osaühing Sota Majandus

Active Registry code 11361190 OÜ Kalesi küla Registered 14 Mar 2007
Compare

osaühing Sota Majandus is a OÜ based in Kalesi küla, registry code 11361190, status: active. Main activity: Raising of sheep and goats. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €0 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
117 €
↑ 72.1% vs Q4 2025
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q1 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q1 2026
State taxes, € Q1 2026: 117 € · +72.1% vs Q4 2025
0255075100125Q1 2022 Company: 64 €Q1·22Q4 2022 Company: 39 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 64 €Q1·23Q4 2023 Company: 39 €Q4·23Q2 2024 Company: 64 €Q2·24Q4 2024 Company: 49 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 100 €Q1·25Q4 2025 Company: 68 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 117 €Q1·260255075100125Q4 2022 Company: 39 €Q1 2023 Company: 64 €Q1·23Q4 2023 Company: 39 €Q2 2024 Company: 64 €Q2·24Q4 2024 Company: 49 €Q1 2025 Company: 100 €Q1·25Q4 2025 Company: 68 €Q1 2026 Company: 117 €Q1·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q1 2026 — 117 — —
Q4 2025 — 68 — —
Q1 2025 — 100 — —
Q4 2024 — 49 — —
Q2 2024 — 64 — —
Q4 2023 — 39 — —
Q1 2023 — 64 — —
Q4 2022 — 39 — —
Q1 2022 — 64 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 0 € · industry median 10 955 € · above 5% of the industry
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 900 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 955 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 900 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -99 € · −105.5% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 31% of the industry
-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 281 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: -117 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 175 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 212 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: -2 044 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 1 805 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: -99 € Industry median: 392 €2025-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002 0003 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 281 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: -117 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: 175 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 212 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: -2 044 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 1 805 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: -99 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2019: 67.4 % · industry median 17.0 % · above 81% of the industry
0204060802016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 67.4 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 10.0 %20250204060802018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 67.4 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: — Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 8 697 € · −15.1% vs 2024
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 765 €20192020 Company: 8 898 €20202021 Company: 9 073 €20212022 Company: 9 035 €20222023 Company: 6 991 €20232024 Company: 10 245 €20242025 Company: 8 697 €202502 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 765 €20192020 Company: 8 898 €2021 Company: 9 073 €20212022 Company: 9 035 €2023 Company: 6 991 €20232024 Company: 10 245 €2025 Company: 8 697 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 112 € · −1.9% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 180 €20192020 Company: 5 063 €20202021 Company: 5 238 €20212022 Company: 5 450 €20222023 Company: 3 406 €20232024 Company: 5 211 €20242025 Company: 5 112 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 180 €20192020 Company: 5 063 €2021 Company: 5 238 €20212022 Company: 5 450 €2023 Company: 3 406 €20232024 Company: 5 211 €2025 Company: 5 112 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 -99 0 8 697 5 112 0
2024 0 1 805 0 10 245 5 211 0
2023 0 -2 044 0 6 991 3 406 0
2022 0 212 0 9 035 5 450 0
2021 0 175 0 9 073 5 238 0
2020 0 -117 0 8 898 5 063 0
2019 1 900 1 281 0 8 765 5 180 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
-1.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-1.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
58.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
41.2 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 9 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

  • Osaühing EuroConsult
    Founder · 40 000 € · 14 Mar 2007

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01451Raising of sheep and goats Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10107228 / 7
27 Jun 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
27 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 10107228 / 6
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10107228 / 5
14 Feb 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 Feb 2018
PDF
Ä 10107228 / 4
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10107228 / 3
12 Jul 2011
Amendment entry In force
12 Jul 2011
PDF
Ä 107228 / 2
4 Apr 2007
Amendment entry In force
4 Apr 2007
PDF
Ä 107228
14 Mar 2007
First entry In force
14 Mar 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data