Koolituskeskus Kastaalia OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 11261235, status: active. Main activity: Language training. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €10 609 with employees.
Turnover
10 609 €
↑ 23.1%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
4 144 €
↑ 15.4%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 085 €
↑ 5.3%vs Q2 2026
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Education · EMTAK 85
Turnover · Q3 202610 609 €
above 56% of companies
industry median 8 170 € · companies in the industry: 1 274
Revenue · 202527 107 €
above 82% of companies
industry median 2 265 € · companies in the industry: 7 180
Net profit margin · 2025-6.9 %
above 22% of companies
industry median 6.7 % · companies in the industry: 5 232
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 10 609 € · +23.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 8 170 € · above 56% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q2 2026: 1 980 € · industry median 1 179 € · above 69% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Revenue, € 2025: 27 107 € · −12.4% vs 2024 · industry median 2 265 € · above 82% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -1 878 € · +72.8% vs 2024 · industry median 136 € · above 15% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -6.9 % · +15.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 6.7 % · above 22% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € 2025: 8 814 € · −3.6% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 3 021 € · −38.3% vs 2024Employees2025: 2 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 70% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Education (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
27 107
-1 878
19 740
8 814
3 021
2
2024
30 939
-6 903
19 249
9 144
4 899
2
2023
38 898
542
20 130
15 921
11 802
2
2022
37 973
989
21 564
14 568
11 260
2
2021
45 777
6 225
21 112
13 851
10 271
2
2020
25 520
-1 299
17 743
7 951
4 046
2
2019
32 087
-7 470
25 674
7 550
5 345
2
2018
—
—
—
—
—
2
2017
—
—
—
—
—
2
2016
—
—
—
—
—
2
2015
—
—
—
—
—
2
2014
—
—
—
—
—
2
2013
—
—
—
—
—
1
2012
—
—
—
—
—
1
2011
—
—
—
—
—
1
2010
—
—
—
—
—
1
2009
—
—
—
—
—
0
2008
—
—
—
—
—
3
2007
—
—
—
—
—
3
2006
—
—
—
—
—
4
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Net profit margin
-6.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-62.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-21.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
34.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
65.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.52
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
13 554 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
823 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)