Dental Transport OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11311002, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €785 with employees.
Turnover
785 €
↓ 43.9%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
145 €
↓ 49.8%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Land transport and transport via pipelines · EMTAK 49
Turnover · Q3 2026785 €
above 2% of companies
industry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
Revenue · 20254 571 €
above 22% of companies
industry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
Net profit margin · 2025-26.6 %
above 9% of companies
industry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 785 € · −43.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 29 505 € · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 145 € · −49.8% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
785
145
—
—
Q2 2026
1 400
289
—
—
Q1 2026
936
174
—
—
Q4 2025
1 239
145
—
—
Q3 2025
849
105
—
—
Q2 2025
1 275
72
—
—
Q1 2025
1 274
228
—
—
Q4 2024
1 409
206
—
—
Q3 2024
1 056
179
—
—
Q2 2024
1 499
5
—
—
Q1 2024
11 808
2 473
—
—
Q4 2023
1 501
140
—
—
Q3 2023
887
220
—
—
Q2 2023
1 002
231
—
—
Q1 2023
1 514
255
—
—
Q4 2022
1 432
262
—
—
Q3 2022
966
117
—
—
Q2 2022
1 687
177
—
—
Q1 2022
1 033
184
—
—
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 4 571 € · −14.9% vs 2024 · industry median 32 212 € · above 22% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -1 216 € · −112.5% vs 2024 · industry median 421 € · above 22% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -26.6 % · −207.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.8 % · above 9% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 14 819 € · −26.3% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 14 621 € · −7.7% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
4 571
-1 216
0
14 819
14 621
0
2024
5 370
9 703
0
20 119
15 837
0
2023
4 835
-1 113
0
8 986
6 133
0
2022
5 142
219
0
7 661
7 246
0
2021
3 864
1 088
0
7 223
7 027
0
2020
3 812
1 049
0
6 011
5 939
0
2019
5 971
-462
0
7 425
4 890
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
1
2016
—
—
—
—
—
1
2015
—
—
—
—
—
1
2014
—
—
—
—
—
1
2013
—
—
—
—
—
1
2012
—
—
—
—
—
1
2011
—
—
—
—
—
1
2010
—
—
—
—
—
1
2009
—
—
—
—
—
1
2008
—
—
—
—
—
1
2007
—
—
—
—
—
1
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.