Mehmetal OÜ
Mehmetal OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11374620, status: active. Main activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 2 476 €above 57% of companiesindustry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
- Revenue · 2025 887 560 €above 81% of companiesindustry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
- Net profit margin · 2025 0.0 %above 30% of companiesindustry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 2 287 | 2 476 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 2 579 | 2 476 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 2 720 | 2 598 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 2 306 | 2 498 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 1 589 | 1 692 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 1 495 | 1 247 | — |
| Q1 2025 | — | 1 138 | 1 195 | — |
| Q4 2024 | — | 1 156 | 1 215 | — |
| Q3 2024 | — | 1 117 | 1 174 | — |
| Q2 2024 | 1 890 | 2 349 | 2 505 | — |
| Q1 2024 | — | 4 153 | 4 455 | — |
| Q4 2023 | — | 5 234 | 5 583 | 2 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 4 577 | 4 908 | 2 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 7 740 | 8 220 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 7 819 | 8 291 | 3 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 5 370 | 5 731 | 3 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 4 374 | 4 641 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 1 882 | 1 977 | 2 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 1 792 | 1 882 | — |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 887 560 | 25 | 23 783 | 158 964 | 2 840 | 2 |
| 2024 | 1 858 341 | -26 303 | 22 384 | 134 810 | 2 815 | 4 |
| 2023 | 1 202 605 | 26 305 | 70 621 | 77 446 | 29 118 | 4 |
| 2022 | 3 076 466 | -404 801 | 53 247 | 105 914 | 2 813 | 5 |
| 2021 | 1 370 285 | 363 326 | 24 147 | 768 607 | 407 614 | 2 |
| 2020 | 1 484 309 | -11 987 | 18 833 | 113 226 | 44 288 | 2 |
| 2019 | 1 760 973 | 20 464 | 18 833 | 143 379 | 56 275 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 18 Feb 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 26 Feb 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 7 Mar 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 8 Feb 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 9 Mar 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Mehman GurbanovBoard member · since 3 May 2007
- Roman ArefjevBoard member · since 3 May 2007
- Elmar GurbanovBoard member · since 31 Dec 2010
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Mehman GurbanovNatural person · 1 278 €
- Roman ArefjevNatural person · 639 €
- Elmar GurbanovNatural person · 639 €
Beneficial owners
- Mehman GurbanovDirect ownership · since 4 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- OÜ Altius ConsultFounder · 40 000 € · 24 Apr 2007
- osaühing MAINOR AUDIT JA PARTNERIDAudit firm · 27 Jun 2012
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 46901Non-specialised wholesale trade Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10108445 / 11 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10108445 / M4 6 Nov 2019 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 21 Nov 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 8 Nov 2019 |
|
| Ä 10108445 / 10 6 Nov 2019 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 6 Nov 2019 |
||
| Ä 10108445 / M3 24 Oct 2018 |
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets | 22 Apr 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 31 Oct 2018 |
|
| Ä 10108445 / M2 16 May 2018 |
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded | In force 16 May 2018 |
||
| Ä 10108445 / M1 11 Apr 2018 |
Warning of compulsory dissolution: insufficient net assets | 13 Oct 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 25 Jun 2019 |
|
| Ä 10108445 / 9 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10108445 / 8 30 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10108445 / 7 8 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10108445 / 6 23 Sep 2013 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 23 Sep 2013 |
||
| Ä 10108445 / 5 9 Jan 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 10108445 / 4 31 Dec 2010 |
Amendment entry | In force 31 Dec 2010 |
||
| Ä 108445 / 3 29 Apr 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Apr 2009 |
||
| Ä 108445 / 2 2 May 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 May 2007 |
||
| Ä 108445 24 Apr 2007 |
First entry | In force 24 Apr 2007 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data