OÜ Baltic Yachting Club

Active Registry code 11297552 OÜ Tallinn Registered 12 Sep 2006
Compare

OÜ Baltic Yachting Club is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11297552, status: active. Main activity: Driving school activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €62 865 and 1 employees.

Turnover
—
State taxes
1 126 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q3 2025
Labour taxes
1 245 €
↑ 0.1% vs Q3 2025
Employees
—

Q4 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Education · EMTAK 85

  • Revenue · 2025 62 865 €
    industry median 2 265 € · companies in the industry: 7 180
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -22.3 %
    industry median 6.7 % · companies in the industry: 5 232

Taxes and turnover

Q2 2022 – Q4 2025
Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2025: 1 244 € · +49.9% vs Q2 2025 · industry median 1 134 € · above 54% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q2 2022 Company: 2 351 € Industry median: 990 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2 351 € Industry median: 903 €Q4 2022 Company: 2 351 € Industry median: 922 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2 330 € Industry median: 987 €Q2 2023 Company: 2 289 € Industry median: 1 095 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 2 289 € Industry median: 998 €Q4 2023 Company: 2 289 € Industry median: 1 011 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 488 € Industry median: 1 061 €Q1 2025 Company: 199 € Industry median: 1 132 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 830 € Industry median: 1 260 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 244 € Industry median: 1 134 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q4·2505001 0001 5002 0002 500Q2 2023 Company: 2 289 € Industry median: 1 095 €Q3 2023 Company: 2 289 € Industry median: 998 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 2 289 € Industry median: 1 011 €Q1 2024 Company: 488 € Industry median: 1 061 €Q1·24Q1 2025 Company: 199 € Industry median: 1 132 €Q2 2025 Company: 830 € Industry median: 1 260 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 244 € Industry median: 1 134 €Q4 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 126 €Q4·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2025
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2022 Company: 1Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 1Q4 2022 Company: 1Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 1Q2 2023 Company: 1Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 1Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·250.00.20.40.60.81.0Q2 2023 Company: 1Q3 2023 Company: 1Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 1Q1 2024 Company: 1Q1·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: —Q4·25
State taxes, € Q4 2025: 1 126 € · +0.0% vs Q3 2025
05001 0001 5002 0002 500Q2 2022 Company: 2 153 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2 153 €Q4 2022 Company: 2 153 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 2 132 €Q2 2023 Company: 2 091 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 2 091 €Q4 2023 Company: 2 091 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 440 €Q1 2025 Company: 175 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 751 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 126 €Q4·2505001 0001 5002 0002 500Q2 2023 Company: 2 091 €Q3 2023 Company: 2 091 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 2 091 €Q1 2024 Company: 440 €Q1·24Q1 2025 Company: 175 €Q2 2025 Company: 751 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 126 €Q4·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q4 2025 — 1 126 1 245 —
Q3 2025 — 1 126 1 244 1
Q2 2025 — 751 830 1
Q1 2025 — 175 199 1
Q1 2024 — 440 488 1
Q4 2023 — 2 091 2 289 1
Q3 2023 — 2 091 2 289 1
Q2 2023 — 2 091 2 289 1
Q1 2023 — 2 132 2 330 1
Q4 2022 — 2 153 2 351 1
Q3 2022 — 2 153 2 351 1
Q2 2022 — 2 153 2 351 1
Q1 2022 — 2 152 2 350 1

