Lindrex Parkett OÜ
Lindrex Parkett OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11391937, status: active. Main activity: Floor and wall covering. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €2 602 with employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 2 602 €above 10% of companiesindustry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
- Revenue · 2025 81 190 €above 67% of companiesindustry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
- Net profit margin · 2025 -13.6 %above 14% of companiesindustry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 602 | 333 | 273 | — |
| Q2 2026 | 20 181 | 3 544 | 844 | — |
| Q1 2026 | 14 771 | 4 702 | 1 028 | — |
| Q4 2025 | 33 143 | 6 907 | 3 260 | — |
| Q3 2025 | 15 011 | 4 328 | 3 260 | — |
| Q2 2025 | 24 696 | 6 025 | 3 260 | — |
| Q1 2025 | 28 096 | 7 094 | 3 026 | — |
| Q4 2024 | 21 677 | 4 795 | 2 881 | — |
| Q3 2024 | 50 684 | 9 030 | 2 881 | — |
| Q2 2024 | 29 136 | 6 922 | 2 881 | — |
| Q1 2024 | 13 901 | 4 397 | 2 598 | — |
| Q4 2023 | 17 600 | 5 058 | 2 457 | — |
| Q3 2023 | 34 272 | 6 482 | 2 457 | — |
| Q2 2023 | 15 403 | 7 908 | 2 457 | — |
| Q1 2023 | 33 990 | 6 671 | 2 365 | — |
| Q4 2022 | 40 991 | 7 403 | 2 296 | — |
| Q3 2022 | 46 284 | 7 493 | 2 328 | — |
| Q2 2022 | 22 143 | 4 786 | 2 328 | — |
| Q1 2022 | 40 861 | 5 593 | 2 197 | — |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 81 190 | -11 064 | 38 758 | 38 874 | 34 103 | 3 |
| 2024 | 132 812 | 26 210 | 40 343 | 61 242 | 45 167 | 3 |
| 2023 | 96 798 | -13 444 | 36 107 | 35 041 | 18 957 | 3 |
| 2022 | 142 429 | 24 438 | 32 024 | 94 434 | 51 901 | 3 |
| 2021 | 115 337 | 21 150 | 20 579 | 124 112 | 27 463 | 2 |
| 2020 | 91 541 | -23 482 | 18 810 | 103 327 | 6 313 | 2 |
| 2019 | 87 527 | -5 292 | 27 811 | 68 897 | 7 504 | 3 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 21 May 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 24 May 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 22 Mar 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 11 May 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 6 Jul 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 9 Jul 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 3 Dec 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Indrek PaluBoard member · since 1 Jun 2007
- Kaido LindreBoard member · since 1 Jun 2007
- Kristjan ValkBoard member · since 1 Jun 2007
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Indrek PaluNatural person · 13 400 €
- Kaido LindreNatural person · 13 300 €
- Kristjan ValkNatural person · 13 300 €
Beneficial owners
No beneficial owners listed.
Founders and other persons
- Indrek PaluFounder · 13 400 € · 1 Jun 2007
- Kaido LindreFounder · 13 300 € · 1 Jun 2007
- Kristjan ValkFounder · 13 300 € · 1 Jun 2007
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 43331Floor and wall covering Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10109292 / 8 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10109292 / 7 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10109292 / 6 30 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10109292 / 5 29 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10109292 / 4 10 Mar 2015 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 10 Mar 2015 |
||
| Ä 10109292 / 3 11 Apr 2012 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 11 Apr 2012 |
||
| Ä 10109292 / M2 31 Jan 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 9 Apr 2012 | In force 31 Jan 2012 |
|
| Ä 10109292 / 2 22 Feb 2011 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 22 Feb 2011 |
||
| Ä 109292 1 Jun 2007 |
First entry | In force 1 Jun 2007 |
||
| Ä 109292 / M1 24 May 2007 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force 29 May 2007 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data