Taramasqua Virellapento OÜ

Active Registry code 11281752 OÜ Tallinn Registered 21 Aug 2006
Compare

Taramasqua Virellapento OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11281752, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of furniture. According to EMTA, turnover for Q2 2025 was €14 592 with employees.

Turnover
14 592 €
↑ 12.4% vs Q1 2025
State taxes
2 351 €
↑ 1.9% vs Q1 2025
Labour taxes
2 530 €
↑ 2.1% vs Q1 2025
Employees
—

Q2 2025 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of furniture · EMTAK 31

  • Turnover · Q2 2025 14 592 €
    industry median 33 539 € · companies in the industry: 716
  • Revenue · 2024 87 736 €
    industry median 44 759 € · companies in the industry: 1 000
  • Net profit margin · 2024 -94.3 %
    industry median 1.1 % · companies in the industry: 827

Taxes and turnover

Q3 2022 – Q2 2025
Turnover, € Q2 2025: 14 592 € · +12.4% vs Q1 2025 · industry median 33 539 € · above 33% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q3 2022 Company: 29 228 € Industry median: 38 065 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 35 644 € Industry median: 40 232 €Q1 2023 Company: 29 146 € Industry median: 34 284 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 45 940 € Industry median: 39 216 €Q3 2023 Company: 30 746 € Industry median: 33 492 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 29 548 € Industry median: 33 413 €Q1 2024 Company: 29 227 € Industry median: 30 147 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 22 898 € Industry median: 34 022 €Q3 2024 Company: 19 456 € Industry median: 31 511 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 31 773 € Industry median: 34 671 €Q1 2025 Company: 12 987 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 14 592 € Industry median: 33 539 €Q2·25010 00020 00030 00040 000Q3 2023 Company: 30 746 € Industry median: 33 492 €Q4 2023 Company: 29 548 € Industry median: 33 413 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 29 227 € Industry median: 30 147 €Q2 2024 Company: 22 898 € Industry median: 34 022 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 19 456 € Industry median: 31 511 €Q4 2024 Company: 31 773 € Industry median: 34 671 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 12 987 € Industry median: 29 392 €Q2 2025 Company: 14 592 € Industry median: 33 539 €Q2·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of furniture (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2025: 826 € · +50.8% vs Q4 2024 · industry median 1 372 € · above 23% of the industry
05001 0001 500Q3 2022 Company: 804 € Industry median: 1 221 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 562 € Industry median: 1 217 €Q1 2023 Company: 475 € Industry median: 1 183 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 603 € Industry median: 1 191 €Q3 2023 Company: 666 € Industry median: 1 274 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 765 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q1 2024 Company: 645 € Industry median: 1 246 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 974 € Industry median: 1 304 €Q3 2024 Company: 680 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 548 € Industry median: 1 333 €Q1 2025 Company: 826 € Industry median: 1 372 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 446 €Q2·2505001 0001 500Q3 2023 Company: 666 € Industry median: 1 274 €Q4 2023 Company: 765 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 645 € Industry median: 1 246 €Q2 2024 Company: 974 € Industry median: 1 304 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 680 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q4 2024 Company: 548 € Industry median: 1 333 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 826 € Industry median: 1 372 €Q2 2025 Company: — Industry median: 1 446 €Q2·25
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of furniture (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q1 2025: 3 · +0.0% vs Q4 2024
012345Q3 2022 Company: 5Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 5Q1 2023 Company: 5Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 5Q3 2023 Company: 4Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 4Q1 2024 Company: 4Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 3Q3 2024 Company: 3Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 3Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·2501234Q3 2023 Company: 4Q4 2023 Company: 4Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4Q2 2024 Company: 3Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3Q2 2025 Company: —Q2·25
State taxes, € Q2 2025: 2 351 € · +1.9% vs Q1 2025
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q3 2022 Company: 3 956 €Q3·22Q4 2022 Company: 2 603 €Q1 2023 Company: 2 182 €Q1·23Q2 2023 Company: 2 904 €Q3 2023 Company: 2 470 €Q3·23Q4 2023 Company: 2 894 €Q1 2024 Company: 2 378 €Q1·24Q2 2024 Company: 2 615 €Q3 2024 Company: 1 898 €Q3·24Q4 2024 Company: 1 505 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 308 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 351 €Q2·2501 0002 0003 000Q3 2023 Company: 2 470 €Q4 2023 Company: 2 894 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 378 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 615 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 898 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 505 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 308 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 351 €Q2·25
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q2 2025 14 592 2 351 2 530 —
Q1 2025 12 987 2 308 2 478 3
Q4 2024 31 773 1 505 1 643 3
Q3 2024 19 456 1 898 2 041 3
Q2 2024 22 898 2 615 2 922 3
Q1 2024 29 227 2 378 2 578 4
Q4 2023 29 548 2 894 3 058 4
Q3 2023 30 746 2 470 2 664 4
Q2 2023 45 940 2 904 3 014 5
Q1 2023 29 146 2 182 2 375 5
Q4 2022 35 644 2 603 2 809 5
Q3 2022 29 228 3 956 4 020 5
Q2 2022 44 323 2 382 2 051 5
Q1 2022 28 576 3 568 3 895 5

