OÜ COLOR MEDIA
OÜ COLOR MEDIA is a OÜ based in Rahinge küla, registry code 11321822, status: active. Main activity: Motion picture and video production. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €16 190 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 16 190 €above 63% of companiesindustry median 10 474 € · companies in the industry: 854
- Labour taxes per employee 2 191 €above 75% of companiesindustry median 1 276 € · companies in the industry: 589
- Revenue · 2025 107 013 €above 90% of companiesindustry median 13 443 € · companies in the industry: 1 826
- Net profit margin · 2025 14.9 %above 59% of companiesindustry median 8.1 % · companies in the industry: 1 452
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 16 190 | 4 653 | 2 191 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 11 996 | 5 435 | 2 191 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 34 576 | 7 753 | 2 345 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 25 063 | 6 334 | 2 653 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | 30 197 | 5 616 | 2 653 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | 16 524 | 5 289 | 2 653 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | 16 752 | 4 144 | 2 622 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | 22 404 | 5 780 | 2 731 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | 16 350 | 3 961 | 2 561 | 2 |
| Q2 2024 | 12 846 | 4 016 | 2 561 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | 18 706 | 4 961 | 2 091 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | 17 279 | 4 499 | 2 561 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | 7 584 | 2 859 | 2 561 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | 19 480 | 5 276 | 2 561 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | 14 309 | 3 991 | 2 788 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | 20 239 | 5 016 | 2 561 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | 12 502 | 4 052 | 2 561 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | 7 334 | 3 091 | 2 561 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 24 805 | 4 058 | 2 561 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 107 013 | 15 975 | 24 887 | 38 993 | 24 813 | 1 |
| 2024 | 64 667 | -5 267 | 25 287 | 27 204 | 8 838 | 1 |
| 2023 | 56 294 | -3 806 | 23 244 | 32 681 | 16 605 | 1 |
| 2022 | 66 936 | 4 775 | 25 422 | 30 819 | 20 411 | 1 |
| 2021 | 43 482 | 480 | 23 009 | 31 411 | 15 636 | 1 |
| 2020 | 39 566 | 2 315 | 22 070 | 20 329 | 15 156 | 1 |
| 2019 | 58 071 | 7 111 | 29 131 | 24 254 | 14 341 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 29 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 28 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 26 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 2 Jul 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Martin MaeBoard member · since 19 Dec 2006
- Elis MaeBoard member · since 6 May 2016
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Martin MaeNatural person · 2 558 €
Beneficial owners
- Martin MaeDirect ownership · since 21 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Martin MaeFounder · 40 000 € · 31 Oct 2006
- Enda RüütelAuditor who valued a non-monetary contribution · 31 Oct 2006
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 59111Motion picture and video production Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 30032679 / 8 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 30032679 / 7 2 Jul 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Jul 2020 |
||
| Ä 30032679 / 6 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 30032679 / 5 6 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30032679 / 4 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30032679 / 3 9 Nov 2017 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 9 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 30032679 / 2 6 May 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 May 2016 |
||
| Ä 30032679 / M5 4 May 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 14 May 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 May 2016 |
|
| Ä 30032679 / M4 29 Apr 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 19 May 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 May 2016 |
|
| Ä 32679 / M3 5 Feb 2009 |
Fine annulled | In force 5 Feb 2009 |
||
| Ä 32679 / M2 23 Jan 2009 |
Appeal refused | In force 23 Jan 2009 |
||
| Ä 32679 / M1 22 Dec 2008 |
Fine for not filing the report | 5 Feb 2009 | In force 6 Jan 2009 |
|
| Ä 32679 19 Dec 2006 |
First entry | In force 19 Dec 2006 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data