osaühing Aikon Kaubanduse

Active Registry code 11284957 OÜ Tallinn Registered 4 Sep 2006
Compare

osaühing Aikon Kaubanduse is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11284957, status: active. Main activity: Non-specialised wholesale trade. According to EMTA, turnover for Q2 2024 was €21 189 with employees.

Turnover
21 189 €
↓ 58.6% vs Q1 2024
State taxes
2 489 €
↓ 35.6% vs Q1 2024
Labour taxes
0 €
Employees
—

Q2 2024 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Wholesale trade · EMTAK 46

  • Turnover · Q2 2024 21 189 €
    industry median 66 207 € · companies in the industry: 6 936
  • Revenue · 2025 0 €
    industry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038

Taxes and turnover

Q1 2022 – Q2 2024
Turnover, € Q2 2024: 21 189 € · −58.6% vs Q1 2024 · industry median 66 207 € · above 33% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q1 2022 Company: 47 334 € Industry median: 65 796 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 65 596 € Industry median: 74 831 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 34 772 € Industry median: 74 514 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 64 562 € Industry median: 76 729 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 47 499 € Industry median: 63 655 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 57 095 € Industry median: 73 407 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 52 794 € Industry median: 66 336 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 53 313 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 51 121 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 21 189 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24020 00040 00060 00080 000Q3 2022 Company: 34 772 € Industry median: 74 514 €Q4 2022 Company: 64 562 € Industry median: 76 729 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 47 499 € Industry median: 63 655 €Q2 2023 Company: 57 095 € Industry median: 73 407 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 52 794 € Industry median: 66 336 €Q4 2023 Company: 53 313 € Industry median: 69 842 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 51 121 € Industry median: 60 423 €Q2 2024 Company: 21 189 € Industry median: 66 207 €Q2·24
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

State taxes, € Q2 2024: 2 489 € · −35.6% vs Q1 2024
02 0004 0006 000Q1 2022 Company: 4 051 €Q1·22Q2 2022 Company: 4 435 €Q2·22Q3 2022 Company: 2 503 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 4 786 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 3 778 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 4 679 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 3 662 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 5 637 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 865 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 2 489 €Q2·2402 0004 0006 000Q3 2022 Company: 2 503 €Q4 2022 Company: 4 786 €Q4·22Q1 2023 Company: 3 778 €Q2 2023 Company: 4 679 €Q2·23Q3 2023 Company: 3 662 €Q4 2023 Company: 5 637 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 865 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 489 €Q2·24
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2024 21 189 2 489 — —
Q1 2024 51 121 3 865 — —
Q4 2023 53 313 5 637 — —
Q3 2023 52 794 3 662 — —
Q2 2023 57 095 4 679 — —
Q1 2023 47 499 3 778 — —
Q4 2022 64 562 4 786 — —
Q3 2022 34 772 2 503 — —
Q2 2022 65 596 4 435 — —
Q1 2022 47 334 4 051 — —

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 0 € · −100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 63 691 € · above 5% of the industry
02550751001252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 38 030 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 57 716 € Industry median: 67 913 €20202021 Company: 78 713 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 76 806 € Industry median: 75 397 €20222023 Company: 105 389 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 31 932 € Industry median: 60 216 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 691 €202502550751001252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 38 030 € Industry median: 78 948 €20192020 Company: 57 716 € Industry median: 67 913 €2021 Company: 78 713 € Industry median: 71 656 €20212022 Company: 76 806 € Industry median: 75 397 €2023 Company: 105 389 € Industry median: 63 715 €20232024 Company: 31 932 € Industry median: 60 216 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 63 691 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 0 € · +100.0% vs 2024 · industry median 127 € · above 35% of the industry
-200-150-100-500502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 38 029 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: -177 282 € Industry median: 906 €20202021 Company: -29 928 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 889 €20222023 Company: -432 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: -891 € Industry median: 134 €20242025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 127 €2025-200-150-100-500502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 38 029 € Industry median: 1 086 €20192020 Company: -177 282 € Industry median: 906 €2021 Company: -29 928 € Industry median: 1 415 €20212022 Company: 0 € Industry median: 889 €2023 Company: -432 € Industry median: 370 €20232024 Company: -891 € Industry median: 134 €2025 Company: 0 € Industry median: 127 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -2.8 % · −2.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 23% of the industry
-400-300-200-10001002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: -307.2 % Industry median: 4.2 %20202021 Company: -38.0 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 4.2 %20222023 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: -2.8 % Industry median: 2.9 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 2.7 %2025-400-300-200-10001002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 100.0 % Industry median: 3.7 %20192020 Company: -307.2 % Industry median: 4.2 %2021 Company: -38.0 % Industry median: 4.9 %20212022 Company: 0.0 % Industry median: 4.2 %2023 Company: -0.4 % Industry median: 3.5 %20232024 Company: -2.8 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 2.7 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 33 318 € · +0.0% vs 2024
01002003004002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 326 166 €20192020 Company: 81 865 €20202021 Company: 39 175 €20212022 Company: 9 485 €20222023 Company: 34 730 €20232024 Company: 33 318 €20242025 Company: 33 318 €202501002003004002018 Company: —2019 Company: 326 166 €20192020 Company: 81 865 €2021 Company: 39 175 €20212022 Company: 9 485 €2023 Company: 34 730 €20232024 Company: 33 318 €2025 Company: 33 318 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 1 342 € · +0.0% vs 2024
0501001502002502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 209 875 €20192020 Company: 32 593 €20202021 Company: 2 664 €20212022 Company: 2 665 €20222023 Company: 2 233 €20232024 Company: 1 342 €20242025 Company: 1 342 €20250501001502002502018 Company: —2019 Company: 209 875 €20192020 Company: 32 593 €2021 Company: 2 664 €20212022 Company: 2 665 €2023 Company: 2 233 €20232024 Company: 1 342 €2025 Company: 1 342 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.51.01.52.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 220250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 22019 Company: 0 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 22021 Company: 0 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 22023 Company: 0 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025 Company: 0 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 0 0 0 33 318 1 342 0
2024 31 932 -891 0 33 318 1 342 0
2023 105 389 -432 0 34 730 2 233 0
2022 76 806 0 0 9 485 2 665 0
2021 78 713 -29 928 0 39 175 2 664 0
2020 57 716 -177 282 0 81 865 32 593 0
2019 38 030 38 029 0 326 166 209 875 0
2018 — — — — — 0
2017 — — — — — 0
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 0
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Return on equity (ROE)
0.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
0.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
4.0 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
96.0 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.04
Current assets / current liabilities

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 7 Jul 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 21 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 28 Jul 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Dec 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 46901Non-specialised wholesale trade Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10101581 / 11
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10101581 / 10
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10101581 / 9
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10101581 / 8
12 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
12 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10101581 / 7
27 Jun 2012
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
27 Jun 2012
PDF
Ä 10101581 / 6
17 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
17 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 10101581 / M3
10 Nov 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
10 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 101581 / 5
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
10 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 101581 / 4
8 Oct 2008
Amendment entry In force
8 Oct 2008
PDF
Ä 101581 / M2
6 Oct 2008
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 25 Nov 2008 In force
6 Oct 2008
PDF
Ä 101581 / 3
5 Oct 2006
Amendment entry In force
5 Oct 2006
PDF
Ä 101581 / M1
27 Sep 2006
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 10 Dec 2006 In force
2 Oct 2006
PDF
Ä 101581 / 2
5 Sep 2006
Amendment entry In force
5 Sep 2006
PDF
Ä 101581
4 Sep 2006
First entry In force
4 Sep 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data