OÜ VITA-EHITUS
OÜ VITA-EHITUS is a OÜ based in Pärnu linn, registry code 11395214, status: active. Main activity: Other building completion and finishing. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €644 771 with 17 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 644 771 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
- Labour taxes per employee 1 142 €above 41% of companiesindustry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
- Revenue · 2025 1 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
- Net profit margin · 2025 14.3 %above 71% of companiesindustry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 644 771 | 49 876 | 19 412 | 17 |
| Q2 2026 | 340 730 | 42 127 | 18 130 | 16 |
| Q1 2026 | 182 017 | 20 729 | 20 038 | 16 |
| Q4 2025 | 849 669 | 122 923 | 21 043 | 16 |
| Q3 2025 | 326 476 | 28 807 | 25 188 | 15 |
| Q2 2025 | 431 269 | 78 477 | 23 686 | 18 |
| Q1 2025 | 242 406 | 28 295 | 18 125 | 13 |
| Q4 2024 | 471 041 | 34 097 | 19 285 | 11 |
| Q3 2024 | 419 447 | 39 541 | 19 429 | 13 |
| Q2 2024 | 315 507 | 22 521 | 16 769 | 15 |
| Q1 2024 | 169 074 | 26 339 | 15 728 | 14 |
| Q4 2023 | 653 799 | 102 498 | 17 648 | 15 |
| Q3 2023 | 363 760 | 48 749 | 15 599 | 19 |
| Q2 2023 | 345 319 | 41 960 | 14 018 | 16 |
| Q1 2023 | 207 184 | 34 041 | 16 837 | 15 |
| Q4 2022 | 535 450 | 63 720 | 16 990 | 18 |
| Q3 2022 | 396 258 | 43 100 | 16 521 | 20 |
| Q2 2022 | 383 879 | 20 302 | 14 288 | 18 |
| Q1 2022 | 171 541 | 22 405 | 12 906 | 17 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 027 649 | 146 720 | 247 932 | 1 575 343 | 1 162 068 | 16 |
| 2024 | 1 064 623 | 212 439 | 209 254 | 1 322 584 | 1 015 348 | 16 |
| 2023 | 1 106 069 | 154 600 | 200 314 | 1 154 225 | 802 909 | 16 |
| 2022 | 1 113 432 | 309 402 | 185 848 | 1 023 570 | 648 309 | 18 |
| 2021 | 728 847 | 238 713 | 139 520 | 703 022 | 338 907 | 14 |
| 2020 | 377 289 | 35 304 | 116 866 | 560 759 | 100 194 | 15 |
| 2019 | 548 517 | 1 492 | 165 550 | 221 967 | 63 870 | 18 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 7 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Mar 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 21 May 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 6 May 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 10 Apr 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 21 Mar 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 21 Apr 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 17 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Vitaly BoykoBoard member · since 5 Jan 2012
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Vitaly BoykoNatural person · 12 756 €
Beneficial owners
- Vitaly BoykoDirect ownership · since 3 Nov 2018
Founders and other persons
- Vitali BoikoFounder · 40 000 € · 25 Jul 2007
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 43351Other building completion and finishing Main
- 47121Other non-specialised retail sale
- 49411Freight transport by road
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 30034023 / 12 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 30034023 / 11 13 Jan 2022 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 13 Jan 2022 |
||
| Ä 30034023 / 10 2 Jan 2019 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Jan 2019 |
||
| Ä 30034023 / 9 19 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 30034023 / 8 6 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30034023 / 7 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30034023 / 6 3 Jan 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Jan 2017 |
||
| Ä 30034023 / 5 19 Dec 2016 |
Entry refused | In force 12 Jan 2017 |
||
| Ä 30034023 / 4 30 Nov 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Nov 2016 |
||
| Ä 30034023 / 3 29 Nov 2016 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 15 Dec 2016 |
||
| Ä 30034023 / M2 4 Nov 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 19 Nov 2016 | In force 4 Nov 2016 |
|
| Ä 30034023 / M1 28 Oct 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 12 Nov 2016 | In force 28 Oct 2016 |
|
| Ä 30034023 / 2 5 Jan 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 34023 26 Jul 2007 |
First entry | In force 26 Jul 2007 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data