Osaühing United Stars

Active Registry code 11398655 OÜ Tallinn Registered 20 Jun 2007
Compare

Osaühing United Stars is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11398655, status: active. Main activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €36 542 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
877 €
↑ 26.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
973 €
↑ 200.3% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Labour taxes per employee 973 €
    industry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
  • Revenue · 2025 36 542 €
    industry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
  • Net profit margin · 2025 49.7 %
    industry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 973 € · +200.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 104 € · above 18% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 903 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 948 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 960 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 029 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 008 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 079 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 091 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 158 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 169 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 089 €Q2 2026 Company: 324 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 973 € Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 008 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 079 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 091 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 158 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 2 169 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 2 089 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 324 € Industry median: 2 068 €Q3 2026 Company: 973 € Industry median: 2 104 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: —Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q3 2025 Company: —Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 877 € · +26.6% vs Q2 2026
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: 800 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 501 €Q2 2024 Company: 876 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 876 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 313 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 222 €Q2 2025 Company: 816 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 578 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 095 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 644 €Q2 2026 Company: 693 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 877 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: 1 313 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 222 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 816 €Q3 2025 Company: 578 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 095 €Q1 2026 Company: 644 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 693 €Q3 2026 Company: 877 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 — 877 973 1
Q2 2026 — 693 324 1
Q1 2026 — 644 — —
Q4 2025 — 1 095 — —
Q3 2025 — 578 — —
Q2 2025 — 816 — —
Q1 2025 — 1 222 — —
Q4 2024 — 1 313 — —
Q3 2024 — 876 — —
Q2 2024 — 876 41 —
Q1 2024 — 501 151 —
Q4 2023 — 800 — —
Q3 2023 — 750 — —
Q2 2023 — 250 — —
Q1 2023 — 250 — —
Labour taxes per employee per month
324 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 36 542 € · −6.4% vs 2024 · industry median 63 691 € · above 44% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 9 051 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 3 089 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 13 404 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 28 789 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 39 047 € Industry median: 60 216 €20242025 Company: 36 542 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 9 051 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 3 089 € Industry median: 67 913 €2021 Company: 5 000 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 13 404 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 28 789 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 39 047 € Industry median: 60 216 €2025 Company: 36 542 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 18 177 € · +170.2% vs 2024 · industry median 127 € · above 75% of the industry
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 831 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 507 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: 4 585 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 12 330 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: -222 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: -25 875 € Industry median: 134 €20242025 Company: 18 177 € Industry median: 127 €2025-30 000-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 831 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: 507 € Industry median: 906 €2021 Company: 4 585 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 12 330 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: -222 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: -25 875 € Industry median: 134 €2025 Company: 18 177 € Industry median: 127 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 49.7 % · +116.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.7 % · above 93% of the industry
-100-500501002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 53.4 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 16.4 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: 91.7 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 92.0 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: -0.8 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: -66.3 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: 49.7 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 53.4 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: 16.4 % Industry median: 4.2 %2021 Company: 91.7 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 92.0 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: -0.8 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: -66.3 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: 49.7 % Industry median: 2.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 39 597 € · +14.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 64 314 €20192020 Company: 67 680 €20202021 Company: 72 815 €20212022 Company: 82 795 €20222023 Company: 74 448 €20232024 Company: 34 694 €20242025 Company: 39 597 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 64 314 €20192020 Company: 67 680 €2021 Company: 72 815 €20212022 Company: 82 795 €2023 Company: 74 448 €20232024 Company: 34 694 €2025 Company: 39 597 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 34 847 € · +19.4% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 64 314 €20192020 Company: 64 821 €20202021 Company: 69 406 €20212022 Company: 81 736 €20222023 Company: 70 815 €20232024 Company: 29 190 €20242025 Company: 34 847 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 000100 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 64 314 €20192020 Company: 64 821 €2021 Company: 69 406 €20212022 Company: 81 736 €2023 Company: 70 815 €20232024 Company: 29 190 €2025 Company: 34 847 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 36 542 18 177 0 39 597 34 847 0
2024 39 047 -25 875 — 34 694 29 190 0
2023 28 789 -222 — 74 448 70 815 0
2022 13 404 12 330 — 82 795 81 736 0
2021 5 000 4 585 — 72 815 69 406 0
2020 3 089 507 — 67 680 64 821 0
2019 9 051 4 831 — 64 314 64 314 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
49.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
52.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
45.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
88.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
12.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
8.34
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 1 Jul 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 19 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 4 Nov 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 16 Aug 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 21 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Osaühing EuroConsult
    Founder · 40 000 € · 20 Jun 2007
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46901Non-specialised wholesale trade Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10109974 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10109974 / 6
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10109974 / 5
15 Nov 2017
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
15 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10109974 / 4
1 Dec 2015
Amendment entry In force
1 Dec 2015
PDF
Ä 10109974 / M1
19 Nov 2015
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Dec 2015 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Dec 2015
PDF
Ä 10109974 / 3
11 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
11 Jun 2015
PDF
Ä 109974 / 2
16 Jul 2007
Amendment entry In force
16 Jul 2007
PDF
Ä 109974
20 Jun 2007
First entry In force
20 Jun 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data