HJH Veod OÜ
HJH Veod OÜ is a OÜ based in Elva linn, registry code 11301578, status: active. Main activity: Freight transport by road. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €624 702 with 27 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 624 702 €above 95% of companiesindustry median 29 505 € · companies in the industry: 3 554
- Labour taxes per employee 1 191 €above 51% of companiesindustry median 1 179 € · companies in the industry: 3 134
- Revenue · 2025 2.2 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 32 212 € · companies in the industry: 5 896
- Net profit margin · 2025 -1.2 %above 27% of companiesindustry median 2.8 % · companies in the industry: 4 877
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 624 702 | 43 362 | 32 168 | 27 |
| Q2 2026 | 641 689 | 41 478 | 37 330 | 28 |
| Q1 2026 | 583 191 | 38 189 | 39 634 | 28 |
| Q4 2025 | 523 754 | 46 166 | 38 364 | 30 |
| Q3 2025 | 583 353 | 32 519 | 27 136 | 31 |
| Q2 2025 | 558 879 | 32 433 | 30 497 | 30 |
| Q1 2025 | 542 256 | 50 152 | 41 898 | 28 |
| Q4 2024 | 599 109 | 35 515 | 31 348 | 29 |
| Q3 2024 | 524 218 | 51 289 | 43 934 | 26 |
| Q2 2024 | 615 356 | 31 517 | 30 758 | 24 |
| Q1 2024 | 473 327 | 43 397 | 33 581 | 23 |
| Q4 2023 | 686 541 | 44 483 | 31 893 | 25 |
| Q3 2023 | 517 518 | 47 386 | 31 705 | 23 |
| Q2 2023 | 625 936 | 42 579 | 30 284 | 23 |
| Q1 2023 | 520 925 | 50 043 | 37 332 | 24 |
| Q4 2022 | 646 018 | 69 518 | 30 083 | 20 |
| Q3 2022 | 588 873 | 49 866 | 35 235 | 23 |
| Q2 2022 | 718 155 | 109 531 | 38 351 | 23 |
| Q1 2022 | 583 603 | 19 657 | 14 468 | 25 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Land transport and transport via pipelines (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 171 971 | -25 129 | 578 530 | 1 371 981 | 520 188 | 28 |
| 2024 | 2 233 859 | 73 558 | 547 577 | 1 134 354 | 545 317 | 30 |
| 2023 | 2 111 008 | 79 979 | 464 801 | 1 046 134 | 471 760 | 28 |
| 2022 | 2 512 438 | 17 388 | 456 461 | 1 176 099 | 391 780 | 28 |
| 2021 | 2 255 938 | 4 960 | 445 990 | 1 375 046 | 374 392 | 28 |
| 2020 | 2 043 230 | 158 124 | 388 663 | 1 040 168 | 369 368 | 25 |
| 2019 | 1 708 147 | -16 469 | 365 346 | 799 749 | 211 244 | 24 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 24 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 29 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 28 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 28 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 23 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 24 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 22 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 10 Jul 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 1 Jul 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 7 Jul 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 7 Jul 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Helar HennoBoard member · since 20 Oct 2006
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Helar HennoNatural person · 8 948 €
Beneficial owners
- Helar HennoDirect ownership · since 30 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Ott LammertsonFounder · 40 000 € · 22 Sep 2006
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 49411Freight transport by road Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 20036784 / 10 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 20036784 / 9 10 Apr 2023 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 10 Apr 2023 |
||
| Ä 20036784 / M4 29 Jan 2018 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 13 Feb 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 30 Jan 2018 |
|
| Ä 20036784 / 8 25 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20036784 / 7 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 20036784 / 6 5 Aug 2011 |
Third (informative) division entry | In force 5 Aug 2011 |
||
| Ä 20036784 / 5 2 Aug 2011 |
First (declaratory) division entry | In force 2 Aug 2011 |
||
| Ä 20036784 / 4 1 Jun 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Jun 2011 |
||
| Ä 20036784 / M3 31 May 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | In force 31 May 2011 |
||
| Ä 20036784 / 3 30 May 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 May 2011 |
||
| Ä 20036784 / M2 27 May 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 20 Jun 2011 | In force 27 May 2011 |
|
| Ä 20036784 / M1 4 May 2011 |
Ruling to be served | In force 4 May 2011 |
||
| Ä 36784 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 22 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 102212 / 3 23 Oct 2006 |
Registry card closed after a change of district | In force 23 Oct 2006 |
||
| Ä 36784 19 Oct 2006 |
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat | In force 20 Oct 2006 |
||
| Ä 102212 / 2 13 Oct 2006 |
Note | In force 13 Oct 2006 |
||
| Ä 102212 22 Sep 2006 |
First entry | In force 22 Sep 2006 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data