The Valdmann Group OÜ

Active Registry code 11329594 OÜ Tallinn Registered 8 Dec 2006
Compare

The Valdmann Group OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11329594, status: active. Main activity: Other non-specialised retail sale. Its annual report for 2024 shows revenue of €42 and 0 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
40 €
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Retail trade · EMTAK 47

  • Revenue · 2024 42 €
    industry median 18 875 € · companies in the industry: 14 003

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2022 – Q2 2026
Turnover, € Q1 2024: 918 € · −91.7% vs Q4 2023 · industry median 23 246 € · above 10% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q2 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 31 278 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 30 027 €Q4 2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 725 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 25 924 €Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 408 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 8 524 € Industry median: 29 073 €Q4 2023 Company: 11 093 € Industry median: 26 822 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 918 € Industry median: 23 246 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 24 404 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 24 441 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 23 532 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 23 917 €Q2·26010 00020 00030 000Q2 2023 Company: 0 € Industry median: 29 408 €Q3 2023 Company: 8 524 € Industry median: 29 073 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 11 093 € Industry median: 26 822 €Q1 2024 Company: 918 € Industry median: 23 246 €Q1·24Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 24 404 €Q3 2025 Company: — Industry median: 24 441 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 23 532 €Q2 2026 Company: — Industry median: 23 917 €Q2·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2026: 40 € · +0.0% vs Q4 2025
010203040Q2 2022 Company: —Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: —Q4 2022 Company: —Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: —Q2 2023 Company: —Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: —Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2025 Company: 40 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q4 2025 Company: 40 €Q4·25Q2 2026 Company: 40 €Q2·26010203040Q2 2023 Company: —Q3 2023 Company: —Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: —Q1 2024 Company: —Q1·24Q2 2025 Company: 40 €Q3 2025 Company: 0 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 40 €Q2 2026 Company: 40 €Q2·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2026 — 40 — —
Q4 2025 — 40 — —
Q3 2025 — — — —
Q2 2025 — 40 — —
Q1 2024 918 — — —
Q4 2023 11 093 — — —
Q3 2023 8 524 — — —
Q2 2023 — — — —
Q1 2023 — — — —
Q4 2022 — — — —
Q3 2022 — — — —
Q2 2022 — — — —
Q1 2022 — — — —

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € 2024: 42 € · −99.8% vs 2023 · industry median 18 875 € · above 21% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 12 874 € Industry median: 25 000 €20192020 Company: 18 922 € Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: 208 € Industry median: 23 333 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 22 938 € Industry median: 20 218 €20232024 Company: 42 € Industry median: 18 875 €202405 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 12 874 € Industry median: 25 000 €2020 Company: 18 922 € Industry median: 21 390 €20202021 Company: 208 € Industry median: 23 333 €2022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 22 891 €20222023 Company: 22 938 € Industry median: 20 218 €2024 Company: 42 € Industry median: 18 875 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -8 742 € · +65.0% vs 2023 · industry median 0 € · above 10% of the industry
-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 069 € Industry median: 246 €20192020 Company: -4 533 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: -1 347 € Industry median: 245 €20212022 Company: -828 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: -24 987 € Industry median: 20 €20232024 Company: -8 742 € Industry median: 0 €2024-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 069 € Industry median: 246 €2020 Company: -4 533 € Industry median: 98 €20202021 Company: -1 347 € Industry median: 245 €2022 Company: -828 € Industry median: 96 €20222023 Company: -24 987 € Industry median: 20 €2024 Company: -8 742 € Industry median: 0 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2023: -108.9 % · industry median 2.2 % · above 2% of the industry
-125-100-75-50-250252015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8.3 % Industry median: 2.6 %20192020 Company: -24.0 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 3.3 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: -108.9 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 1.5 %2024-125-100-75-50-250252017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 8.3 % Industry median: 2.6 %2020 Company: -24.0 % Industry median: 2.7 %20202021 Company: — Industry median: 3.3 %2022 Company: — Industry median: 2.8 %20222023 Company: -108.9 % Industry median: 2.2 %2024 Company: — Industry median: 1.5 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 2 601 € · −77.0% vs 2023
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 11 453 €20192020 Company: 5 740 €20202021 Company: 7 393 €20212022 Company: 11 204 €20222023 Company: 11 291 €20232024 Company: 2 601 €202402 5005 0007 50010 00012 5002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 11 453 €2020 Company: 5 740 €20202021 Company: 7 393 €2022 Company: 11 204 €20222023 Company: 11 291 €2024 Company: 2 601 €2024
Equity, € 2024: -30 574 € · −40.0% vs 2023
-40 000-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 864 €20192020 Company: 5 330 €20202021 Company: 3 983 €20212022 Company: 3 155 €20222023 Company: -21 832 €20232024 Company: -30 574 €2024-40 000-30 000-20 000-10 000010 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 864 €2020 Company: 5 330 €20202021 Company: 3 983 €2022 Company: 3 155 €20222023 Company: -21 832 €2024 Company: -30 574 €2024
Employees 2024: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02015 Company: 0 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220240.00.51.01.52.02017 Company: 0 Industry median: —2018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 22020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 22022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 42 -8 742 0 2 601 -30 574 0
2023 22 938 -24 987 — 11 291 -21 832 0
2022 0 -828 0 11 204 3 155 0
2021 208 -1 347 193 7 393 3 983 0
2020 18 922 -4 533 3 949 5 740 5 330 0
2019 12 874 1 069 1 980 11 453 9 864 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 1
2007 — — — — — 8
2006 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
-20 814.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-336.1 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-1 175.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
1 275.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.02
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 4 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 47121Other non-specialised retail sale Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10104478 / M3
16 Sep 2026
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 20 Dec 2026 In force
16 Sep 2026
PDF
Ä 10104478 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10104478 / 8
12 Apr 2022
Amendment entry In force
12 Apr 2022
PDF
Ä 10104478 / 7
17 Mar 2021
Amendment entry In force
17 Mar 2021
PDF
Ä 10104478 / 6
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10104478 / 5
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10104478 / 4
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10104478 / 3
11 May 2012
Amendment entry In force
11 May 2012
PDF
Ä 10104478 / M2
3 May 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Jun 2012 In force
3 May 2012
PDF
Ä 10104478 / M1
6 Feb 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
6 Feb 2012
PDF
Ä 104478 / 2
3 Jul 2009
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Jul 2009
PDF
Ä 104478
7 Dec 2006
First entry In force
8 Dec 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data