OÜ Kaunis Rahvarõivas

Active Registry code 11416653 OÜ Haabneeme alevik Registered 24 Aug 2007
Compare

OÜ Kaunis Rahvarõivas is a OÜ based in Haabneeme alevik, registry code 11416653, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 573 with employees.

Turnover
6 573 €
↑ 15.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
781 €
↓ 21.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of wearing apparel · EMTAK 14

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 6 573 €
    industry median 14 653 € · companies in the industry: 290
  • Revenue · 2025 22 024 €
    industry median 6 431 € · companies in the industry: 830
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -11.4 %
    industry median 2.5 % · companies in the industry: 577

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 6 573 € · +15.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 14 653 € · above 37% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 633 € Industry median: 20 656 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8 172 € Industry median: 17 399 €Q2 2024 Company: 8 226 € Industry median: 18 114 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 10 348 € Industry median: 19 632 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 003 € Industry median: 18 919 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 10 553 € Industry median: 18 079 €Q2 2025 Company: 9 814 € Industry median: 17 692 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 761 € Industry median: 17 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 138 € Industry median: 17 744 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 652 € Industry median: 16 230 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 717 € Industry median: 16 749 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 573 € Industry median: 14 653 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 003 € Industry median: 18 919 €Q1 2025 Company: 10 553 € Industry median: 18 079 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 9 814 € Industry median: 17 692 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 761 € Industry median: 17 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 138 € Industry median: 17 744 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 652 € Industry median: 16 230 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 717 € Industry median: 16 749 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 573 € Industry median: 14 653 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 781 € · −21.1% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 639 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 354 €Q2 2024 Company: 837 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 713 €Q4 2024 Company: 749 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 438 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 751 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 553 €Q4 2025 Company: 540 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 528 €Q2 2026 Company: 990 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 781 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 749 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 438 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 751 €Q3 2025 Company: 553 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 540 €Q1 2026 Company: 528 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 990 €Q3 2026 Company: 781 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 6 573 781 — —
Q2 2026 5 717 990 — —
Q1 2026 3 652 528 — —
Q4 2025 5 138 540 — —
Q3 2025 3 761 553 — —
Q2 2025 9 814 1 751 — —
Q1 2025 10 553 1 438 21 —
Q4 2024 6 003 749 — —
Q3 2024 10 348 1 713 — —
Q2 2024 8 226 837 — —
Q1 2024 8 172 1 354 — —
Q4 2023 4 633 639 — —
Q3 2023 10 830 1 453 — —
Q2 2023 5 556 769 — —
Q1 2023 3 917 456 — —
Q4 2022 5 151 446 — —
Q3 2022 5 300 731 — —
Q2 2022 5 497 786 — —
Q1 2022 7 906 1 007 35 —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 22 024 € · −36.4% vs 2024 · industry median 6 431 € · above 69% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 45 853 € Industry median: 9 064 €20192020 Company: 30 129 € Industry median: 7 226 €20202021 Company: 17 738 € Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: 23 447 € Industry median: 7 238 €20222023 Company: 21 085 € Industry median: 6 372 €20232024 Company: 34 614 € Industry median: 5 941 €20242025 Company: 22 024 € Industry median: 6 431 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 45 853 € Industry median: 9 064 €20192020 Company: 30 129 € Industry median: 7 226 €2021 Company: 17 738 € Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: 23 447 € Industry median: 7 238 €2023 Company: 21 085 € Industry median: 6 372 €20232024 Company: 34 614 € Industry median: 5 941 €2025 Company: 22 024 € Industry median: 6 431 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -2 508 € · −314.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 € · above 12% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -928 € Industry median: 118 €20192020 Company: 2 759 € Industry median: 44 €20202021 Company: -3 437 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 511 € Industry median: 37 €20222023 Company: 221 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: 1 172 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: -2 508 € Industry median: 2 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -928 € Industry median: 118 €20192020 Company: 2 759 € Industry median: 44 €2021 Company: -3 437 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 511 € Industry median: 37 €2023 Company: 221 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: 1 172 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: -2 508 € Industry median: 2 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -11.4 % · −14.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.5 % · above 18% of the industry
-20-100102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 3.2 %20192020 Company: 9.2 % Industry median: 3.1 %20202021 Company: -19.4 % Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %20222023 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: -11.4 % Industry median: 2.5 %2025-20-100102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -2.0 % Industry median: 3.2 %20192020 Company: 9.2 % Industry median: 3.1 %2021 Company: -19.4 % Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: 2.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %2023 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: -11.4 % Industry median: 2.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 5 416 € · −47.9% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 12 570 €20192020 Company: 12 617 €20202021 Company: 9 190 €20212022 Company: 8 663 €20222023 Company: 8 790 €20232024 Company: 10 387 €20242025 Company: 5 416 €202505 00010 00015 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 12 570 €20192020 Company: 12 617 €2021 Company: 9 190 €20212022 Company: 8 663 €2023 Company: 8 790 €20232024 Company: 10 387 €2025 Company: 5 416 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 085 € · −44.1% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 11 742 €20192020 Company: 11 926 €20202021 Company: 7 489 €20212022 Company: 8 000 €20222023 Company: 8 221 €20232024 Company: 9 093 €20242025 Company: 5 085 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 11 742 €20192020 Company: 11 926 €2021 Company: 7 489 €20212022 Company: 8 000 €2023 Company: 8 221 €20232024 Company: 9 093 €2025 Company: 5 085 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 22 024 -2 508 0 5 416 5 085 0
2024 34 614 1 172 0 10 387 9 093 0
2023 21 085 221 0 8 790 8 221 0
2022 23 447 511 0 8 663 8 000 0
2021 17 738 -3 437 321 9 190 7 489 0
2020 30 129 2 759 188 12 617 11 926 0
2019 45 853 -928 305 12 570 11 742 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-11.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-49.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-46.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
93.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
6.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
16.36
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 24 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 29 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 9 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 19 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 14 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 1429Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c. Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10111486 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10111486 / 4
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10111486 / 3
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10111486 / 2
4 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
4 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 111486
24 Aug 2007
First entry In force
24 Aug 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data