Financials by year

2015 – 2024
Revenue, € thousand 2024: 87 736 € · −32.3% vs 2023 · industry median 44 759 € · above 60% of the industry
0501001502015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 89 937 € Industry median: 57 302 €20192020 Company: 74 400 € Industry median: 50 169 €20202021 Company: 121 654 € Industry median: 57 050 €20212022 Company: 126 300 € Industry median: 56 856 €20222023 Company: 129 516 € Industry median: 51 070 €20232024 Company: 87 736 € Industry median: 44 759 €20240501001502017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 89 937 € Industry median: 57 302 €2020 Company: 74 400 € Industry median: 50 169 €20202021 Company: 121 654 € Industry median: 57 050 €2022 Company: 126 300 € Industry median: 56 856 €20222023 Company: 129 516 € Industry median: 51 070 €2024 Company: 87 736 € Industry median: 44 759 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of furniture (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2024: -82 778 € · −15 486.2% vs 2023 · industry median 90 € · above 2% of the industry
-100 000-80 000-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 150 € Industry median: 1 478 €20192020 Company: 765 € Industry median: 384 €20202021 Company: 1 141 € Industry median: 844 €20212022 Company: 11 051 € Industry median: 391 €20222023 Company: 538 € Industry median: 138 €20232024 Company: -82 778 € Industry median: 90 €2024-100 000-80 000-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 150 € Industry median: 1 478 €2020 Company: 765 € Industry median: 384 €20202021 Company: 1 141 € Industry median: 844 €2022 Company: 11 051 € Industry median: 391 €20222023 Company: 538 € Industry median: 138 €2024 Company: -82 778 € Industry median: 90 €2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of furniture (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2024: -94.3 % · −94.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.1 % · above 2% of the industry
-100-75-50-250252015 Company: — Industry median: —20152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %20192020 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 2.9 %20212022 Company: 8.7 % Industry median: 2.1 %20222023 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 1.6 %20232024 Company: -94.3 % Industry median: 1.1 %2024-100-75-50-250252017 Company: — Industry median: —2018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %2020 Company: 1.0 % Industry median: 2.4 %20202021 Company: 0.9 % Industry median: 2.9 %2022 Company: 8.7 % Industry median: 2.1 %20222023 Company: 0.4 % Industry median: 1.6 %2024 Company: -94.3 % Industry median: 1.1 %2024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of furniture (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2024: 10 469 € · −57.1% vs 2023
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 33 285 €20192020 Company: 45 944 €20202021 Company: 33 348 €20212022 Company: 28 275 €20222023 Company: 24 384 €20232024 Company: 10 469 €2024010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 33 285 €2020 Company: 45 944 €20202021 Company: 33 348 €2022 Company: 28 275 €20222023 Company: 24 384 €2024 Company: 10 469 €2024
Equity, € 2024: -79 640 € · −2 637.9% vs 2023
-80 000-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002015 Company: —20152016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 126 €20192020 Company: 3 617 €20202021 Company: 4 758 €20212022 Company: 15 809 €20222023 Company: 3 138 €20232024 Company: -79 640 €2024-80 000-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002017 Company: —2018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 126 €2020 Company: 3 617 €20202021 Company: 4 758 €2022 Company: 15 809 €20222023 Company: 3 138 €2024 Company: -79 640 €2024
Employees 2024: 3 · −40.0% vs 2023 · industry median 2 · above 55% of the industry
0123452015 Company: 5 Industry median: —20152016 Company: 5 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 4 Industry median: 320182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 4 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 5 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 3 Industry median: 220240123452017 Company: 4 Industry median: —2018 Company: 4 Industry median: 320182019 Company: 4 Industry median: 22020 Company: 4 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 5 Industry median: 22022 Company: 5 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 22024 Company: 3 Industry median: 22024
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of furniture (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2024 87 736 -82 778 29 320 10 469 -79 640 3
2023 129 516 538 42 453 24 384 3 138 5
2022 126 300 11 051 36 835 28 275 15 809 5
2021 121 654 1 141 35 679 33 348 4 758 5
2020 74 400 765 28 185 45 944 3 617 4
2019 89 937 150 36 082 33 285 3 126 4
2018 — — — — — 4
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 5
2015 — — — — — 5
2014 — — — — — 4
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 0
2007 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2024

Net profit margin
-94.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on assets (ROA)
-790.7 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
-760.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
860.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.12
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
29 245 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
814 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 9 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 25 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 11 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 21 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 27 Oct 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 13 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 3100Manufacture of furniture Main
  • 9699Other personal service activities n.e.c.
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10101188 / M3
13 Sep 2026
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed 26 Oct 2026 In force
26 Sep 2026
PDF
Ä 10101188 / 13
1 Jul 2025
Amendment entry In force
1 Jul 2025
PDF
Ä 10101188 / M2
30 Jun 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 Jul 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Jun 2025
PDF
Ä 10101188 / 12
12 Jun 2025
Amendment entry In force
12 Jun 2025
PDF
Ä 10101188 / 11
4 Jun 2024
Amendment entry In force
4 Jun 2024
PDF
Ä 10101188 / 10
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10101188 / 9
18 Aug 2022
Amendment entry In force
18 Aug 2022
PDF
Ä 10101188 / 8
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10101188 / 7
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10101188 / 6
13 Jan 2016
Amendment entry In force
13 Jan 2016
PDF
Ä 10101188 / 5
11 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
11 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 10101188 / 4
9 Aug 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
9 Aug 2010
PDF
Ä 10101188 / 3
29 Jul 2010
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
16 Aug 2010
PDF
Ä 10101188 / M1
15 Jun 2010
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
15 Jun 2010
PDF
Ä 101188 / 2
7 Mar 2007
Amendment entry In force
7 Mar 2007
PDF
Ä 101188
21 Aug 2006
First entry In force
21 Aug 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data