Keelekeskus GAME OÜ
Keelekeskus GAME OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11272782, status: active. Main activity: Other education n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €22 537 with 14 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 22 537 €above 73% of companiesindustry median 8 170 € · companies in the industry: 1 274
- Labour taxes per employee 487 €above 21% of companiesindustry median 1 198 € · companies in the industry: 2 039
- Revenue · 2025 196 724 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 2 265 € · companies in the industry: 7 180
- Net profit margin · 2025 34.7 %above 76% of companiesindustry median 6.7 % · companies in the industry: 5 232
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 22 537 | 9 947 | 6 812 | 14 |
| Q2 2026 | 55 817 | 14 884 | 5 708 | 14 |
| Q1 2026 | 69 431 | 19 740 | 5 635 | 21 |
| Q4 2025 | 76 659 | 24 812 | 7 807 | 21 |
| Q3 2025 | 26 374 | 10 789 | 5 957 | 21 |
| Q2 2025 | 43 244 | 14 138 | 6 824 | 17 |
| Q1 2025 | 32 590 | 13 696 | 7 994 | 19 |
| Q4 2024 | 39 942 | 11 180 | 5 677 | 17 |
| Q3 2024 | 27 188 | 4 703 | 4 665 | 16 |
| Q2 2024 | 41 479 | 12 821 | 5 390 | 17 |
| Q1 2024 | 29 280 | 8 482 | 4 695 | 17 |
| Q4 2023 | 46 657 | 6 824 | 3 424 | 18 |
| Q3 2023 | 17 981 | 1 771 | 544 | 16 |
| Q2 2023 | 34 407 | 6 202 | 3 442 | 17 |
| Q1 2023 | 30 671 | 5 795 | 4 664 | 16 |
| Q4 2022 | 46 700 | 15 202 | 11 739 | 21 |
| Q3 2022 | 8 598 | 2 957 | 2 806 | 18 |
| Q2 2022 | 43 017 | 8 356 | 4 440 | 15 |
| Q1 2022 | 75 490 | 6 803 | 4 605 | 14 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 196 724 | 68 289 | 62 153 | 182 616 | 144 568 | 1 |
| 2024 | 122 697 | -60 131 | 58 115 | 148 853 | 76 278 | 1 |
| 2023 | 125 251 | -5 443 | 29 911 | 181 325 | 159 409 | 1 |
| 2022 | 175 635 | 8 789 | 41 853 | 200 597 | 164 852 | 1 |
| 2021 | 121 384 | 28 874 | 31 137 | 167 161 | 155 667 | 1 |
| 2020 | 116 163 | 22 044 | 34 837 | 137 384 | 126 793 | 10 |
| 2019 | 95 047 | -2 675 | 46 520 | 118 405 | 104 749 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 10 May 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 28 Apr 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 15 Mar 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 31 May 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 13 Jun 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 28 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 6 Nov 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Aleksei RazinBoard member · since 12 Jul 2006
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Aleksei RazinNatural person · 2 556 €
Beneficial owners
- Aleksei RazinMember of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 22 Jun 2021
Founders and other persons
- Aleksei RazinFounder · 20 000 € · 12 Jul 2006
- Stanislav DegtjarjovFounder · 20 000 € · 12 Jul 2006
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 85599Other education n.e.c. Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10100159 / 12 2 Oct 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Oct 2025 |
||
| Ä 10100159 / M4 29 Sep 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 19 Oct 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 2 Oct 2025 |
|
| Ä 10100159 / 11 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10100159 / 10 9 Feb 2022 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 9 Feb 2022 |
||
| Ä 10100159 / 9 19 Feb 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Feb 2018 |
||
| Ä 10100159 / 8 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10100159 / 7 30 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10100159 / M3 12 Oct 2016 |
Public service of a ruling in Ametlikud Teadaanded | In force 12 Oct 2016 |
||
| Ä 10100159 / 6 4 Oct 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Oct 2016 |
||
| Ä 10100159 / 5 14 Sep 2016 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 15 Nov 2016 |
||
| Ä 10100159 / M2 23 Aug 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 6 Sep 2016 | In force 23 Aug 2016 |
|
| Ä 10100159 / M1 8 Aug 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 28 Aug 2016 | In force 8 Aug 2016 |
|
| Ä 10100159 / 4 16 Feb 2010 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 16 Feb 2010 |
||
| Ä 100159 / 3 18 Jun 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jun 2009 |
||
| Ä 100159 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 100159 12 Jul 2006 |
First entry | In force 12 Jul 2006 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data