OÜ VÄLISKEERE

Active Registry code 11363332 OÜ Orissaare alevik Registered 28 Mar 2007
Compare

OÜ VÄLISKEERE is a OÜ based in Orissaare alevik, registry code 11363332, status: active. Main activity: Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €59 419 with 1 employees.

Turnover
59 419 €
↑ 16.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
6 089 €
↑ 11.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 201 €
↑ 6.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 59 419 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 201 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 190 429 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 5.2 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 59 419 € · +16.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 74% of the industry
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 29 988 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 33 155 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 27 891 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 50 530 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 59 608 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 46 192 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 59 735 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 50 957 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 43 859 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 43 941 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 51 171 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 59 419 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 59 608 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 46 192 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 59 735 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 50 957 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 43 859 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 43 941 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 51 171 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 59 419 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 201 € · +6.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 47% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 675 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 235 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 269 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 269 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 719 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 174 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 131 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 201 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 719 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 174 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 126 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 106 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 131 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 201 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 6 089 € · +11.5% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 121 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 338 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 535 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 6 503 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 444 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 703 €Q2 2025 Company: 6 409 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 610 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 537 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 355 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 459 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 089 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 444 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 703 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 6 409 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 610 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 537 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 355 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 459 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 089 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 59 419 6 089 1 201 1
Q2 2026 51 171 5 459 1 131 1
Q1 2026 43 941 2 355 1 106 1
Q4 2025 43 859 5 537 1 126 1
Q3 2025 50 957 4 610 1 126 1
Q2 2025 59 735 6 409 1 126 1
Q1 2025 46 192 3 703 1 174 1
Q4 2024 59 608 6 444 1 719 1
Q3 2024 50 530 6 503 1 269 1
Q2 2024 27 891 4 535 1 269 1
Q1 2024 33 155 4 338 1 235 1
Q4 2023 29 988 4 121 1 675 1
Q3 2023 29 013 2 509 1 146 1
Q2 2023 33 654 1 456 912 1
Q1 2023 30 265 3 135 1 162 1
Q4 2022 46 581 4 530 1 522 1
Q3 2022 46 556 3 237 911 1
Q2 2022 61 095 1 978 822 1
Q1 2022 44 592 1 059 788 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
400 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
59 419 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 190 429 € · +10.1% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 82% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 155 237 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 120 427 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 172 678 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 189 217 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 139 818 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 172 926 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 190 429 € Industry median: 37 328 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 155 237 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 120 427 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 172 678 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 189 217 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 139 818 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 172 926 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 190 429 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 9 876 € · −39.0% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 76% of the industry
-60 000-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 41 606 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: -42 078 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: -1 408 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 9 265 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -6 344 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 16 196 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 9 876 € Industry median: 561 €2025-60 000-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 41 606 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: -42 078 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: -1 408 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 9 265 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: -6 344 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 16 196 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 9 876 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 5.2 % · −4.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 53% of the industry
-40-20020402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 26.8 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: -34.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: -0.8 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -4.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 9.4 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 5.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025-40-20020402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 26.8 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: -34.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: -0.8 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 4.9 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: -4.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 9.4 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 5.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 195 500 € · +1.5% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 253 011 €20192020 Company: 200 771 €20202021 Company: 189 612 €20212022 Company: 196 009 €20222023 Company: 183 291 €20232024 Company: 192 527 €20242025 Company: 195 500 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 253 011 €20192020 Company: 200 771 €2021 Company: 189 612 €20212022 Company: 196 009 €2023 Company: 183 291 €20232024 Company: 192 527 €2025 Company: 195 500 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 192 383 € · +2.1% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 244 905 €20192020 Company: 196 544 €20202021 Company: 188 713 €20212022 Company: 191 546 €20222023 Company: 178 761 €20232024 Company: 188 507 €20242025 Company: 192 383 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 244 905 €20192020 Company: 196 544 €2021 Company: 188 713 €20212022 Company: 191 546 €2023 Company: 178 761 €20232024 Company: 188 507 €2025 Company: 192 383 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 22023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 190 429 9 876 14 226 195 500 192 383 1
2024 172 926 16 196 13 112 192 527 188 507 1
2023 139 818 -6 344 11 750 183 291 178 761 1
2022 189 217 9 265 10 597 196 009 191 546 1
2021 172 678 -1 408 9 634 189 612 188 713 1
2020 120 427 -42 078 7 876 200 771 196 544 1
2019 155 237 41 606 8 328 253 011 244 905 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
5.2 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
5.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
98.4 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1.6 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
33.18
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
190 429 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 186 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 23 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 17 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Tarmo Eist
    Direct ownership · since 23 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • Tarmo Eist
    Founder · 40 000 € · 20 Mar 2007

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43221Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment Main
  • 43222Installation, maintenance and repair of plumbing and sanitary equipment
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30033264 / 5
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30033264 / 4
20 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 30033264 / 3
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30033264 / 2
17 Feb 2012
Amendment entry In force
17 Feb 2012
PDF
Ä 30033264 / M2
13 Jan 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
13 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 33264
28 Mar 2007
First entry In force
28 Mar 2007
PDF
Ä 33264 / M1
23 Mar 2007
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 28 Apr 2007 In force
29 Mar 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data