Plekk ja Värv autoteeninduse OÜ

Active Registry code 11260678 OÜ Tallinn Registered 16 May 2006
Compare

Plekk ja Värv autoteeninduse OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11260678, status: active. Main activity: Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €85 584 with 3 employees.

Turnover
85 584 €
↓ 17.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
15 106 €
↓ 15.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
7 327 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles · EMTAK 95

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 85 584 €
    industry median 16 222 € · companies in the industry: 2 418
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 442 €
    industry median 1 157 € · companies in the industry: 1 989
  • Revenue · 2025 390 708 €
    industry median 31 021 € · companies in the industry: 3 445
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.6 %
    industry median 1.2 % · companies in the industry: 3 095

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 85 584 € · −17.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 16 222 € · above 87% of the industry
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 113 918 € Industry median: 18 662 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 123 196 € Industry median: 15 408 €Q2 2024 Company: 140 355 € Industry median: 18 111 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 123 891 € Industry median: 16 730 €Q4 2024 Company: 183 992 € Industry median: 17 805 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 119 586 € Industry median: 15 146 €Q2 2025 Company: 107 064 € Industry median: 17 157 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 103 316 € Industry median: 15 724 €Q4 2025 Company: 90 265 € Industry median: 17 609 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 94 181 € Industry median: 14 571 €Q2 2026 Company: 103 303 € Industry median: 17 461 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 85 584 € Industry median: 16 222 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 183 992 € Industry median: 17 805 €Q1 2025 Company: 119 586 € Industry median: 15 146 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 107 064 € Industry median: 17 157 €Q3 2025 Company: 103 316 € Industry median: 15 724 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 90 265 € Industry median: 17 609 €Q1 2026 Company: 94 181 € Industry median: 14 571 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 103 303 € Industry median: 17 461 €Q3 2026 Company: 85 584 € Industry median: 16 222 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 442 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 157 € · above 89% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 096 € Industry median: 883 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 090 € Industry median: 915 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 051 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 460 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 845 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 831 € Industry median: 1 047 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 151 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 732 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 844 € Industry median: 1 109 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 107 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 442 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 442 € Industry median: 1 157 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 845 € Industry median: 1 002 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 831 € Industry median: 1 047 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 151 € Industry median: 1 106 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 732 € Industry median: 1 126 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 844 € Industry median: 1 109 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 107 € Industry median: 1 088 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 442 € Industry median: 1 110 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 442 € Industry median: 1 157 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
012345Q4 2023 Company: 4Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4Q2 2024 Company: 5Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5Q4 2024 Company: 5Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4Q2 2025 Company: 4Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3Q2 2026 Company: 3Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26012345Q4 2024 Company: 5Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4Q3 2025 Company: 4Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: 3Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 15 106 € · −15.9% vs Q2 2026
010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2023 Company: 16 375 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 16 046 €Q2 2024 Company: 22 492 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 22 268 €Q4 2024 Company: 32 080 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 19 806 €Q2 2025 Company: 20 168 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 20 589 €Q4 2025 Company: 20 482 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 18 858 €Q2 2026 Company: 17 972 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 15 106 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 00040 000Q4 2024 Company: 32 080 €Q1 2025 Company: 19 806 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 20 168 €Q3 2025 Company: 20 589 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 20 482 €Q1 2026 Company: 18 858 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 17 972 €Q3 2026 Company: 15 106 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 85 584 15 106 7 327 3
Q2 2026 103 303 17 972 7 327 3
Q1 2026 94 181 18 858 9 322 3
Q4 2025 90 265 20 482 11 532 3
Q3 2025 103 316 20 589 10 927 4
Q2 2025 107 064 20 168 12 603 4
Q1 2025 119 586 19 806 15 324 4
Q4 2024 183 992 32 080 14 227 5
Q3 2024 123 891 22 268 12 298 5
Q2 2024 140 355 22 492 10 254 5
Q1 2024 123 196 16 046 8 360 4
Q4 2023 113 918 16 375 8 385 4
Q3 2023 105 237 15 222 8 373 5
Q2 2023 110 086 16 506 7 619 5
Q1 2023 93 901 15 572 8 494 5
Q4 2022 98 791 15 743 9 398 5
Q3 2022 94 276 16 043 9 103 5
Q2 2022 96 651 10 856 7 620 5
Q1 2022 77 682 9 325 7 081 5
Labour taxes per employee per month
814 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
28 528 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 390 708 € · −21.4% vs 2024 · industry median 31 021 € · above 93% of the industry
01002003004005002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 470 396 € Industry median: 31 418 €20192020 Company: 368 396 € Industry median: 28 226 €20202021 Company: 346 579 € Industry median: 30 889 €20212022 Company: 365 579 € Industry median: 33 187 €20222023 Company: 421 295 € Industry median: 32 644 €20232024 Company: 497 248 € Industry median: 32 944 €20242025 Company: 390 708 € Industry median: 31 021 €202501002003004005002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 470 396 € Industry median: 31 418 €20192020 Company: 368 396 € Industry median: 28 226 €2021 Company: 346 579 € Industry median: 30 889 €20212022 Company: 365 579 € Industry median: 33 187 €2023 Company: 421 295 € Industry median: 32 644 €20232024 Company: 497 248 € Industry median: 32 944 €2025 Company: 390 708 € Industry median: 31 021 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 2 530 € · −71.7% vs 2024 · industry median 188 € · above 72% of the industry
