GORNELIA GRUPP OÜ
GORNELIA GRUPP OÜ is a OÜ based in Avinurme alevik, registry code 11410244, status: active. Main activity: Silviculture and other forestry activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €24 942 with 2 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 24 942 €above 63% of companiesindustry median 14 400 € · companies in the industry: 1 834
- Labour taxes per employee 87 €above 2% of companiesindustry median 1 226 € · companies in the industry: 1 276
- Revenue · 2025 144 327 €above 78% of companiesindustry median 29 224 € · companies in the industry: 2 730
- Net profit margin · 2025 1.9 %above 42% of companiesindustry median 4.9 % · companies in the industry: 2 137
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 24 942 | 983 | 173 | 2 |
| Q2 2026 | 35 430 | 2 932 | 857 | 2 |
| Q1 2026 | 29 660 | 4 035 | 908 | 2 |
| Q4 2025 | 17 416 | 2 251 | 1 066 | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | 20 053 | 1 007 | 1 086 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | 53 289 | 3 000 | 991 | 2 |
| Q1 2025 | 55 366 | 4 154 | 931 | 2 |
| Q4 2024 | 60 520 | 4 209 | 1 082 | 2 |
| Q3 2024 | 38 708 | 2 856 | 993 | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | 12 207 | 1 287 | 924 | 2 |
| Q1 2024 | 65 500 | 4 014 | 880 | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | 39 274 | 7 058 | 918 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | 18 824 | 4 412 | 918 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | 43 514 | 8 966 | 918 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | 34 255 | 10 422 | 1 064 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | 36 071 | 2 210 | 287 | 2 |
| Q3 2022 | 24 170 | 7 907 | 942 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | 29 487 | 4 933 | 689 | 2 |
| Q1 2022 | 25 331 | 5 781 | 1 019 | 2 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Forestry and logging (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 144 327 | 2 709 | 19 635 | 73 873 | 59 838 | 2 |
| 2024 | 171 981 | -4 967 | 17 442 | 68 304 | 57 228 | 2 |
| 2023 | 154 632 | 8 489 | 19 121 | 72 577 | 62 374 | 2 |
| 2022 | 119 693 | 3 392 | 14 561 | 115 984 | 93 408 | 2 |
| 2021 | 109 103 | 37 382 | 12 964 | 121 592 | 101 474 | 2 |
| 2020 | 95 797 | -7 876 | 15 892 | 94 734 | 64 091 | 2 |
| 2019 | 127 346 | 1 375 | 13 365 | 95 771 | 71 967 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 1 Jul 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 5 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 3 Jul 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 27 Feb 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 1 Aug 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 4 Mar 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Andrus ToomingBoard member · since 24 Apr 2012
- Pille ToomingBoard member · since 21 Apr 2022
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Pille ToomingNatural person · 2 556 €
Beneficial owners
- Pille ToomingDirect ownership · since 29 Mar 2022
- Andrus ToomingDirect ownership · since 4 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- ASTON CONSULT OÜFounder · 40 000 € · 27 Sep 2007
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 02101Silviculture and other forestry activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20039633 / 12 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20039633 / 11 10 Nov 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Nov 2022 |
||
| Ä 20039633 / 10 16 Jun 2022 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 4 Jul 2022 |
||
| Ä 20039633 / M4 11 May 2022 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 10 Jun 2022 | In force 11 May 2022 |
|
| Ä 20039633 / 9 21 Apr 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 21 Apr 2022 |
||
| Ä 20039633 / M3 26 Jun 2018 |
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded | In force 26 Jun 2018 |
||
| Ä 20039633 / 8 29 May 2018 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 30 Jul 2018 |
||
| Ä 20039633 / M2 7 May 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 22 May 2018 | In force 7 May 2018 |
|
| Ä 20039633 / 7 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20039633 / 6 19 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20039633 / 5 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20039633 / 4 24 Apr 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Apr 2012 |
||
| Ä 20039633 / 3 20 Apr 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Apr 2011 |
||
| Ä 20039633 / M1 19 Apr 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 19 May 2011 | In force 19 Apr 2011 |
|
| Ä 39633 / 2 18 Oct 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Oct 2007 |
||
| Ä 39633 2 Oct 2007 |
First entry | In force 2 Oct 2007 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data