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 62 865 € · −55.6% vs 2024 · industry median 2 265 € · above 92% of the industry
0501001502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 68 861 € Industry median: 1 150 €20192020 Company: 53 150 € Industry median: 1 020 €20202021 Company: 84 684 € Industry median: 1 251 €20212022 Company: 116 990 € Industry median: 1 727 €20222023 Company: 125 823 € Industry median: 1 800 €20232024 Company: 141 560 € Industry median: 2 003 €20242025 Company: 62 865 € Industry median: 2 265 €20250501001502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 68 861 € Industry median: 1 150 €20192020 Company: 53 150 € Industry median: 1 020 €2021 Company: 84 684 € Industry median: 1 251 €20212022 Company: 116 990 € Industry median: 1 727 €2023 Company: 125 823 € Industry median: 1 800 €20232024 Company: 141 560 € Industry median: 2 003 €2025 Company: 62 865 € Industry median: 2 265 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -14 019 € · −195.3% vs 2024 · industry median 136 € · above 2% of the industry
-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -5 035 € Industry median: 259 €20192020 Company: 5 143 € Industry median: 228 €20202021 Company: 17 437 € Industry median: 207 €20212022 Company: 6 474 € Industry median: 93 €20222023 Company: -17 943 € Industry median: 179 €20232024 Company: 14 715 € Industry median: 102 €20242025 Company: -14 019 € Industry median: 136 €2025-20 000-10 000010 00020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -5 035 € Industry median: 259 €20192020 Company: 5 143 € Industry median: 228 €2021 Company: 17 437 € Industry median: 207 €20212022 Company: 6 474 € Industry median: 93 €2023 Company: -17 943 € Industry median: 179 €20232024 Company: 14 715 € Industry median: 102 €2025 Company: -14 019 € Industry median: 136 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -22.3 % · −32.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.7 % · above 13% of the industry
-30-20-1001020302016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -7.3 % Industry median: 8.1 %20192020 Company: 9.7 % Industry median: 9.7 %20202021 Company: 20.6 % Industry median: 9.8 %20212022 Company: 5.5 % Industry median: 6.8 %20222023 Company: -14.3 % Industry median: 7.5 %20232024 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 7.1 %20242025 Company: -22.3 % Industry median: 6.7 %2025-30-20-1001020302018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -7.3 % Industry median: 8.1 %20192020 Company: 9.7 % Industry median: 9.7 %2021 Company: 20.6 % Industry median: 9.8 %20212022 Company: 5.5 % Industry median: 6.8 %2023 Company: -14.3 % Industry median: 7.5 %20232024 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 7.1 %2025 Company: -22.3 % Industry median: 6.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 23 869 € · −22.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 15 325 €20192020 Company: 9 836 €20202021 Company: 28 552 €20212022 Company: 54 411 €20222023 Company: 34 485 €20232024 Company: 30 634 €20242025 Company: 23 869 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 15 325 €20192020 Company: 9 836 €2021 Company: 28 552 €20212022 Company: 54 411 €2023 Company: 34 485 €20232024 Company: 30 634 €2025 Company: 23 869 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 14 682 € · −48.8% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 2 875 €20192020 Company: 8 018 €20202021 Company: 25 455 €20212022 Company: 31 929 €20222023 Company: 13 986 €20232024 Company: 28 701 €20242025 Company: 14 682 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 2 875 €20192020 Company: 8 018 €2021 Company: 25 455 €20212022 Company: 31 929 €2023 Company: 13 986 €20232024 Company: 28 701 €2025 Company: 14 682 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 62 865 -14 019 10 194 23 869 14 682 1
2024 141 560 14 715 0 30 634 28 701 0
2023 125 823 -17 943 23 536 34 485 13 986 0
2022 116 990 6 474 24 084 54 411 31 929 0
2021 84 684 17 437 7 584 28 552 25 455 0
2020 53 150 5 143 0 9 836 8 018 0
2019 68 861 -5 035 0 15 325 2 875 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 0
2014 — — — — — 0
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 3

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-22.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-95.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-58.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
61.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
38.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
2.60
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
62 865 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
850 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jul 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 11 Aug 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 7 Aug 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 13 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 24 Oct 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 18 Jan 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 85531Driving school activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10101718 / M1
8 Jul 2024
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed 11 Oct 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Aug 2024
PDF
Ä 10101718 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10101718 / 8
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10101718 / 7
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10101718 / 6
12 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
12 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10101718 / 5
10 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
10 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 10101718 / 4
15 Jun 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
15 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 101718 / 3
7 Nov 2008
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2008
PDF
Ä 101718 / 2
19 May 2008
Amendment entry In force
19 May 2008
PDF
Ä 101718
11 Sep 2006
First entry In force
12 Sep 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data