OÜ PAIK Arhitektid
OÜ PAIK Arhitektid is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11242108, status: active. Main activity: Architectural activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €9 110 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 9 110 €above 35% of companiesindustry median 16 250 € · companies in the industry: 2 781
- Labour taxes per employee 2 539 €above 66% of companiesindustry median 1 751 € · companies in the industry: 1 910
- Revenue · 2025 46 780 €above 65% of companiesindustry median 23 548 € · companies in the industry: 4 824
- Net profit margin · 2025 16.7 %above 52% of companiesindustry median 15.1 % · companies in the industry: 3 876
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 110 | 4 438 | 2 539 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | 7 900 | 4 258 | 2 539 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | 11 000 | 6 702 | 2 974 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 16 169 | 4 946 | 2 951 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | 10 925 | 4 528 | 2 470 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | 10 542 | 4 628 | 2 470 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | 8 350 | 4 290 | 2 452 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | 7 096 | 1 585 | — | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | 1 980 | 264 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Q1 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Q4 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Q3 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Q2 2023 | — | 633 | 668 | — |
| Q1 2023 | — | 740 | 789 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | 150 | 734 | 781 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | 3 600 | 1 410 | 781 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | 2 500 | 1 200 | 781 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | 11 515 | 1 952 | 704 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 46 780 | 7 821 | 27 681 | 20 123 | 10 619 | 1 |
| 2024 | 11 426 | 2 024 | 4 147 | 8 013 | 2 798 | 1 |
| 2023 | 0 | -5 511 | 2 910 | 4 036 | 774 | 1 |
| 2022 | 12 350 | -4 497 | 10 500 | 11 365 | 6 285 | 1 |
| 2021 | 25 869 | 788 | 9 377 | 15 349 | 10 782 | 1 |
| 2020 | 4 065 | -2 013 | 7 644 | 15 439 | 9 995 | 1 |
| 2019 | 33 894 | 7 015 | 12 083 | 18 721 | 12 007 | 1 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 5 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 8 Jul 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 19 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 28 Sep 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 6 Mar 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 29 Jun 2021 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 28 May 2020 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Jaak-Adam LooveerBoard member · since 17 Jan 2024
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Jaak-Adam LooveerNatural person · 2 555 €
Beneficial owners
- Jaak-Adam LooveerDirect ownership · since 18 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Indrek JärveFounder · 8 000 € · 5 Apr 2006
- Jaak-Adam LooveerFounder · 8 000 € · 5 Apr 2006
- Lauri SaarFounder · 8 000 € · 5 Apr 2006
- Toomas PaaverFounder · 8 000 € · 5 Apr 2006
- Tõnu LaanemäeFounder · 8 000 € · 5 Apr 2006
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 71111Architectural activities Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10097480 / 13 17 Jan 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2024 |
||
| Ä 10097480 / 12 3 Jan 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Jan 2024 |
||
| Ä 10097480 / M5 21 Dec 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 19 Jan 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 17 Jan 2024 |
|
| Ä 10097480 / M4 26 Sep 2023 |
Warning of deletion from the register: annual report not filed | 30 Dec 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 29 Sep 2023 |
|
| Ä 10097480 / 11 1 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 10097480 / M3 31 Aug 2021 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report | 30 Sep 2021 | In force 31 Aug 2021 |
|
| Ä 10097480 / M2 11 May 2020 |
Procedural ruling | 10 Jun 2020 | Deficiencies eliminated 28 May 2020 |
|
| Ä 10097480 / 10 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10097480 / 9 15 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10097480 / 8 30 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 30 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10097480 / 7 23 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10097480 / 6 28 Aug 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Aug 2012 |
||
| Ä 10097480 / 5 14 Feb 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Feb 2012 |
||
| Ä 10097480 / M1 27 Jan 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 12 Apr 2012 | In force 27 Jan 2012 |
|
| Ä 10097480 / 4 16 Feb 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Feb 2011 |
||
| Ä 97480 / 3 13 Aug 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 13 Aug 2009 |
||
| Ä 97480 / 2 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 12 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 97480 5 Apr 2006 |
First entry | In force 5 Apr 2006 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data