €
↑ 87.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
31 717 €
↑ 78.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
23 225 €
↑ 66.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
11
+2 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 158 271 €
    industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 111 €
    industry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
  • Revenue · 2025 25 144 €
    industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
  • Net profit margin · 2025 4.0 %
    industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 158 271 € · +87.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 80% of the industry
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 18 240 € Industry median: 28 097 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8 384 € Industry median: 21 794 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 900 € Industry median: 26 442 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 27 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 200 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 18 044 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q2 2026 Company: 84 426 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 158 271 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 26 706 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 21 631 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 269 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 730 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 200 € Industry median: 28 911 €Q1 2026 Company: 18 044 € Industry median: 22 939 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 84 426 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q3 2026 Company: 158 271 € Industry median: 29 505 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 111 € · +36.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 179 € · above 84% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 998 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 990 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 010 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 053 €Q4 2024 Company: 102 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 129 €Q4 2025 Company: 210 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 969 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 552 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 111 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 102 € Industry median: 1 066 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 085 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 129 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 210 € Industry median: 1 133 €Q1 2026 Company: 969 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 552 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 111 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 11 · +22.2% vs Q2 2026
03581013Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 5Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 7Q2 2026 Company: 9Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 11Q3·2603581013Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5Q1 2026 Company: 7Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 9Q3 2026 Company: 11Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 31 717 € · +78.2% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 082 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 20 €Q2 2024 Company: 8 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 39 €Q4 2024 Company: 163 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 33 €Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: 1 002 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 477 €Q2 2026 Company: 17 801 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 31 717 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 163 €Q1 2025 Company: 33 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 002 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 477 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 17 801 €Q3 2026 Company: 31 717 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 158 271 31 717 23 225 11
Q2 2026 84 426 17 801 13 968 9
Q1 2026 18 044 6 477 6 780 7
Q4 2025 10 200 1 002 1 051 5
Q3 2025 — — — 1
Q2 2025 — — — 1
Q1 2025 5 000 33 — 1
Q4 2024 5 000 163 102 1
Q3 2024 — 39 — 1
Q2 2024 4 900 8 — 1
Q1 2024 8 384 20 — 1
Q4 2023 18 240 1 082 — 1
Q3 2023 15 000 80 — 1
Q2 2023 10 000 20 — 1
Q1 2023 5 282 — — —
Q4 2022 4 824 — 297 —
Q3 2022 — 18 — 1
Q2 2022 40 139 — — 1
Q1 2022 9 000 34 — 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
704 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
14 388 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 25 144 € · +88.2% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 44% of the industry
02004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 898 953 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 167 458 € Industry median: 38 198 €20202021 Company: 34 829 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 59 245 € Industry median: 40 789 €20222023 Company: 48 240 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 13 357 € Industry median: 31 666 €20242025 Company: 25 144 € Industry median: 32 212 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 898 953 € Industry median: 46 993 €20192020 Company: 167 458 € Industry median: 38 198 €2021 Company: 34 829 € Industry median: 39 390 €20212022 Company: 59 245 € Industry median: 40 789 €2023 Company: 48 240 € Industry median: 34 146 €20232024 Company: 13 357 € Industry median: 31 666 €2025 Company: 25 144 € Industry median: 32 212 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 1 017 € · +318.2% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 55% of the industry
-100 000-50 000050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 49 187 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 9 368 € Industry median: 476 €20202021 Company: -90 162 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 1 003 € Industry median: 761 €20222023 Company: -4 005 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: -466 € Industry median: 212 €20242025 Company: 1 017 € Industry median: 421 €2025-100 000-50 000050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 49 187 € Industry median: 743 €20192020 Company: 9 368 € Industry median: 476 €2021 Company: -90 162 € Industry median: 838 €20212022 Company: 1 003 € Industry median: 761 €2023 Company: -4 005 € Industry median: 223 €20232024 Company: -466 € Industry median: 212 €2025 Company: 1 017 € Industry median: 421 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 4.0 % · +7.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 55% of the industry
-300-200-10001002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5.5 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 5.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %20202021 Company: -258.9 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: -8.3 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: -3.5 % Industry median: 2.3 %20242025 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025-300-200-10001002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5.5 % Industry median: 3.1 %20192020 Company: 5.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %2021 Company: -258.9 % Industry median: 4.2 %20212022 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: -8.3 % Industry median: 2.7 %20232024 Company: -3.5 % Industry median: 2.3 %2025 Company: 4.0 % Industry median: 2.8 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 246 975 € · +0.5% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 336 448 €20192020 Company: 346 361 €20202021 Company: 254 812 €20212022 Company: 253 825 €20222023 Company: 246 150 €20232024 Company: 245 684 €20242025 Company: 246 975 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 336 448 €20192020 Company: 346 361 €2021 Company: 254 812 €20212022 Company: 253 825 €2023 Company: 246 150 €20232024 Company: 245 684 €2025 Company: 246 975 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 245 099 € · +0.4% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 330 350 €20192020 Company: 339 718 €20202021 Company: 249 556 €20212022 Company: 250 559 €20222023 Company: 244 548 €20232024 Company: 244 082 €20242025 Company: 245 099 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 330 350 €20192020 Company: 339 718 €2021 Company: 249 556 €20212022 Company: 250 559 €2023 Company: 244 548 €20232024 Company: 244 082 €2025 Company: 245 099 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
035810132016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 10 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 12 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 7 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025035810132018 Company: 12 Industry median: 22019 Company: 7 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 25 144 1 017 3 300 246 975 245 099 1
2024 13 357 -466 0 245 684 244 082 0
2023 48 240 -4 005 0 246 150 244 548 0
2022 59 245 1 003 937 253 825 250 559 1
2021 34 829 -90 162 0 254 812 249 556 0
2020 167 458 9 368 0 346 361 339 718 0
2019 898 953 49 187 87 888 336 448 330 350 7
2018 — — — — — 12
2017 — — — — — 10
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
4.0 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
0.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.2 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.8 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
131.65
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
25 144 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
275 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 2 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 8 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 Oct 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 13 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 25 Nov 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 7 Oct 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 11 Mar 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 49411Freight transport by road Main
  • 77121Rental and leasing of trucks
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10111666 / 13
18 Dec 2025
Amendment entry In force
18 Dec 2025
PDF
Ä 10111666 / 12
25 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
25 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 10111666 / 11
25 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
25 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 10111666 / M5
13 Aug 2024
Fine for not filing the report 14 Sep 2024 In force
15 Sep 2024
PDF
Ä 10111666 / M4
8 Jul 2024
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 7 Aug 2024 In force
8 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 10111666 / 10
11 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
11 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10111666 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10111666 / M3
25 Nov 2020
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded In force
25 Nov 2020
PDF
Ä 10111666 / 8
16 Oct 2020
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
26 Dec 2020
PDF
Ä 10111666 / M2
30 Sep 2020
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 10 Oct 2020 In force
30 Sep 2020
PDF
Ä 10111666 / 7
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10111666 / 6
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10111666 / 5
1 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10111666 / 4
14 Jan 2015
Amendment entry In force
14 Jan 2015
PDF
Ä 10111666 / 3
13 Sep 2011
Amendment entry In force
13 Sep 2011
PDF
Ä 10111666 / 2
25 Feb 2011
Amendment entry In force
25 Feb 2011
PDF
Ä 10111666 / M1
22 Feb 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
22 Feb 2011
PDF
Ä 111666
30 Aug 2007
First entry In force
30 Aug 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data