Mäealuse Autobox OÜ

Active Registry code 11327833 OÜ Tallinn Registered 4 Dec 2006
Compare

Mäealuse Autobox OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11327833, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €133 959 with 6 employees.

Turnover
133 959 €
↓ 10.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
13 901 €
↓ 10.7% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
9 500 €
↑ 9.8% vs Q2 2026
Employees
6
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles · EMTAK 95

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 133 959 €
    industry median 16 222 € · companies in the industry: 2 418
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 583 €
    industry median 1 157 € · companies in the industry: 1 989
  • Revenue · 2025 583 916 €
    industry median 31 021 € · companies in the industry: 3 445
  • Net profit margin · 2025 1.7 %
    industry median 1.2 % · companies in the industry: 3 095

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 133 959 € · −10.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 16 222 € · above 91% of the industry
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 141 331 € Industry median: 18 662 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 113 308 € Industry median: 15 408 €Q2 2024 Company: 146 949 € Industry median: 18 111 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 145 153 € Industry median: 16 730 €Q4 2024 Company: 182 693 € Industry median: 17 805 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 116 150 € Industry median: 15 146 €Q2 2025 Company: 159 850 € Industry median: 17 157 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 142 584 € Industry median: 15 724 €Q4 2025 Company: 153 803 € Industry median: 17 609 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 103 089 € Industry median: 14 571 €Q2 2026 Company: 149 393 € Industry median: 17 461 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 133 959 € Industry median: 16 222 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 182 693 € Industry median: 17 805 €Q1 2025 Company: 116 150 € Industry median: 15 146 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 159 850 € Industry median: 17 157 €Q3 2025 Company: 142 584 € Industry median: 15 724 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 153 803 € Industry median: 17 609 €Q1 2026 Company: 103 089 € Industry median: 14 571 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 149 393 € Industry median: 17 461 €Q3 2026 Company: 133 959 € Industry median: 16 222 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 583 € · +9.8% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 157 € · above 73% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 976 € Industry median: 883 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 980 € Industry median: 915 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 212 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 934 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 005 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 094 € Industry median: 1 047 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 103 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 873 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 162 € Industry median: 1 109 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 223 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 442 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 583 € Industry median: 1 157 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 005 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 094 € Industry median: 1 047 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 103 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q3 2025 Company: 873 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 162 € Industry median: 1 109 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 223 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 442 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 583 € Industry median: 1 157 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 6 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
02468Q4 2023 Company: 7Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 7Q2 2024 Company: 6Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7Q4 2024 Company: 7Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 7Q2 2025 Company: 7Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 8Q4 2025 Company: 8Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 7Q2 2026 Company: 6Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6Q3·2602468Q4 2024 Company: 7Q1 2025 Company: 7Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 7Q3 2025 Company: 8Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8Q1 2026 Company: 7Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6Q3 2026 Company: 6Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 13 901 € · −10.7% vs Q2 2026
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 11 969 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 13 939 €Q2 2024 Company: 15 444 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 9 060 €Q4 2024 Company: 14 019 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 11 844 €Q2 2025 Company: 16 054 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 13 394 €Q4 2025 Company: 7 851 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 12 195 €Q2 2026 Company: 15 565 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 13 901 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 14 019 €Q1 2025 Company: 11 844 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 16 054 €Q3 2025 Company: 13 394 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 7 851 €Q1 2026 Company: 12 195 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 15 565 €Q3 2026 Company: 13 901 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 133 959 13 901 9 500 6
Q2 2026 149 393 15 565 8 651 6
Q1 2026 103 089 12 195 8 558 7
Q4 2025 153 803 7 851 9 292 8
Q3 2025 142 584 13 394 6 981 8
Q2 2025 159 850 16 054 7 721 7
Q1 2025 116 150 11 844 7 658 7
Q4 2024 182 693 14 019 7 036 7
Q3 2024 145 153 9 060 6 541 7
Q2 2024 146 949 15 444 7 273 6
Q1 2024 113 308 13 939 6 860 7
Q4 2023 141 331 11 969 6 833 7
Q3 2023 93 819 8 591 5 779 6
Q2 2023 125 812 13 633 5 435 5
Q1 2023 110 926 15 234 5 712 5
Q4 2022 100 364 7 924 6 557 6
Q3 2022 94 249 6 744 4 250 7
Q2 2022 94 380 7 670 3 280 6
Q1 2022 80 652 8 927 2 812 6
Labour taxes per employee per month
528 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
22 327 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 583 916 € · +6.8% vs 2024 · industry median 31 021 € · above 98% of the industry
