Osaühing Founside

Active Registry code 11291839 OÜ Narva linn Registered 20 Nov 2006
Compare

Osaühing Founside is a OÜ based in Narva linn, registry code 11291839, status: active. Main activity: Other construction installation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €236 with employees.

Turnover
236 €
↑ 20.4% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
15 €
↓ 57.1% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 236 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Revenue · 2025 5 527 €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 57.5 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 236 € · +20.4% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 2% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 638 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 728 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 346 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 189 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 451 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 50 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 132 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 276 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 860 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 955 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 196 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 236 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 451 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 50 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 132 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 276 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 860 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 955 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 196 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 236 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q3 2026: 15 € · −57.1% vs Q2 2026
0200400600800Q4 2023 Company: 521 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 139 €Q2 2024 Company: 65 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 102 €Q4 2024 Company: 269 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 €Q2 2025 Company: 22 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 743 €Q4 2025 Company: 437 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 432 €Q2 2026 Company: 35 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 15 €Q3·260200400600800Q4 2024 Company: 269 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 22 €Q3 2025 Company: 743 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 437 €Q1 2026 Company: 432 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 35 €Q3 2026 Company: 15 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 236 15 — —
Q2 2026 196 35 — —
Q1 2026 1 955 432 — —
Q4 2025 1 860 437 — —
Q3 2025 3 276 743 — —
Q2 2025 132 22 — —
Q1 2025 50 4 — —
Q4 2024 1 451 269 — —
Q3 2024 1 189 102 — —
Q2 2024 346 65 — —
Q1 2024 728 139 — —
Q4 2023 2 638 521 — —
Q3 2023 434 79 — —
Q2 2023 516 141 — —
Q1 2023 664 36 — —
Q4 2022 346 59 — —
Q3 2022 1 112 209 — —
Q2 2022 535 100 — —
Q1 2022 839 128 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 5 527 € · +65.4% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 23% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2 275 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 5 928 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 3 815 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 2 505 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 4 502 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 3 341 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 5 527 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2 275 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 5 928 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 3 815 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 2 505 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 4 502 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 3 341 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 5 527 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 3 178 € · +118.1% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 62% of the industry
-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 893 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 3 491 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 1 890 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -2 032 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 1 767 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 1 457 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 3 178 € Industry median: 561 €2025-4 000-2 00002 0004 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 893 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 3 491 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: 1 890 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -2 032 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 1 767 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: 1 457 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 3 178 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 57.5 % · +13.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 94% of the industry
-100-500501002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 39.3 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 58.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 49.5 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -81.1 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 39.2 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 43.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 57.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 39.3 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 58.9 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 49.5 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -81.1 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 39.2 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: 43.6 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 57.5 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 18 197 € · +21.3% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 421 €20192020 Company: 13 090 €20202021 Company: 13 802 €20212022 Company: 11 770 €20222023 Company: 13 624 €20232024 Company: 15 001 €20242025 Company: 18 197 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 421 €20192020 Company: 13 090 €2021 Company: 13 802 €20212022 Company: 11 770 €2023 Company: 13 624 €20232024 Company: 15 001 €2025 Company: 18 197 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 18 172 € · +21.2% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 8 421 €20192020 Company: 11 912 €20202021 Company: 13 802 €20212022 Company: 11 770 €20222023 Company: 13 537 €20232024 Company: 14 994 €20242025 Company: 18 172 €202505 00010 00015 00020 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 8 421 €20192020 Company: 11 912 €2021 Company: 13 802 €20212022 Company: 11 770 €2023 Company: 13 537 €20232024 Company: 14 994 €2025 Company: 18 172 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 527 3 178 18 197 18 172 0
2024 3 341 1 457 15 001 14 994 0
2023 4 502 1 767 13 624 13 537 0
2022 2 505 -2 032 11 770 11 770 0
2021 3 815 1 890 13 802 13 802 0
2020 5 928 3 491 13 090 11 912 0
2019 2 275 893 8 421 8 421 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0
2015 — — — — 0
2014 — — — — 0
2013 — — — — 0
2012 — — — — 0
2011 — — — — 0
2010 — — — — 0
2009 — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
57.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
17.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
17.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
99.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
0.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
727.88
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 22 Jan 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 14 Feb 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 9 Feb 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 15 Feb 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 21 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 17 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 Feb 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43241Other construction installation Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 40019218 / 8
2 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
2 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 40019218 / 7
9 Jan 2020
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
9 Jan 2020
PDF
Ä 40019218 / 6
12 Dec 2019
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2019
PDF
Ä 40019218 / 5
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 40019218 / 4
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 40019218 / 3
17 May 2011
Amendment entry In force
17 May 2011
PDF
Ä 40019218 / M5
15 Apr 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Aug 2011 In force
15 Apr 2011
PDF
Ä 40019218 / M4
6 Apr 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 25 Aug 2011 In force
6 Apr 2011
PDF
Ä 40019218 / 2
22 Jun 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
22 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 19218 / M3
9 Jun 2009
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 24 Nov 2009 Deficiencies eliminated
26 Aug 2009
PDF
Ä 19218 / M2
10 Sep 2008
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed Deficiencies eliminated
26 Sep 2008
PDF
Ä 19218
20 Nov 2006
First entry In force
20 Nov 2006
PDF
Ä 19218 / M1
31 Oct 2006
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 4 Feb 2007 In force
4 Nov 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data