GeoBaltica OÜ
GeoBaltica OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 11347994, status: active. Main activity: Construction geological and geodetic research. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €28 915 with 4 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 28 915 €above 66% of companiesindustry median 16 250 € · companies in the industry: 2 781
- Labour taxes per employee 2 107 €above 58% of companiesindustry median 1 751 € · companies in the industry: 1 910
- Revenue · 2025 161 745 €above 86% of companiesindustry median 23 548 € · companies in the industry: 4 824
- Net profit margin · 2025 2.3 %above 32% of companiesindustry median 15.1 % · companies in the industry: 3 876
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 915 | 13 741 | 8 428 | 4 |
| Q2 2026 | 35 494 | 13 770 | 8 518 | 4 |
| Q1 2026 | 21 374 | 15 519 | 13 179 | 4 |
| Q4 2025 | 50 006 | 20 562 | 11 385 | 5 |
| Q3 2025 | 41 306 | 18 567 | 11 319 | 5 |
| Q2 2025 | 50 029 | 17 814 | 11 884 | 5 |
| Q1 2025 | 22 400 | 15 504 | 13 256 | 5 |
| Q4 2024 | 19 471 | 11 186 | 10 660 | 5 |
| Q3 2024 | 59 010 | 20 326 | 10 567 | 5 |
| Q2 2024 | 44 416 | 18 158 | 12 235 | 5 |
| Q1 2024 | 40 063 | 17 967 | 12 344 | 5 |
| Q4 2023 | 49 144 | 20 136 | 12 582 | 6 |
| Q3 2023 | 44 205 | 17 817 | 12 276 | 6 |
| Q2 2023 | 44 935 | 17 294 | 12 013 | 6 |
| Q1 2023 | 29 700 | 15 539 | 12 052 | 6 |
| Q4 2022 | 50 858 | 17 811 | 12 131 | 6 |
| Q3 2022 | 57 748 | 20 610 | 11 977 | 6 |
| Q2 2022 | 43 653 | 17 785 | 11 207 | 6 |
| Q1 2022 | 37 775 | 17 953 | 12 619 | 6 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 161 745 | 3 672 | 117 735 | 239 812 | 213 031 | 5 |
| 2024 | 150 728 | -8 935 | 118 080 | 237 913 | 210 965 | 5 |
| 2023 | 176 945 | 2 225 | 135 484 | 246 543 | 219 900 | 6 |
| 2022 | 209 956 | 21 255 | 126 564 | 239 593 | 217 675 | 6 |
| 2021 | 182 793 | 26 431 | 112 311 | 219 037 | 196 420 | 6 |
| 2020 | 240 469 | 92 348 | 85 533 | 183 828 | 169 989 | 5 |
| 2019 | 154 108 | 45 676 | 75 056 | 89 818 | 77 641 | 5 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 6 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 28 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 2 Jul 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 12 Jul 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 16 Sep 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 15 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 4 Sep 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Andri RemmelBoard member · since 28 Aug 2012
- Mihkel NeemeBoard member · since 10 Jul 2014
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Mihkel NeemeNatural person · 1 280 €
- Andri RemmelNatural person · 1 280 €
Beneficial owners
- Andri RemmelDirect ownership · since 21 Oct 2018
- Mihkel NeemeDirect ownership · since 21 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Andri RemmelFounder · 12 000 € · 7 Feb 2007
- Arvi KirisaareFounder · 12 000 € · 7 Feb 2007
- Raivo MarkovFounder · 16 000 € · 7 Feb 2007
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 71122Construction geological and geodetic research Main
- 71111Architectural activities
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20037790 / 10 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20037790 / 9 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20037790 / 8 6 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20037790 / 7 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20037790 / 6 10 Jul 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Jul 2014 |
||
| Ä 20037790 / M3 4 Jul 2014 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 3 Aug 2014 | Deficiencies eliminated 10 Jul 2014 |
|
| Ä 20037790 / 5 17 Jan 2013 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 17 Jan 2013 |
||
| Ä 20037790 / 4 28 Aug 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Aug 2012 |
||
| Ä 20037790 / 3 9 Apr 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 9 Apr 2012 |
||
| Ä 20037790 / M2 8 Mar 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 8 Apr 2012 | In force 8 Mar 2012 |
|
| Ä 20037790 / M1 9 Jan 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 9 Mar 2012 | In force 9 Jan 2012 |
|
| Ä 37790 / 2 16 Jan 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Jan 2008 |
||
| Ä 37790 12 Feb 2007 |
First entry | In force 12 Feb 2007 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data