OÜ RE Invest Estonia

Active Registry code 11330396 OÜ Tõravere alevik Registered 13 Dec 2006
Compare

OÜ RE Invest Estonia is a OÜ based in Tõravere alevik, registry code 11330396, status: active. Main activity: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €28 841 with 2 employees.

Turnover
28 841 €
↑ 3.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 713 €
↓ 1.5% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 558 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Construction of residential and non-residential buildings · EMTAK 41

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 28 841 €
    industry median 25 270 € · companies in the industry: 4 695
  • Labour taxes per employee 779 €
    industry median 1 210 € · companies in the industry: 4 132
  • Revenue · 2024 0 €
    industry median 37 693 € · companies in the industry: 7 370

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 28 841 € · +3.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 25 270 € · above 53% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 424 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 618 €Q2 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 21 324 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 26 130 €Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 559 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 569 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 159 € Industry median: 25 546 €Q4 2025 Company: 18 991 € Industry median: 25 754 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 30 256 € Industry median: 20 492 €Q2 2026 Company: 27 938 € Industry median: 22 677 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 28 841 € Industry median: 25 270 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 496 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 19 559 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 569 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 159 € Industry median: 25 546 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 18 991 € Industry median: 25 754 €Q1 2026 Company: 30 256 € Industry median: 20 492 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 27 938 € Industry median: 22 677 €Q3 2026 Company: 28 841 € Industry median: 25 270 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 779 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 210 € · above 22% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 1 145 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 097 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 142 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 188 €Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 221 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q2 2026 Company: 779 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 779 € Industry median: 1 210 €Q3·2605001 0001 500Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 179 €Q1 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 188 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 149 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 1 254 €Q1 2026 Company: 221 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 779 € Industry median: 1 166 €Q3 2026 Company: 779 € Industry median: 1 210 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 713 € · −1.5% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 36 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 106 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 753 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 713 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 0 €Q1 2025 Company: —Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 36 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 0 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 106 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 753 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 713 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 28 841 2 713 1 558 2
Q2 2026 27 938 2 753 1 558 2
Q1 2026 30 256 3 106 441 2
Q4 2025 18 991 — — 1
Q3 2025 2 159 — — 1
Q2 2025 — 36 — 1
Q1 2025 — — — —
Q4 2024 — — — —
Q3 2024 — — — —
Q2 2024 — — — —
Q1 2024 — — — —
Q4 2023 — — — —
Q3 2023 — — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 — 81 — —
Q4 2022 — — — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 429 59 — —
Q1 2022 — — — —
Labour taxes per employee per month
260 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
14 421 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2024: 0 € · industry median 37 693 € · above 5% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 38 891 €20192020 Company: — Industry median: 35 433 €20202021 Company: — Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 429 € Industry median: 39 545 €20222023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 262 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 693 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 38 239 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 38 891 €20192020 Company: — Industry median: 35 433 €2021 Company: — Industry median: 38 322 €20212022 Company: 429 € Industry median: 39 545 €2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 262 €20232024 Company: 0 € Industry median: 37 693 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 38 239 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -1 756 € · −1 024.2% vs 2023 · industry median 108 € · above 23% of the industry
-2 000-1 500-1 000-50005001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 241 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 2 € Industry median: 282 €20202021 Company: 81 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -368 € Industry median: 398 €20222023 Company: 190 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -1 756 € Industry median: 108 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 411 €2025-2 000-1 500-1 000-50005001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 241 € Industry median: 643 €20192020 Company: 2 € Industry median: 282 €2021 Company: 81 € Industry median: 315 €20212022 Company: -368 € Industry median: 398 €2023 Company: 190 € Industry median: 253 €20232024 Company: -1 756 € Industry median: 108 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 411 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 3 981 € · −23.4% vs 2023
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 919 €20192020 Company: 6 605 €20202021 Company: 5 080 €20212022 Company: 4 717 €20222023 Company: 5 197 €20232024 Company: 3 981 €20242025 Company: —202502 0004 0006 0008 00010 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 919 €20192020 Company: 6 605 €2021 Company: 5 080 €20212022 Company: 4 717 €2023 Company: 5 197 €20232024 Company: 3 981 €2025 Company: —2025
Equity, € 2024: 1 016 € · −63.3% vs 2023
01 0002 0003 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 867 €20192020 Company: 2 869 €20202021 Company: 2 950 €20212022 Company: 2 582 €20222023 Company: 2 772 €20232024 Company: 1 016 €20242025 Company: —202501 0002 0003 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 867 €20192020 Company: 2 869 €2021 Company: 2 950 €20212022 Company: 2 582 €2023 Company: 2 772 €20232024 Company: 1 016 €2025 Company: —2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 — — — — — 0
2024 0 -1 756 0 3 981 1 016 0
2023 0 190 0 5 197 2 772 0
2022 429 -368 0 4 717 2 582 0
2021 — 81 0 5 080 2 950 0
2020 — 2 0 6 605 2 869 0
2019 — 241 0 8 919 2 867 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 1
2007 — — — — — 1

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Return on equity (ROE)
-172.8 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-44.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
25.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
74.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.34
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 17 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 29 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 29 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Jaak Koidu
    Direct ownership · since 17 Feb 2026

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 41001Construction of residential and non-residential buildings Main
  • 49331On-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10104616 / M4
17 Sep 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 17 Oct 2026 Deficiencies eliminated
20 Oct 2026
PDF
Ä 10104616 / 15
6 Jun 2025
Amendment entry In force
6 Jun 2025
PDF
Ä 10104616 / M3
3 Jun 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Jun 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
6 Jun 2025
PDF
Ä 10104616 / M2
23 May 2025
Procedural ruling 2 Jun 2025 In force
23 May 2025
PDF
Ä 10104616 / 14
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10104616 / 13
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10104616 / 12
6 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
6 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 10104616 / 11
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10104616 / 10
23 Aug 2016
Amendment entry In force
23 Aug 2016
PDF
Ä 10104616 / 9
29 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
29 Jun 2015
PDF
Ä 10104616 / 8
6 Oct 2014
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2014
PDF
Ä 10104616 / 7
30 Sep 2014
Entry refused In force
15 Oct 2014
PDF
Ä 10104616 / 6
12 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
12 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 104616 / 5
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
10 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 104616 / 4
18 May 2007
Amendment entry In force
18 May 2007
PDF
Ä 104616 / M1
14 May 2007
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) Deficiencies eliminated
14 May 2007
PDF
Ä 104616 / 3
5 Mar 2007
Amendment entry In force
5 Mar 2007
PDF
Ä 104616 / 2
2 Mar 2007
Amendment entry In force
2 Mar 2007
PDF
Ä 104616
13 Dec 2006
First entry In force
13 Dec 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data