02004006002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 145 101 € Industry median: 31 418 €20192020 Company: 203 053 € Industry median: 28 226 €20202021 Company: 278 495 € Industry median: 30 889 €20212022 Company: 395 192 € Industry median: 33 187 €20222023 Company: 459 363 € Industry median: 32 644 €20232024 Company: 546 733 € Industry median: 32 944 €20242025 Company: 583 916 € Industry median: 31 021 €202502004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 145 101 € Industry median: 31 418 €20192020 Company: 203 053 € Industry median: 28 226 €2021 Company: 278 495 € Industry median: 30 889 €20212022 Company: 395 192 € Industry median: 33 187 €2023 Company: 459 363 € Industry median: 32 644 €20232024 Company: 546 733 € Industry median: 32 944 €2025 Company: 583 916 € Industry median: 31 021 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 9 966 € · −61.0% vs 2024 · industry median 188 € · above 87% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 34 127 € Industry median: 400 €20192020 Company: -12 177 € Industry median: 237 €20202021 Company: -3 785 € Industry median: 334 €20212022 Company: 13 325 € Industry median: 411 €20222023 Company: 13 219 € Industry median: 453 €20232024 Company: 25 553 € Industry median: 285 €20242025 Company: 9 966 € Industry median: 188 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 34 127 € Industry median: 400 €20192020 Company: -12 177 € Industry median: 237 €2021 Company: -3 785 € Industry median: 334 €20212022 Company: 13 325 € Industry median: 411 €2023 Company: 13 219 € Industry median: 453 €20232024 Company: 25 553 € Industry median: 285 €2025 Company: 9 966 € Industry median: 188 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 1.7 % · −3.0 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.2 % · above 54% of the industry
-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 23.5 % Industry median: 1.9 %20192020 Company: -6.0 % Industry median: 1.5 %20202021 Company: -1.4 % Industry median: 2.0 %20212022 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 1.8 %20222023 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 4.7 % Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 1.2 %2025-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 23.5 % Industry median: 1.9 %20192020 Company: -6.0 % Industry median: 1.5 %2021 Company: -1.4 % Industry median: 2.0 %20212022 Company: 3.4 % Industry median: 1.8 %2023 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 4.7 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: 1.7 % Industry median: 1.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 277 179 € · −4.9% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 125 486 €20192020 Company: 135 376 €20202021 Company: 199 790 €20212022 Company: 212 832 €20222023 Company: 231 120 €20232024 Company: 291 423 €20242025 Company: 277 179 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 125 486 €20192020 Company: 135 376 €2021 Company: 199 790 €20212022 Company: 212 832 €2023 Company: 231 120 €20232024 Company: 291 423 €2025 Company: 277 179 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 154 915 € · +6.9% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 108 815 €20192020 Company: 96 638 €20202021 Company: 92 853 €20212022 Company: 106 177 €20222023 Company: 119 396 €20232024 Company: 144 949 €20242025 Company: 154 915 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 108 815 €20192020 Company: 96 638 €2021 Company: 92 853 €20212022 Company: 106 177 €2023 Company: 119 396 €20232024 Company: 144 949 €2025 Company: 154 915 €2025
Employees 2025: 7 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 93% of the industry
024682016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 2 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 2 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 5 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 7 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 7 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 7 Industry median: 12025024682018 Company: 2 Industry median: 22019 Company: 3 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 22021 Company: 5 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 22023 Company: 7 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 7 Industry median: 12025 Company: 7 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 583 916 9 966 101 375 277 179 154 915 7
2024 546 733 25 553 91 899 291 423 144 949 7
2023 459 363 13 219 80 598 231 120 119 396 7
2022 395 192 13 325 59 890 212 832 106 177 5
2021 278 495 -3 785 34 150 199 790 92 853 5
2020 203 053 -12 177 31 208 135 376 96 638 4
2019 145 101 34 127 10 529 125 486 108 815 3
2018 — — — — — 2
2017 — — — — — 2
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 2
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 2
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
1.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
6.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
3.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
55.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
44.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.88
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
83 417 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 207 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 4 Aug 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 3 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 7 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 13 Sep 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 21 Oct 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 8 Sep 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 95311Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10104243 / 10
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10104243 / 9
13 Nov 2019
Amendment entry In force
13 Nov 2019
PDF
Ä 10104243 / 8
30 May 2018
Amendment entry In force
30 May 2018
PDF
Ä 10104243 / 7
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10104243 / 6
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10104243 / 5
14 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
14 Jan 2016
PDF
Ä 10104243 / 4
30 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
30 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 104243 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
9 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 104243 / 2
14 Dec 2006
Amendment entry In force
14 Dec 2006
PDF
Ä 104243
30 Nov 2006
First entry In force
4 Dec 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data