MAGNUM LOGISTICS OÜ
MAGNUM LOGISTICS OÜ is a OÜ based in Laagri alevik, registry code 11331792, status: active. Main activity: Operation of storage and warehouse facilities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €13 384 489 and 219 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 2 694 €above 69% of companiesindustry median 1 714 € · companies in the industry: 884
- Revenue · 2025 13.4 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 36 293 € · companies in the industry: 2 027
- Net profit margin · 2025 4.9 %above 56% of companiesindustry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 539
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 543 688 | 579 267 | 215 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 519 132 | 551 999 | 235 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 610 090 | 622 612 | 227 |
| Q4 2025 | — | 575 316 | 603 445 | 236 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 584 589 | 619 550 | 228 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 544 563 | 572 756 | 242 |
| Q1 2025 | — | 563 173 | 578 020 | 228 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 492 746 | 518 628 | 227 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 480 585 | 509 014 | 223 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 487 731 | 515 060 | 236 |
| Q1 2024 | — | 503 853 | 521 724 | 232 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 468 108 | 493 931 | 232 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 463 034 | 492 159 | 221 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 458 921 | 477 969 | 233 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 414 160 | 434 127 | 221 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 398 492 | 420 945 | 215 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 405 366 | 430 500 | 203 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 397 473 | 419 913 | 209 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 383 464 | 406 532 | 205 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | — | — | — | — | — | 213 |
| 2025 | 13 384 489 | 655 853 | 5 530 612 | 4 565 960 | 2 481 851 | 219 |
| 2024 | 12 984 695 | 203 788 | 5 299 866 | 3 924 157 | 1 825 998 | 215 |
| 2023 | 12 152 914 | 19 453 | 4 799 141 | 4 277 430 | 1 622 210 | 214 |
| 2022 | 11 190 272 | 288 733 | 4 317 248 | 4 108 342 | 1 602 757 | 197 |
| 2021 | 9 457 366 | -37 705 | 3 753 346 | 4 250 708 | 1 314 024 | 184 |
| 2020 | 9 131 693 | -308 308 | 3 488 993 | 4 419 344 | 1 351 729 | 164 |
| 2019 | — | — | — | — | — | 153 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 120 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 115 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 103 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 106 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 89 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 84 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 88 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 93 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 104 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 119 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 127 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 123 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 May 2024 – 30 Apr 2025 | 30 Oct 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 May 2023 – 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 May 2022 – 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 May 2021 – 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 May 2020 – 30 Apr 2021 | 30 Oct 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 May 2019 – 30 Apr 2020 | 30 Oct 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 75 000 000 EEK | Swedbank AS | 4 Feb 2010 – in force |
Board
- Lauri VarandiBoard member · since 30 Dec 2024
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share register · since 28 Sep 2017
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Omanikukonto: AS MAGNUMLegal person · 12371718 · 2 556 €
Beneficial owners
- Margus LinnamäeIndirect ownership · since 12 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Aktsiaselts PricewaterhouseCoopersAudit firm · 30 Mar 2011
- Mari KrassChairman of the supervisory board · 8 Dec 2023
- Marika PensaSupervisory board member · 15 Dec 2023
- Kristina PenuSupervisory board member · 4 Jun 2025
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 52101Operation of storage and warehouse facilities Main
- 49411Freight transport by road
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10104380 / M4 29 May 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 29 Jun 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 4 Jun 2025 |
|
| Ä 10104380 / 15 30 Dec 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Dec 2024 |
||
| Ä 10104380 / 14 8 Oct 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Oct 2018 |
||
| Ä 10104380 / 13 14 Mar 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Mar 2018 |
||
| Ä 10104380 / 12 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10104380 / 11 30 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10104380 / 10 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 10104380 / 9 26 Aug 2016 |
Division entry (second, constitutive) | In force 26 Aug 2016 |
||
| Ä 10104380 / M3 25 Aug 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 9 Sep 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 25 Aug 2016 |
|
| Ä 10104380 / 8 8 Oct 2015 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Oct 2015 |
||
| Ä 10104380 / M2 5 Jan 2015 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 4 Feb 2015 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Jan 2015 |
|
| Ä 10104380 / 7 28 Nov 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Nov 2011 |
||
| K 104926 / 7 4 Feb 2010 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 4 Feb 2010 |
||
| K 104926 / 6 4 Feb 2010 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 4 Feb 2010 |
||
| K 104926 / 5 4 Feb 2010 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 4 Feb 2010 |
||
| K 104926 / 4 4 Feb 2010 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 4 Feb 2010 |
||
| Ä 104380 / 6 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 22 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 104380 / 5 26 Sep 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Sep 2008 |
||
| Ä 104380 / 4 12 Aug 2008 |
Note on registration of shares in the Estonian central register of securities | In force 12 Aug 2008 |
||
| Ä 104380 / 3 13 Mar 2008 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Mar 2008 |
||
| K 104926 / 3 2 Jan 2007 |
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) | In force 2 Jan 2007 |
||
| K 104926 / 2 2 Jan 2007 |
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) | In force 2 Jan 2007 |
||
| K 104926 2 Jan 2007 |
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) | In force 2 Jan 2007 |
||
| Ä 104380 / 2 27 Dec 2006 |
Third (informative) division entry | In force 27 Dec 2006 |
||
| Ä 104380 19 Dec 2006 |
First (declaratory) division entry | In force 19 Dec 2006 |
||
| Ä 104380 / M1 5 Dec 2006 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force 6 Dec 2006 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data