-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 48 469 € Industry median: 400 €20192020 Company: -22 114 € Industry median: 237 €20202021 Company: 3 877 € Industry median: 334 €20212022 Company: 6 028 € Industry median: 411 €20222023 Company: 11 291 € Industry median: 453 €20232024 Company: 8 932 € Industry median: 285 €20242025 Company: 2 530 € Industry median: 188 €2025-40 000-20 000020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 48 469 € Industry median: 400 €20192020 Company: -22 114 € Industry median: 237 €2021 Company: 3 877 € Industry median: 334 €20212022 Company: 6 028 € Industry median: 411 €2023 Company: 11 291 € Industry median: 453 €20232024 Company: 8 932 € Industry median: 285 €2025 Company: 2 530 € Industry median: 188 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.6 % · −1.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 1.2 % · above 46% of the industry
-10-50510152016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 10.3 % Industry median: 1.9 %20192020 Company: -6.0 % Industry median: 1.5 %20202021 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 2.0 %20212022 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 1.8 %20222023 Company: 2.7 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 1.4 %20242025 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 1.2 %2025-10-50510152018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 10.3 % Industry median: 1.9 %20192020 Company: -6.0 % Industry median: 1.5 %2021 Company: 1.1 % Industry median: 2.0 %20212022 Company: 1.6 % Industry median: 1.8 %2023 Company: 2.7 % Industry median: 2.1 %20232024 Company: 1.8 % Industry median: 1.4 %2025 Company: 0.6 % Industry median: 1.2 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 196 857 € · −11.8% vs 2024
01002003002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 229 695 €20192020 Company: 206 069 €20202021 Company: 224 490 €20212022 Company: 257 662 €20222023 Company: 228 574 €20232024 Company: 223 130 €20242025 Company: 196 857 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 229 695 €20192020 Company: 206 069 €2021 Company: 224 490 €20212022 Company: 257 662 €2023 Company: 228 574 €20232024 Company: 223 130 €2025 Company: 196 857 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 178 838 € · +1.4% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 168 294 €20192020 Company: 146 180 €20202021 Company: 150 057 €20212022 Company: 156 085 €20222023 Company: 167 376 €20232024 Company: 176 308 €20242025 Company: 178 838 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 168 294 €20192020 Company: 146 180 €2021 Company: 150 057 €20212022 Company: 156 085 €2023 Company: 167 376 €20232024 Company: 176 308 €2025 Company: 178 838 €2025
Employees 2025: 4 · −20.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 80% of the industry
024682016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 4 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 6 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 7 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 5 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025024682018 Company: 6 Industry median: 22019 Company: 7 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 22021 Company: 5 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 22023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025 Company: 4 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Repair and maintenance of computers, personal and household goods, and motor vehicles and motorcycles (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 390 708 2 530 122 234 196 857 178 838 4
2024 497 248 8 932 130 914 223 130 176 308 5
2023 421 295 11 291 93 821 228 574 167 376 5
2022 365 579 6 028 91 921 257 662 156 085 5
2021 346 579 3 877 75 968 224 490 150 057 5
2020 368 396 -22 114 83 325 206 069 146 180 5
2019 470 396 48 469 88 223 229 695 168 294 7
2018 — — — — — 6
2017 — — — — — 4
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 0
2011 — — — — — 0
2010 — — — — — 0
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 3
2007 — — — — — 0
2006 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
1.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
1.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
90.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
9.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
8.79
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
97 677 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 547 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 7 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 31 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 95311Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles Main
  • 47811Retail sale of motor vehicles
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10100435 / 15
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10100435 / M4
3 Jun 2019
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 13 Jun 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Jun 2019
PDF
Ä 10100435 / 14
3 Jun 2019
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
3 Jun 2019
PDF
Ä 10100435 / 13
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10100435 / 12
30 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
30 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10100435 / 11
10 Mar 2016
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
10 Mar 2016
PDF
Ä 10100435 / 10
18 Apr 2013
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
18 Apr 2013
PDF
Ä 10100435 / 9
1 Oct 2012
Amendment entry In force
1 Oct 2012
PDF
Ä 10100435 / M3
19 Sep 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 8 Oct 2012 In force
19 Sep 2012
PDF
Ä 10100435 / 8
27 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
27 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 10100435 / 7
14 Nov 2011
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
14 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 10100435 / 6
31 May 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
31 May 2010
PDF
Ä 100435 / 5
19 Nov 2009
Amendment entry In force
19 Nov 2009
PDF
Ä 100435 / M2
13 Oct 2009
Fine for not filing the report 29 Oct 2009 In force
14 Oct 2009
PDF
Ä 100435 / M1
18 Sep 2008
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report 25 Oct 2008 Deficiencies eliminated
1 Oct 2008
PDF
Ä 100435 / 4
27 Aug 2008
Amendment entry In force
27 Aug 2008
PDF
Ä 100435 / 3
29 Apr 2008
Amendment entry In force
29 Apr 2008
PDF
Ä 100435 / 2
23 Aug 2007
Amendment entry In force
23 Aug 2007
PDF
Ä 35583 / 3
10 Aug 2006
Registry card closed after a change of district In force
10 Aug 2006
PDF
Ä 100435
21 Jul 2006
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat In force
21 Jul 2006
PDF
Ä 35583 / 2
12 Jul 2006
Note In force
12 Jul 2006
PDF
Ä 35583
16 May 2006
First entry In force
16 May 2006
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data