OÜ S.T.I. GRUPP is a OÜ based in Väike-Kamari küla, registry code 11409560, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €22 259 with 6 employees.
Turnover
22 259 €
↑ 35.4%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
6 864 €
↓ 1.6%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
7 500 €
↑ 62.1%vs Q2 2026
Employees
6
±0vs Q2 2026
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41
Turnover · Q3 202622 259 €
above 47% of companies
industry median 25 252 € · companies in the industry: 4 696
Labour taxes per employee1 250 €
above 52% of companies
industry median 1 211 € · companies in the industry: 4 133
Revenue · 2025435 951 €
above 88% of companies
industry median 38 239 € · companies in the industry: 6 999
Net profit margin · 20256.6 %
above 59% of companies
industry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 5 561
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 22 259 € · +35.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 252 € · above 47% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 250 € · +62.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 211 € · above 52% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ3 2026: 6 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026State taxes, € Q3 2026: 6 864 € · −1.6% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
22 259
6 864
7 500
6
Q2 2026
16 440
6 978
4 627
6
Q1 2026
26 929
8 363
9 106
4
Q4 2025
22 056
15 113
16 162
6
Q3 2025
14 339
12 717
13 900
7
Q2 2025
33 344
10 482
11 325
7
Q1 2025
23 640
10 547
11 559
6
Q4 2024
15 789
9 017
9 854
6
Q3 2024
5 765
8 752
9 600
6
Q2 2024
27 201
6 778
7 392
6
Q1 2024
13 007
6 944
7 560
6
Q4 2023
5 409
7 619
8 378
6
Q3 2023
7 624
8 497
9 492
6
Q2 2023
14 086
8 375
6 959
6
Q1 2023
25 773
7 525
6 604
6
Q4 2022
59 370
7 302
6 427
6
Q3 2022
27 128
9 829
10 223
5
Q2 2022
16 682
4 764
5 380
8
Q1 2022
47 290
6 253
5 629
8
Labour taxes per employee per month
417 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
3 710 €
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 435 951 € · +20.6% vs 2024 · industry median 38 239 € · above 88% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: 28 736 € · +327.0% vs 2024 · industry median 411 € · above 87% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: 6.6 % · +4.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.5 % · above 59% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 146 023 € · +13.6% vs 2024Equity, € thousand 2025: 127 439 € · +23.5% vs 2024Employees2025: 6 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 85% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
435 951
28 736
201 731
146 023
127 439
6
2024
361 388
6 730
158 598
128 515
103 203
6
2023
349 359
71 678
133 170
119 979
96 474
5
2022
411 879
-28 188
123 355
65 552
24 796
4
2021
455 743
28 424
145 621
71 363
52 984
5
2020
293 475
18 634
121 881
88 411
54 559
5
2019
517 439
4 517
268 302
83 267
35 925
10
2018
—
—
—
—
—
11
2017
—
—
—
—
—
8
2016
—
—
—
—
—
8
2015
—
—
—
—
—
7
2014
—
—
—
—
—
6
2013
—
—
—
—
—
4
2012
—
—
—
—
—
7
2011
—
—
—
—
—
13
2010
—
—
—
—
—
15
2009
—
—
—
—
—
14
2008
—
—
—
—
—
8
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
6.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
22.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
19.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
87.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
12.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
6.02
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
72 659 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 802 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)