Elven Tarkvara OÜ
Elven Tarkvara OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 11347511, status: active. Main activity: Other engineering-technical activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €18 568 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 18 568 €above 54% of companiesindustry median 16 250 € · companies in the industry: 2 781
- Labour taxes per employee 5 340 €above 94% of companiesindustry median 1 751 € · companies in the industry: 1 910
- Revenue · 2024 81 685 €above 76% of companiesindustry median 22 098 € · companies in the industry: 4 864
- Net profit margin · 2024 10.3 %above 44% of companiesindustry median 15.3 % · companies in the industry: 3 918
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 568 | 8 982 | 5 340 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 21 064 | 9 732 | 5 340 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 21 674 | 13 909 | 5 436 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 27 465 | 11 485 | 5 802 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | 22 381 | 10 323 | 5 744 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | 22 008 | 9 951 | 5 626 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | 21 390 | 10 163 | 6 018 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | 21 026 | 10 660 | 6 802 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | 21 581 | 10 679 | 6 802 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | 20 335 | 9 938 | 6 008 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | 18 350 | 8 116 | 5 101 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | 21 794 | 8 896 | 5 101 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | 14 270 | 4 706 | 5 101 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | 15 249 | 4 705 | 5 101 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | 17 786 | 4 802 | 5 101 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | 17 100 | 4 705 | 5 101 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | 20 178 | 4 182 | 4 534 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | 26 219 | 3 921 | 4 251 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 11 964 | 3 921 | 4 251 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 81 685 | 8 431 | 61 013 | 31 725 | 22 221 | 1 |
| 2023 | 64 033 | 5 361 | 48 168 | 19 338 | 13 790 | 1 |
| 2022 | 69 225 | 3 289 | 43 485 | 12 827 | 8 429 | 1 |
| 2021 | 48 300 | -1 611 | 40 809 | 8 776 | 5 140 | 1 |
| 2020 | 50 083 | 4 427 | 40 140 | 11 434 | 6 751 | 1 |
| 2019 | 50 035 | 5 627 | 38 467 | 6 347 | 2 324 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2024
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 2 Dec 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 13 Oct 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 19 Jul 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 19 Jul 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 18 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 18 May 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Indrek PloompuuBoard member · since 5 Feb 2007
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Indrek PloompuuNatural person · 2 556 €
Beneficial owners
- Indrek PloompuuDirect ownership · since 22 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Indrek PloompuuFounder · 20 000 € · 5 Feb 2007
- Toomas UttendorfFounder · 20 000 € · 5 Feb 2007
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 71129Other engineering-technical activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20037725 / M11 17 Sep 2026 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 21 Dec 2026 | In force 17 Sep 2026 |
|
| Ä 20037725 / 9 17 Dec 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Dec 2025 |
||
| Ä 20037725 / M10 2 Sep 2025 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 6 Dec 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 3 Dec 2025 |
|
| Ä 20037725 / M9 1 Sep 2024 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 5 Dec 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 14 Oct 2024 |
|
| Ä 20037725 / M8 8 Jul 2024 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 11 Oct 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 24 Aug 2024 |
|
| Ä 20037725 / 8 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20037725 / M7 21 Apr 2021 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 21 May 2021 | Deficiencies eliminated 18 May 2021 |
|
| Ä 20037725 / M6 8 Nov 2018 |
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded | In force 8 Nov 2018 |
||
| Ä 20037725 / M5 3 May 2018 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 5 Nov 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 10 May 2019 |
|
| Ä 20037725 / 7 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20037725 / 6 19 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20037725 / 5 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 20037725 / M4 14 Sep 2016 |
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded | In force 14 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 20037725 / M3 29 Feb 2016 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 1 Sep 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 20 Mar 2017 |
|
| Ä 20037725 / 4 11 Dec 2015 |
Entry ruling annulled: annual report not filed | In force 11 Dec 2015 |
||
| Ä 20037725 / M2 9 Dec 2014 |
Warning of deletion published in Ametlikud Teadaanded | In force 9 Dec 2014 |
||
| Ä 20037725 / M1 2 Jun 2014 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 29 Nov 2014 | Deficiencies eliminated 11 Dec 2015 |
|
| Ä 20037725 / 2 27 Jun 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Jun 2012 |
||
| Ä 37725 5 Feb 2007 |
First entry | In force 5 Feb 2007 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data