Gent Grupp Invest OÜ
Gent Grupp Invest OÜ is a OÜ based in Tartu linn, registry code 11252673, status: active. Main activity: Floor and wall covering. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €28 541 with 2 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 28 541 €above 56% of companiesindustry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
- Labour taxes per employee 2 507 €above 84% of companiesindustry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
- Revenue · 2025 111 996 €above 73% of companiesindustry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
- Net profit margin · 2025 0.5 %above 35% of companiesindustry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 541 | 7 133 | 5 013 | 2 |
| Q2 2026 | 55 963 | 12 061 | 3 851 | 4 |
| Q1 2026 | 33 967 | 6 114 | 3 231 | 4 |
| Q4 2025 | 32 609 | 6 948 | 2 967 | 3 |
| Q3 2025 | 30 887 | 7 631 | 3 486 | 3 |
| Q2 2025 | 27 458 | 6 517 | 3 046 | 3 |
| Q1 2025 | 29 960 | 6 590 | 3 243 | 3 |
| Q4 2024 | 34 397 | 6 283 | 2 768 | 3 |
| Q3 2024 | 21 700 | 5 907 | 2 927 | 3 |
| Q2 2024 | 44 068 | 7 747 | 2 748 | 3 |
| Q1 2024 | 17 785 | 4 147 | 2 359 | 3 |
| Q4 2023 | 24 803 | 4 904 | 1 958 | 3 |
| Q3 2023 | 7 429 | 1 615 | 1 457 | 3 |
| Q2 2023 | 8 866 | 2 068 | 1 377 | 2 |
| Q1 2023 | 8 446 | 2 218 | 1 275 | 2 |
| Q4 2022 | 9 046 | 2 264 | 1 259 | 2 |
| Q3 2022 | 8 600 | 1 778 | 1 178 | 2 |
| Q2 2022 | — | — | — | 2 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 111 996 | 551 | 42 864 | 23 318 | 8 694 | 3 |
| 2024 | 120 907 | 25 468 | 39 981 | 45 590 | 28 543 | 3 |
| 2023 | 52 335 | 202 | 26 141 | 14 469 | 3 075 | 2 |
| 2022 | 19 601 | -464 | 10 965 | 8 123 | 2 873 | 2 |
| 2021 | — | 4 038 | — | 3 337 | 3 337 | 0 |
| 2020 | — | -5 146 | — | 32 873 | -701 | 0 |
| 2019 | 0 | -7 663 | — | 37 830 | 4 445 | 0 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 5 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 2 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 20 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 29 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 23 Mar 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 16 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 25 Sep 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Koit KandiBoard member · since 17 May 2022
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Koit KandiNatural person · 2 800 €
Beneficial owners
- Koit KandiDirect ownership · since 31 May 2022
Founders and other persons
- AS NH Grupp HaldusFounder · 40 000 € · 5 May 2006
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 43331Floor and wall covering Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 30041594 / 9 12 Feb 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Feb 2025 |
||
| Ä 30041594 / 8 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 30041594 / 7 17 May 2022 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 May 2022 |
||
| Ä 30041594 / 6 10 Dec 2021 |
Amendment entry | In force 10 Dec 2021 |
||
| Ä 30041594 / 5 18 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 30041594 / 4 5 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30041594 / 3 16 May 2013 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 May 2013 |
||
| Ä 30041594 / 2 16 Feb 2012 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 20 Mar 2012 |
||
| Ä 30041594 / M2 9 Jan 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 9 Feb 2012 | In force 9 Jan 2012 |
|
| Ä 98351 / 8 8 Jan 2010 |
Registry card closed after a change of district | In force 8 Jan 2010 |
||
| Ä 41594 7 Jan 2010 |
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat | In force 7 Jan 2010 |
||
| Ä 41594 / M1 22 Dec 2009 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | Deficiencies eliminated 22 Dec 2009 |
||
| Ä 98351 / 7 18 Dec 2009 |
Note | In force 18 Dec 2009 |
||
| Ä 98351 / 6 15 Dec 2009 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 15 Dec 2009 |
||
| Ä 98351 / 5 1 Jul 2009 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 1 Jul 2009 |
||
| Ä 36598 / 3 1 Oct 2007 |
Registry card closed after a change of district | In force 1 Oct 2007 |
||
| Ä 98351 / 4 27 Sep 2007 |
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat | In force 27 Sep 2007 |
||
| Ä 36598 / 2 21 Sep 2007 |
Note | In force 21 Sep 2007 |
||
| Ä 98351 / 3 25 Sep 2006 |
Registry card closed after a change of district | In force 25 Sep 2006 |
||
| Ä 36598 25 Sep 2006 |
Registry card opened in the department of the new seat | In force 25 Sep 2006 |
||
| Ä 98351 / 2 15 Sep 2006 |
Note | In force 15 Sep 2006 |
||
| Ä 98351 5 May 2006 |
First entry | In force 5 May 2006 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data