Gerli Merisalu Kullassepatööd OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11412929, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of jewellery and related articles. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €14 115 and 1 employees.
Turnover
—
State taxes
561 €
↓ 33.3%vs Q3 2025
Labour taxes
625 €
↓ 33.3%vs Q3 2025
Employees
—
Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Other manufacturing · EMTAK 32
Revenue · 202514 115 €
above 49% of companies
industry median 15 630 € · companies in the industry: 668
Net profit margin · 20256.5 %
above 55% of companies
industry median 4.9 % · companies in the industry: 476
Taxes and turnover
Q1 2022 – Q4 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2025: 937 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2025 · industry median 1 696 € · above 21% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2025State taxes, € Q4 2025: 561 € · −33.3% vs Q3 2025
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q4 2025
—
561
625
—
Q3 2025
—
841
937
1
Q2 2025
—
841
937
1
Q1 2025
—
809
905
1
Q4 2024
—
745
840
1
Q3 2024
—
745
840
1
Q2 2024
—
745
840
1
Q1 2024
—
703
793
1
Q4 2023
—
319
361
1
Q3 2023
—
—
—
1
Q2 2022
—
244
257
—
Q1 2022
—
658
695
—
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 14 115 € · −2.0% vs 2024 · industry median 15 630 € · above 49% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 920 € · +21.2% vs 2024 · industry median 82 € · above 60% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 6.5 % · +1.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 4.9 % · above 55% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 7 210 € · −9.3% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 7 210 € · +14.6% vs 2024Employees2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 5% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Other manufacturing (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
14 115
920
9 013
7 210
7 210
1
2024
14 396
759
11 672
7 950
6 290
1
2023
7 459
-4 902
3 065
6 834
5 531
1
2022
16 056
-2 948
1 740
10 525
10 472
0
2021
36 807
-2 391
9 321
14 471
13 420
0
2020
38 833
-2 022
9 633
17 341
15 811
0
2019
35 665
-4 381
12 768
20 027
17 833
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
2014
—
—
—
—
—
0
2013
—
—
—
—
—
0
2012
—
—
—
—
—
0
2011
—
—
—
—
—
0
2010
—
—
—
—
—
0
2009
—
—
—
—
—
0
2008
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
6.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
12.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
12.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
100.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Revenue per employee
14 115 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
751 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)