Riomax Hall OÜ

Active Registry code 11310880 OÜ Tallinn Registered 26 Oct 2006
Compare

Riomax Hall OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11310880, status: active. Main activity: Other building completion and finishing. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €146 778 with 1 employees.

Turnover
146 778 €
↑ 28.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
14 717 €
↑ 145.3% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
292 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 146 778 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 292 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 965 241 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 5.6 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 146 778 € · +28.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 87% of the industry
0200400600800Q4 2023 Company: 618 379 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 360 561 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 337 753 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 52 694 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 177 964 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 92 574 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 306 449 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 210 567 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 256 242 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 219 326 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 114 202 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 146 778 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·260100200300400Q4 2024 Company: 177 964 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 92 574 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 306 449 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 210 567 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 256 242 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 219 326 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 114 202 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 146 778 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 292 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 6% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2023 Company: 216 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 216 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 239 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 239 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 239 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 239 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 285 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 975 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 660 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 271 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 292 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 292 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 0002 500Q4 2024 Company: 239 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 239 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 285 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 975 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 660 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 271 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 292 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 292 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 14 717 € · +145.3% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 50 980 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 19 407 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 760 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 0 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 062 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 334 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 24 626 €Q4 2025 Company: 12 280 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 999 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 14 717 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 062 €Q1 2025 Company: 0 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 334 €Q3 2025 Company: 24 626 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 12 280 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 999 €Q3 2026 Company: 14 717 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 146 778 14 717 292 1
Q2 2026 114 202 5 999 292 1
Q1 2026 219 326 — 271 1
Q4 2025 256 242 12 280 660 1
Q3 2025 210 567 24 626 1 949 2
Q2 2025 306 449 3 334 4 569 2
Q1 2025 92 574 — 239 1
Q4 2024 177 964 3 062 239 1
Q3 2024 52 694 — 239 1
Q2 2024 337 753 3 760 239 1
Q1 2024 360 561 19 407 216 1
Q4 2023 618 379 50 980 216 1
Q3 2023 413 368 18 069 216 1
Q2 2023 631 218 40 915 216 1
Q1 2023 213 643 257 193 1
Q4 2022 356 058 5 802 193 1
Q3 2022 350 611 48 517 193 1
Q2 2022 391 191 24 135 193 1
Q1 2022 395 760 34 695 193 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
97 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
146 778 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 965 241 € · +21.2% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 98% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 31 268 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 180 091 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 488 523 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 904 088 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 1 505 949 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 796 553 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 965 241 € Industry median: 37 328 €202505001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 31 268 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 180 091 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 488 523 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 904 088 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 1 505 949 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 796 553 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 965 241 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 54 522 € · +10.7% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 94% of the industry
0501001502002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 917 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 5 192 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 155 735 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 56 669 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 74 837 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 49 266 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 54 522 € Industry median: 561 €20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 917 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 5 192 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: 155 735 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: 56 669 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 74 837 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 49 266 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 54 522 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 5.6 % · −0.5 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 55% of the industry
0102030402016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 31.9 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 6.3 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 5.0 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 5.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %20250102030402018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 31.9 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: 6.3 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 5.0 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 5.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 720 644 € · +25.1% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 20 765 €20192020 Company: 39 187 €20202021 Company: 296 163 €20212022 Company: 456 372 €20222023 Company: 813 185 €20232024 Company: 575 844 €20242025 Company: 720 644 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 20 765 €20192020 Company: 39 187 €2021 Company: 296 163 €20212022 Company: 456 372 €2023 Company: 813 185 €20232024 Company: 575 844 €2025 Company: 720 644 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 411 794 € · +15.3% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 15 573 €20192020 Company: 20 765 €20202021 Company: 176 500 €20212022 Company: 233 169 €20222023 Company: 361 979 €20232024 Company: 357 272 €20242025 Company: 411 794 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 15 573 €20192020 Company: 20 765 €2021 Company: 176 500 €20212022 Company: 233 169 €2023 Company: 361 979 €20232024 Company: 357 272 €2025 Company: 411 794 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 965 241 54 522 12 997 720 644 411 794 1
2024 796 553 49 266 957 575 844 357 272 0
2023 1 505 949 74 837 863 813 185 361 979 0
2022 904 088 56 669 771 456 372 233 169 0
2021 488 523 155 735 771 296 163 176 500 0
2020 180 091 5 192 713 39 187 20 765 0
2019 31 268 917 660 20 765 15 573 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 0
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
5.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
13.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
7.6 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
57.1 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
42.9 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
4.75
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
965 241 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 083 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 14 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 10 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 10 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 1 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

  • Tarmo Pikk
    Direct ownership · since 19 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

  • OÜ Larssex International
    Founder · 40 000 € · 26 Oct 2006
shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43351Other building completion and finishing Main
  • 46191Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale
  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10103271 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10103271 / 8
4 Oct 2021
Amendment entry In force
4 Oct 2021
PDF
Ä 10103271 / 7
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10103271 / 6
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10103271 / 5
9 Feb 2016
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
9 Feb 2016
PDF
Ä 10103271 / 4
5 Sep 2011
Amendment entry In force
5 Sep 2011
PDF
Ä 103271 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 103271 / 2
19 Feb 2007
Amendment entry In force
19 Feb 2007
PDF
Ä 103271
26 Oct 2006
First entry In force
26 Oct 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data